Sold2019c1940's Ruppert Beer Cardboard Hanging or Standee Signc1940's Ruppert Beer Cardboard Hanging or Standee Sign14 x 19 Shipping in continental US $17.00 Please ask any questions before bidding Good Luck!See Sold Price
Sold2016Ziegler's Beer beveled tin over cardboard signZiegler's Beer beveled tin over cardboard string hanging sign-Beaver Dam, WI. Excellent condition. Approx. 14 X 10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Beer and Liquor AdvertisingLot includes a Dewars hanging advertising sign, Amstel Light Tin sign, early Seitz metal advertising sign as-found, and a selection of cardboard, paper, and plastic advertising.See Sold Price
Sold2015C. 1915 Buckeye Root Beer Cardboard Sign.Framed and matted. Very rare and was a string hanger with dancing Centaurs and classic mug shown. Small bends in three corners, but little wear elsewhere. Condition (Excellent Plus). Size Framed: 19-1See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Heilman's Old Style Lager beer Cardboard Sign in FrameAntique Heilman's Old Style Lager beer Cardboard Sign in Frame. Measurements in inches: 36 1/2 x 30 1/4, image: 33 x 17 Condition:Some chipping in frame at bottom Shipping:We offer in-house shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2021Painted Glass Knickerbocker Ruppert Beer Sign 50'sReverse Painted Glass New York Knickerbocker Ruppert Beer Sign 1950's. Round gold frame. Back reads "Ruppert Knickerbocker Beer & Ruppert Ale" and "manufactured by the Ohio Advertising Display Co."DimSee Sold Price
Sold2015Berghoff Beer Cardboard Sign.Depicts two hunting dogs. Only very minor wear. Condition (Excellent). Size 13" T. x 21" L.See Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Rainier Beer Hanging SignThis vintage Rainier Beer plastic sign features a hunting dog flushing a game bird out of the grass which has been sketched in the picture. It was made by the Thomas A. Schutz Co., Inc. of Morton GrovSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pabst Blue Ribbon Beer Cardboard Sign19"x35", Single-sided framed cardboard sign, has good color and shine, rated 9See Sold Price
Sold2016Ballantine Beer Cardboard Sign.Features beautiful blonde woman. Has some edge wear. Glass is cracked in frame. Condition (Very Good). Size Framed: 22-3/4'' x 17-1/4''.See Sold Price
Sold20161950's Hires Root Beer Cardboard Sign.Some light soiling, mild surface wear, and two small holes punched on the left side. Also has some edge and upper corner wear. 7.8. Condition (Very Good). Size 18" x 12".See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 3 soft drinks cardboard standee signs. Including: “For Zest and Fun! Drink B-1Group of 3 soft drinks cardboard standee signs. Including: “For Zest and Fun! Drink B-1 Lemon-Lime Soda”. Full color counter standee. Approximately 16 x 11”. With cardboard stand onSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot Of 4: Steffens Ice Cream And Dr. Pepper Signs.The Steffen's Ice Cream sign is celluloid over Masonite and is in near mint condition with a tiny rub in the field. The Dr. Pepper Cherry Smash tin over cardboard hanging sign. It has some wear to theSee Sold Price
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWacker Old Bohemian Beer Cardboard Advertising Sign.US$50(1 bid)
13 hrs LeftEmanon Auctions and Estate SalesLight up Carling Black Label beer wall hanging sign(16in.x14in.x3.5in.)US$5
13 hrs LeftEmanon Auctions and Estate SalesRheingold beer wall hanging sign(light up)-(16.5in.across)50'sUS$8(2 bids)
13 hrs LeftEmanon Auctions and Estate SalesGenesee Beer wall hanging sign(23.5in.x15.5in.-1970's)US$11(4 bids)
13 hrs LeftEmanon Auctions and Estate SalesOld Michelob beer wall hanging sign(49in.x10.5in.x4.5in.-1970's)US$10(3 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Senate Beer Lithograph Cardboard Trolley Sign.US$50
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupOriginal Photo of Cross Keys Hotel, Rohrstown, PA.US$25
13 hrs LeftEmanon Auctions and Estate Sales1950's Ice Cold beer for Schaefer People wall hanging sign(8in.x24in.x1in.)US$5(1 bid)