Sold2018Pair of Carlton Ware Porcelain Bird Figural VasesPair of Carlton Ware Porcelain Bird Figural Vases. Unsigned. Measures 12" H. Condition: Restored, rubbing otherwise good condition to very good condition Domestic Shipping: Third party Min Est. $200.0See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Mangani CandelabraPair of Giulia Mangani (Italian, founded 1950) Gilt Bronze and Porcelain Bird Figural Two Arm Candelabra. Signed to base. Measures 10-3/8" H x 9" W. Condition: Good condition Estimate: $200.00 - $300.See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN BOEHM PORCELAIN LIMITED EDITION BIRD FIGURAL GROUP,AMERICAN BOEHM PORCELAIN LIMITED EDITION BIRD FIGURAL GROUP, featuring "Snow / Buntings / (PLECTROPHENAX / NIVALIS)", as printed to underside, depicting a male and female bird perched to molded wood aSee Sold Price
Sold2017(lot of 2) Dresden game bird porcelain figural(lot of 2) Dresden game bird porcelain figural sculptures, each depicted in a naturalistic setting, and having a colorful polychrome decorated body, underside marked Dresden, one marked S and G Gump SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Pheasant Bird Figural Porcelain SculpturesPair of Chinese polychrome pheasant birds figurines. Made from porcelain encompassing vibrant blue, yellow, red and greens. Featuring a pheasant bird perched on a floral ledge. Four character mark onSee Sold Price
Sold2024Porcelain Birds Blue & White Figural SconcesCastilian Style Porcelain Birds Blue & White Figural Sconces with Gilt Metal / Bronze & Porcelain Floral Accents - 32 in tall x 17 x 5 eachSee Sold Price
Sold2022Belleek Figural Porcelain Birds in a Tree Vase, or Flower Frog, black mark on bottom, height 13Belleek Figural Porcelain Birds in a Tree Vase, or Flower Frog, black mark on bottom, height 13 inches. Provenance: Collections of Norma Reilly, New Jersey.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of 20th Century Sevres Ormolu Bronze and PorcelainPair of 20th Century Sevres Ormolu Bronze and Porcelain Figural Bird 2 Light Candelabra. Signed with Sevres Mark. Good condition. Measures 9-3/4" H x 9-3/4" W. Shipping $75.00See Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR BOEHM PORCELAIN KILDEER BIRDS 473PAIR BOEHM PORCELAIN KILDEER BIRDS 473: Figural groups, one with hatchlings. Measure approx. 10'' x 13''.See Sold Price
Sold2023MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURAL PERCHED BIRD WITH NESTMEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURAL PERCHED BIRD WITH NEST: Elaborately designed porcelain sculpture features European Roller bird atop large branch with beetle & several caterpillars below, and a small bird wiSee Sold Price
Sold2017(17) ROYAL WORCESTER VITREOUS GAME BIRD SERVICE(lot of 17) Royal Worcester Vitreous partial porcelain game bird service, decorated with figural bird head and stag handles, comprising: (1) large platter, centered with pheasants in landscape, 2.5"h,See Sold Price
Sold2015HEREND HUNGARIAN PORCELAIN BIRDS DIVIDED TRAYSHerend Hungarian porcelain birds handled divided serving tray. Figural floral designs to exterior with basket weave design. Measures approx. 2" height x 13 1/4" length x 9 1/4" depth (5cm x 34cm x 23cSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR OF CHINESE ROSE FAMILLE VASESPair of Chinese rose famille porcelain vases with enameled bird surmounts, courtyard figural reserves, and raised relief decoration, Republic period; 21"HConditions: some minor losses to enamel on birSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN FISH BOWL19th c. Chinese Rose Medallion Porcelain Jar, exterior with figural, bird and butterfly panels, interior with painted goldfish 12" high, 14" diam.See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE EXPORT ROSE MANDARIN PORCELAIN BOWLChinese. Rose Mandarin export porcelain bowl with both floral, bird, and figural medallions. Unmarked. Approx. h. 5.125", diam. 13.25" (bowl), h. 7.25" (on stand).See Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE EXPORT ROSE MANDARIN PORCELAIN BOWL 19th Century Height 5.25î. Diameter 11î.CHINESE EXPORT ROSE MANDARIN PORCELAIN BOWL19th CenturyBird, floral and figural decoration with gilt highlights.Height 5.25î. Diameter 11î.See Sold Price
Sold20244 Pieces Delft & Delft Style Porcelain4 pieces Delft and Delft style porcelain. Lidded jar / urn, figural bird finial, AR (or AK) mark to the underside, 10 5/8"H; vase, with chinoiserie peacock and flowers decoration, Delft style axe markSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Blue & White Porcelain EwerChinese blue and white porcelain ewer with bird form spout and figural designs to body; as-is condition, some wear and soiling, some areas of loss; H 8 1/4" x L 8 1/4" x D 3 1/4" (approx.)Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022GINORI PORCELAIN 14" HIGH VASE WITH FIGURAL BIRDGINORI PORCELAIN 14" HIGH VASE WITH FIGURAL BIRD HANDLE, FROM ESTATE COLLECTION OF PORCELAINS WE ARE SELLING. IN FINE CONDITION, NO DAMAGE OR REPAIR.See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Boehm Porcelain Figural Groups of BirdsTwo Boehm Porcelain Figural Groups of Birds: Bobolink #475 {Height 14 3/4 inches}; and "Lesser Prairie Chicken" #404 {Height 9 5/8 inches} [nick to tip of feather]See Sold Price
Sold2015RARE UNLISTED DOVE FIGURAL MINIATURE OIL LAMPRARE UNLISTED DOVE FIGURAL MINIATURE OIL LAMP, white porcelain, bird perched, carrying a floral egg-form font on it's back, with amber glass eyes; impressed "885" to the underside; fired decoration inSee Sold Price
Sold202419th Cent. Chinese Rose Mandarin Porcelain TeapotDESCRIPTION: Antique Chinese famille rose mandarin export porcelain teapot featuring floral, foliage, figural, bird and cat motifs. Completed with gilt accents. CIRCA: Mid 19th Century ORIGIN: ChineseSee Sold Price
Sold2015UNLISTED TRIPLE BIRD FIGURAL MINIATURE OIL LAMPUNLISTED TRIPLE BIRD FIGURAL MINIATURE OIL LAMP, white porcelain, font decorated with pine cones, branches and leaves, with three perched birds above circular foot, around central stem; fired decoratiSee Sold Price
1 day LeftActivity AuctionsAntique 1930s Weller Patricia Art Deco Pottery Pelican Bird Figural Table LampUS$300
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryHerend Hungary Rothschild Birds Hand Painted Porcelain Tea PotUS$800
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of Chinese Export Porcelain Table Articles Late 18th to mid-19th CenturyUS$350(3 bids)
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery28pc Herend Rothschild Birds Blue Scale Coffee Dessert Service Set for 12US$8,000
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisHerend Hungary Rothschild Birds Porcelain Lidded Tureen with Handled UnderplateUS$500
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery4pc Herend Rothschild Birds Hand Painted Porcelain Blue Scale Coffee SetUS$2,000
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Egyptian Revival Bronze & Marble Figural Three-Piece Clock GarnitureUS$2,200
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Gilt Bronze & Porcelain Figural Three-Piece Clock GarnitureUS$1,800
5 days LeftAntiques & Modern Auction GalleryLLADRO 'EASTER FANTASY' PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUPUS$550(3 bids)