Sold2019CROSS OF THE THREE STARSGrand Cross Awarding Document, 1st Class, instituted in 1924. Diplom, 41x26 cm, to a Danish Minister, numbered "18", dated 12th of March 1997. Rare document in perfect condition! RR! I Country: LATVIASee Sold Price
Sold2022Folk Art Carved Painted Wood Sword,Fraternal IOOFFolk Art Carved Painted Wood Sword,Wall Hanging Sign. This is a beautifully carved sword with great patina, originally painted in two colors. The cross guard features three stars on either side. Was mSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Collection of Reed & Barton Sterling SilverA Collection of Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Ornaments. Comprising one 1971 vermeil cross ornament, three 1976 Christmas Stars (two with chains), 1977 Christmas Star, 1979 Christmas Star, Our First CSee Sold Price
Sold2022THE THREE STARS LITHOGRAPH POSTERLARGE PANEL, PATRIA, JULIEN T'FELT (1874-1933). FEATURING THE THREE STAR (BELGIUM) MARVELLLOUS GYMNASTS, SOLE AND UNIQUE CREATORS OF THE DOUBLE IRON CROSS. CHARTEX/LINEN BACKED. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVSee Sold Price
Sold2022Order of the Three Stars, 1924Commander's Cross, 3rd Class. Neck Badge, 72x46 mm, gilt Bronze, original suspension wreath, loop and ribbon. Superb and mint state! ISee Sold Price
Sold2020Sterling Silver Religious Charm LotThis is a pretty lot of religious charms, there are three crosses, one Celtic style, one Jesus on the cross and one with saints and an enamel stars and stripes banner, also are two saint charms. OveraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group Tiffany & Co Sterling Silvercomprising: Atlas open cuff bracelet, heart form chain, knot earrings, money clip with three crowns and cypher, Peretti cross, star safety clip, "X" form pendant and pendant with flower. Heart necklacSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gothic Gilt Metal Candle Stick PairItem/Description: Set of two column form candlesticks in gilt metal. Bases feature winged figure and three griffin legs. Columns have cross, star and strip design. Pierced drip plate design. No noticeSee Sold Price
Sold2018ASSORTED CUT GLASS PEG LAMPS, LOT OF FOURASSORTED CUT GLASS PEG LAMPS, LOT OF FOUR, colorless globular-form fonts, comprising a pair with three bands of punty and cross-bar pattern; and two examples with stars and oval cuttings, period brassSee Sold Price
Sold2016THREE FACE / DUNCAN NO. 400 (OMN) OPEN COMPOTETHREE FACE / DUNCAN NO. 400 (OMN) OPEN COMPOTE, colorless and frosted, with needle-etched decoration depicting stars above a linear drape/swag design, resting a cross-hatched band. Geo. Duncan & Sons,See Sold Price
Sold2015THREE GOLDEN DRESDEN CHRISTMAS TREE ORNAMENTSAn impressive pocket watch, six point star and gold cross, nice and varied group of golden Dresden's. 3" - 5" l.See Sold Price
Sold2020ORDER OF THE STAR OF ROMANIA, 1864Officer`s Cross, 1st Model for Military in Time of Peace. Awarding document to three Belgian recipients from the Royal Belgian Court dated 12.09.1892 with original signature og King Carol I and MinistSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three stars of Kesi silk in qing DynastyL: 108 5/8 in(276cm) W: 33 1/2 in(85cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Powder enamel lantern bottle with three stars of fortune, fortune and longevityH31.1cm,w18.7cm,See Sold Price
Sold2021A set of three stars from Qing Dynasty to Fen Cai LiuA set of three stars from Qing Dynasty to Fen Cai Liu Jin Fu Lu ShouSee Sold Price
Sold2023A French silver-plated cocktail shaker maker's mark S F with star between and three stars below,...A French silver-plated cocktail shaker maker's mark S F with star between and three stars below, mid-20th century The pull-off cover with pierced straining section and pull-off cap, slightly taperingSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Vase, "Three Stars"Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Vase, "Three Stars" Under the Pine Tree, 19th Century. Ht 31 cm. Diameter 17 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co. 18K Gold Three Star Brooch PinWear this 1986 Tiffany and Co. 18 karat yellow gold 3 Interlocking Star pin as a brooch or a lapel pin. The clean lines accentuate the simple beauty of the 3 interlocking stars. This pin measures apprSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Porcelain Three Stars Gods Figures, 3Three Chinese ceramic porcelain figurines of the Gods of the Three Stars, Fu, Lu, and Shou, polychrome glazed and wearing hates with gilt accents, each with impressed marks to underside. Each: 14.75"See Sold Price
Sold2015A Famille-Rose ‘Three Stars God’ Dish withA Famille-Rose ‘Three Stars God’ Dish with Gold-inscribed Decorations, Late Qing Dynasty, Diameter 15cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Star Honor Flag & 48 Star Flag3 star has several holes and wear. 4 stars have been pinned on to the back side to make it a 7 star flag. Approx 90 x 60. This flag has brass grommets along one end. Age unknown.See Sold Price
Sold2020Three Stars Wars AccessoriesThree Star Wars Accessories. Lot consists of the Millennium Falcon, Bobba Fett's Spacecraft and part of the Hoth Planet rebel defenses.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hunt Slonem (1951-) "Three Stars" First PrintDESCRIPTION: Framed print of a painting entitled "Three Stars" by Hunt Slonem depicting a collage of patterns embellished with a goose motif and an Egyptian burial mask motif. Signed at lower right anSee Sold Price
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisPair Manufacture de Sevres Gilt Armorial Porcelain Cabinet Plates 1859 & 1860US$300
6 days LeftPlatinum Auction GroupTiffany & Co. Hook Bangle 3 Stars Sterling Silver 18k Yellow Gold BraceletUS$125
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsAmand Durand's late 19th c. heliogravures of 7 etchings by Rembrandt van Rijn (1606-1669). 25 3/4? xUS$300