Sold2019ANTIQUE BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST POSTERPOSTER IS 23 1/2" LONG X 17" TALL--"BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST AND CONGRESS OF ROUGH RIDERS OF THE WORLD I AM COMING POSTER--NICE TRAMP ART FRAME--SOME CREASES AND WATER DAMAGE TO POSTERSee Sold Price
Sold2023Buffalo Bills Wild West Sell's Floto Circus PosterBuffalo Bills Wild West Sell's Floto Circus Poster, Erie Lithograph, Erie, Pa 1914 35x22 RareSee Sold Price
Sold2022MONTANA FRANK SHOWS FRAMED POSTERMONTANA FRANK SHOWS, MUSIC DURING SHOW OUR OWN LIGHT PLANT. BUFFALO BILL WILD WEST SHOW TYPE NATIVE AMERICAN POSTER. MARKED AMERICAN SHOW PRINT CO, COPYRIGHT 1909. HAS FOXING, AND DISCOLORATION. 20" xSee Sold Price
Sold2024BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST POSTER - JOHNNY BAKERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, THREE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO, 1908. BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST FEATURING JOHNNY BAKER - THE EXPERT MARKSMAN. BAKER WAS THE INFORMALLY ADOPTED SON OF WILLIAM BUFFALO BILL CODY AND WSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAWNEE BILL - BUFFALO BILL WILD WEST POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, THREE SHEET FLAT, STROBRIDGE LITHO 1909. PAWNEE BILL'S GREAT FAR EAST COMBINED WITH BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST - THE FAR EAST - AN ORIENTAL VISION, A GORGEOUS, SUPERB AND EXALTED ORSee Sold Price
Sold2022BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST POSTERONE SHEET FRENCH LITHO PRINTED BY CHAIX, 20 RUE BERGERE PARIS. BILL POSTER STAMP, 1905. MOUNTED ON OLD LINEN, FOLDS, DATE TAG SKINNING. A RARE EXAMPLE. IMAGE 30"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2023BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST POSTER - CHIEF IRON TAILAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, HALF SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO CO., 1908. WHILE THE ARTWORK WAS COPYWRITE 1908, THIS EXAMPLE ADDING PAWNEE BILL TITLE WAS ONLY USED IN 1909. RARE BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST COMBINED WSee Sold Price
Sold2022BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST POSTERDISTINGUISHED VISITORS TO BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST, LONDON, 1887. PORTRAITS OF DISTINGUISHED VISITOR'S SURROUNDING W.F. CODY. ONE SHEET, MOUNTED TO ARTIST BOARD. TAPE IN AREAS, TEARS IN LOWER RIGHT COSee Sold Price
Sold2017Buffalo Bill's Wild West PosterCombined with Pawnee Bill's Great Far East/U.S. Cavalry & Artillery Practice Drills & Military Evolutions 30" x 40", Strobridge Lithography Co. 1908See Sold Price
Sold2017BUFFALO BILL WILD WEST POSTER, CONGRESS OF ROUGH RIDERSBUFFALO BILL WILD WEST POSTER, CONGRESS OF ROUGH RIDERS OF THE WORLD, IN FRENCH AT BOTTOM OF POSTER, 1916 EDITIONS MIC-MAX PARIS, MADE IN FRANCE, VERY GOOD CONDITION WITH MINOR WEAR, CREASE, AND SMALLSee Sold Price
Sold2017BUFFALO BILL WILD WEST POSTER, CONGRESS OF ROUGH RIDERSBUFFALO BILL WILD WEST POSTER, CONGRESS OF ROUGH RIDERS OF THE WORLD, 1919 EDITIONS MIC-MAX PARIS, MADE IN FRANCE, VERY GOOD CONDITION WITH MINOR WEAR, 32" X 23.25" SKU5206See Sold Price
