Sold2019Pablo Picasso - Le peintre et son modeleArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Le peintre et son modele Year: 1964 Dimensions: 7.5in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Fernand Mourlot aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso - Le peintre et son modeleArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Le peintre et son modele Year: 1964 Dimensions: 7.5in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Fernand Mourlot aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Le Peintre et son Modele, 1965Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Le Peintre et son Modele, 1965 linocut on Arches paper signed and numbered 106/160 in pencil 20 3/4 x 25 inches. Literature: Bloch 1194 Provenance: Bonnie Barnett FiSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Pablo Picasso Print on Fabric "Le Peintre et son Modele" 1955After Pablo Picasso Print on Fabric "Le Peintre et son Modele" 1955Pablo Picasso Print on Fabric "Le Peintre et son Modele" 1955, in gilt wood frame, signed in plate on fabric border lower right, dateSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso, b/w lithograph, 1930Pablo Picasso, b/w lithograph, 1930, Pablo Picasso (Spanish/French,1881-1973), "Le Peintre et Son Modele" (The Artist and His Model), unsigned from an unknown edition, on brown paper, matted and frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973), d'après Le peintre etPablo PICASSO (1881-1973), d'après Le peintre et son modèle Gravure en noir sur papier. Signé en bas à droite dans la planche 21 x 27 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso "The Artist and his Model II" originalMedium: original lithograph. The French title is "Le peintre et son modele" and the catalogue reference is Mourlot 400. Printed in Paris in 1964 by Mourlot Freres and issued in a limited edition of 20See Sold Price
Sold2016PABLO PICASSO Peintre et modele qui se cache lePICASSO PABLO (1881 - 1973) Peintre et modele qui se cache le visage. 1968. Etching. Cm 40,00 x 32,50. 28/50. Edition and signature lower in pencil. Plate: 20,8x26,6 cm. Bibliography: G. Bloch, CataloSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso "Peintre et modele qui se cachePablo Picasso "Peintre et modele qui se cache le visage" etching, 1968. Signed lower right and numbered lower left. Ed. 15/50. Plate: 8.125"H x 10.5"W; Sheet: 12.875"H x 16.125"W; Frame: 18.25"H x 21.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, Peintre et modele deboutPablo Picasso Peintre et modele debout (from the 60 series) 1966etching and aquatint image: 8.375 h × 12.5 w in (21 × 32 cm) sheet: 14.875 h × 18.5 w in (38 × 47 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Omar el NAGDI (1931-2019) "Le peintre et son modèOmar el NAGDI (1931-2019) (Egypte) "Le peintre et son modèle", huile et matière sur toile, inscrit au dos sur la toile dans un tampon. 60x60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Philippe Henri NoyerPhilippe Henri Noyer (French, 1917-1985), "Le Peintre et son Modele," 1960, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, titled on stretcher bar verso, sight: 38.5"h x 19"w, overall (with frame): 43.7See Sold Price
Sold2018Gisberg Pupp - Aquatint"Le peintre et son modele," and "Les 3 peintres," abstract studies of women. Top image dated 1963 in lower right. Bottom image dated 1963 October. Stamped on verso. Largest image: 3" X 2.5" (13.5" X 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Picasso 1928, tapestry Le Peintre et Son modél from Desso Art Collection limited edition 72/500Picasso 1928, tapestry Le Peintre et Son modél from Desso Art Collection limited edition 72/500Picasso 1928, wandtapijt Le Peintre et Son modél van Desso Art Collection limited edition 72/50See Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Le Modele et DeuxPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Le Modele et Deux Personnages, 1954 lithograph signed and numbered 13/50 in pencil sheet: 22 x 30 1/4 inches. Provenance: Ferdinand Roten Galleries, Inc., Baltimore,See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, Modele et peintre chauvePablo Picasso Modele et peintre chauve 1966drypoint etching on BFK Rives image: 10.75 h × 15.125 w in (27 × 38 cm) sheet: 16.5 h × 19.625 w in (42 × 50 cm) Signed anSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973) Peintre bouffon peignantPablo PICASSO (1881-1973) Peintre bouffon peignant son modèle - (Série des 156, pl 58) Eau forte sur vélin éditée par la Galerie Louise Leiris, Paris 1971 Cachet de la signature en bas à droitSee Sold Price
2022Pablo Picasso - L Inspiration Travaille Et Le Peintre Se Tourne Les PouchesArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: L Inspiration Travaille Et Le Peintre Se Tourne Les Pouches Year: 1951 Dimensions: 25.5in. by 27in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 50</See Sold Price
Sold2020Estate signed Picasso 'Le Peintre Et Sa Palette'Pablo Picasso (Spanish 1881-1973), lithograph on arches paper titled, 'Le Peintre Et Sa Palette,' 1979 (original 1967), depicting a surrealist artist with blue eyes and a mustache holding a palette anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Aquatint on Wove Paper, 1966, "Peintre Et Modele Aux CheveuxPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Aquatint on Wove Paper, 1966, "Peintre Et Modele Aux Cheveux Longs", H 15" W 10.75" | from Sable Mouvant Portfolio, unsigned (as issued, the portfolio edition was onSee Sold Price
Sold2018Picasso Dans l'atelier : Peintre, Modèle et SpectatricePicasso, Pablo (Spanish, 1881-1973), Dans l'atelier : Peintre, Modèle et Spectatrice (Bloch # 1139), etching printed on vélin d'Auvergne Richard de Bas, 4.25 x 9 inches, edition 107/150, pencil signSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso "Sculptor at Rest" signed etchingPablo Picasso "Sculptor at Rest with His Model, Anemones and Small Torso (Sculpteur au repos avec son modele, anemones et petit torse)" etching on laid paper, from the Vollard Suite 1933, published 19See Sold Price
Sold2022After Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973)After Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), "Sculpteur avec Son Modèle, Sa Sculpture et un Bol d'Anémones", "Sculpteur, Modèle, Sculpture et Poisson Rouge", "Jeune Sculpteur Finissant unSee Sold Price
Sold2023§PABLO PICASSO (SPANISH 1881-1973) JEUNE PEINTRE A SON CHEVALET, FROM LE GÔUT DU BONHEUR -§ PABLO PICASSO (SPANISH 1881-1973) JEUNE PEINTRE A SON CHEVALET, FROM LE GÔUT DU BONHEUR - 1970 Etching, E.A., signed and editioned in pencil to margin (image size 20.5cm x 14.5cm (8in x 5.75iSee Sold Price
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionPablo Picasso Peintre et son Modèle, from Séries 347 (Bl. 1381; Ba. 1403 Bb 2), 1966US$1,600
6 days LeftKCM Galleries1963 Pablo Picasso Pochoir "The Painter Juner" Limited Bleus en BarceloneUS$1,200
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Sculpteur et Modèle debout (from La Suite Vollard)US$3,500
Oct 03Dane Fine Art AuctionsPablo Picasso - Vieil homme et femme penchee sur l encolure de son chevalUS$2,400
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncPablo Picasso, 'Le Clown', Signed Limited Edition Lithograph, 1968 (After)US$6,500