Sold2018Violin bow case with 10 bows, Pfretzschner, NurnbergerViolin bow case with 10 bows, various makers including H.R. Pfretzschner (2), Albert Nurnberger & others, all in as found condition. All items sold as is, as found, please refer to images for additionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Violin Bows by Albert Nurnberger & G.A.Finely crafted violin bow, stamped Albert Nurnberger and Markneukirchen on the stick above the frog, with two of three mother of pearl insets on the frog, length 74.5 cm 29 5/16”, approximate weSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Fine Nurnberger Pernambucoo Violin BowA Fine Nurnerberger Pernambucco Wood Violin Bow (Ebony / Silver) The bow has been handled and examined by an expert and has been determined to be in good overall condition and playable state. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paar Barock-BecherSilber, vergoldet und geschwärzt. Gering konische Form, mit glatten Wandungsrändern und schmalem, profiliertem Lippenrand. Auf der Wandung umlaufend und flächendeckendSee Sold Price
Sold2023Großer Barock-BecherSilber. Gering aufgewölbter, von Profil- und Wellenbändern umzogener Rundstand, übergehend in konischen Korpus. Wandung frontseitig verziert mit hochreliefplastisch getriebenem DamenporSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nurnberger Trichter Jester & Funnel SchierholzCharacter Goblet 1/2L Schierholz Porcelain. �Nurnberger Trichter.� Jester uses large funnel to pour wisdom into mans head that is the foot of the goblet. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2022Barock-BecherSilber. Sich konisch erweiternder Korpus mit gering ausschwingendem Rand. Durch schmale Profillinien abgesetzte, glatte Wandungsränder. Mittig breiter Fries aus reliefplastischem, flÃ&See Sold Price
Sold2022Barock-Becher mit Allegorien der vier JahreszeitenFarbloses Glas. Leicht konische Form. Matt geschnittener Dekor. In Ovalmedaillons szenische, allegorische Darstellungen der vier Jahreszeiten als Damen mit korrespondierenden Attributen bzw. bei ihrenSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALBERT NURNBERGER Violin Bow MaillechortALBERT NURNBERGER Violin Bow Maillechort Of Octagonal Stick. Stamped *ALBERT NURNBERGER* (on Stick Under Frog) and GERMANY on underside of stick. Provenance: Property of A Gentleman, Longstanding ExpeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Großer BarockbecherSilber, teilw. vergoldet. Konisch mit gering ausgestelltem, von schmalen Profilringen umzogenem Lippenrand. Auf der Wandung umlaufend reliefplastische Darstellung einer Waldlandschaft mit VerkündSee Sold Price
Sold2022Barock-Becher mit Amoretten als LiebesmotiveFarbloses, leicht graustichiges Glas. Konische Form. Umlaufender Schliffdekor aus Kugel- und Bögenfriesen. Vorder- und rücks. zwei querovale Medaillons mit Amoretten und Sinnspr&See Sold Price
Sold2020Quality Antique Violin Bow by Albert Nurnberger19th/early 20th century. Having a nicely crafted body and in very original condition. L29 1/2" Sold from the collection of Mrs. Joanne Pirkle of Buckhead, Atlanta Georgia.The piece is 60 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Silver Cello Bow Stamped ALBERT NURNBERGERA Silver Cello Bow Stamped ALBERT NURNBERGER Of Round Pernambuco Stick, Ebony & Silver Mounted. Stamped: ALBERT NURNBERGER Stamped on Under Stick: GERMANY Approximate Dimensions: 72.4 cm (Total Bow LeSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Silver Violin Bow Stamped Albert NurnbergerA Silver Violin Bow Stamped Albert Nurnberger Of Round stick mounted with Silver Frog. Stamped: Albert Nurnberger Provenance: Property of a gentleman, retired musician, New York. Approximate DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Nurnberger Violin BowMade in Germany dated 1925. ALBERT NURNBERGER VIOLIN BOW, C1900, L 29":having a round stick of pernambuco wood of an orange-brown color, plain silver mounted ebony frog with mother-of-pearl dot. One sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Stamped Albert Nurnberger Violin BowOctagonal stick is of Pernambuco, nickel, mother of pearl & ebony frog, 4/4 size. Needs restoration.See Sold Price
Sold2016NURNBERGER BOX AND FOUR TREE TOPPERSWooden box with paper litho labels and four tree toppers. Box 15" l. toppers 7" - 15" h.See Sold Price
Sold2017Barock Becher / A Baroque Beaker, Johann SigmundBarock Becher / A Baroque Beaker, Johann Sigmund Aberell, Meister 1699, Augsburg Punzierung: Silber, teilw. vergoldet, Meistermarke I.A.S. (vgl. Rosenberg Band I Nr. 685), Beschaumarke, TremolierstricSee Sold Price
Sold2017Barock Becher / A Baroque Beaker, Charles Cordier,Barock Becher / A Baroque Beaker, Charles Cordier, Paris, um 1725 Material: Silber 950, Marke: Jahresbuchstabe I, Pächterstempel Paris, vgl. Rosenberg Band IV Nr. 6486/6487, spätere Importmarke SchwSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nürnberger Barock-TellerNürnberger Barock-Teller als Tazza montiert. Silber, teilvergoldet. Im leicht gemuldeten Spiegel zentraler sowie am Rand umlaufender, fein gravierter Bandelwerkdekor über punziertem Grund. VSee Sold Price
Sold2024Michael Boller Violin w/ Case.The inner label attributes this to Michael Boller, and dates it from 1819. It comes with an Albert Nurnberger bow (marked near frog), and a Lifton hard case. The violin has three visible cracks: one nSee Sold Price
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHmixed lot of construction kits, STABIL, construction kit, ANKER, iron bridges, 1 wooden construction€10
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHEngelhard, Otmar Blauer Krug. 1935. Aquarell auf Papier. 65 x 72 cm. Signiert und datiert. Verso mit€600
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyCopperplate Engraving Schwedisches Friedensmahl in Nurnberg den 25 1649US$100
Buy NowJasper521732 Homann Map of Nurnberg -- Grundris der des Heil Rom. Reichs Freyen Stadt NurnbergUS$240