Sold2017BUFFALO BILL WILD WEST POSTER, A BUCKING MUSTANG, 1922BUFFALO BILL WILD WEST POSTER, A BUCKING MUSTANG, 1922 EDITIONS MIC-MAX PARIS, MADE IN FRANCE, GOOD CONDITION WITH MINOR WEAR, CREASE, SMALL TEARS SEE PHOTOS, 32" X 23", SKU5206See Sold Price
Sold2017BUFFALO BILL WILD WEST POSTER, CONGRESS OF ROUGH RIDERSBUFFALO BILL WILD WEST POSTER, CONGRESS OF ROUGH RIDERS OF THE WORLD, 1923 EDITIONS MIC-MAX PARIS, MADE IN FRANCE, VERY GOOD CONDITION WITH MINOR WEAR, 30" X 23.5", SKU5206See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Buffalo Bill's Wild West PosterVintage Buffalo Bill's Wild West Poster | Collotype Print | Framed Measures 24 1/2 x 36 | Provenance from Local Texans - Lifelong Native American Collector of Rugs & Blankets.See Sold Price
2021Reprint of Buffalo Bill Wild West PosterPoster titled "Buffalo Bill's Wild West Historical Scenes" 28" x 21 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017BUFFALO BILL WILD WEST POSTER, CONGRESS OF ROUGH RIDERSBUFFALO BILL WILD WEST POSTER, CONGRESS OF ROUGH RIDERS OF THE WORLD, 1919 EDITIONS MIC-MAX PARIS, MADE IN FRANCE, VERY GOOD CONDITION WITH MINOR WEAR, 32" X 23.25" SKU5206See Sold Price
Sold2017BUFFALO BILL WILD WEST POSTER, CONGRESS OF ROUGH RIDERSBUFFALO BILL WILD WEST POSTER, CONGRESS OF ROUGH RIDERS OF THE WORLD, 1923 EDITIONS MIC-MAX PARIS, MADE IN FRANCE, VERY GOOD CONDITION WITH MINOR WEAR, 30" X 23.5", SKU5206See Sold Price
Sold2017BUFFALO BILL WILD WEST POSTER, A BUCKING MUSTANG, 1922BUFFALO BILL WILD WEST POSTER, A BUCKING MUSTANG, 1922 EDITIONS MIC-MAX PARIS, MADE IN FRANCE, GOOD CONDITION WITH MINOR WEAR, CREASE, SMALL TEARS SEE PHOTOS, 32" X 23", SKU5206See Sold Price
Sold2023BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST POSTER - ACROBATSAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, PARIS - FRANCE TOUR, 1905. EXTRAORDINARY ATHLETIC EXERCISE - ARABS OF SUDAN. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. IMAGE 28.25"X40.75"See Sold Price
Sold2023BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST POSTER - A COSSACKAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, COURIER COMPANY LITHO, C.1900. ACTUAL SCENES - GENUINE CHARACTERS IN OUR GRAND OPEN ARENA WITH COVERED GRAND STAND SEATING 20,000 PEOPLE, TWICE DAILY - 2 & 8 PM - NIGHTSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Buffalo Bills Wild West ProgramHistorical sketches and program. 1897. 7.25x9.5 inches. Age and use wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique BUFFALO Bills Wild West & Congress PrintBUFFALO Bills Wild West & Congress Vintage Print, shows men on horse back fighting and posing around a heroic figure at center, measures 41 x 30 inches, black toned wood frame, surface wear to frame,See Sold Price
Sold2022BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST POSTERREPRODUCTION AFTER THE ORIGINAL ON DISPLAY AT CIRCUS WORLD MUSEUM, BARABOO, WISCONSIN. 22"X33"See Sold Price
Sold2020ANTIQUE BUFFALO BILL"S WILD WEST PARAPHERNALIACCOUNTER PARAPHERNALIA EXCELLENT CONDITIONSee Sold Price
May 24Swisher Bros. Auction LLCVintage Buffalo Bill Wild West Show Souvenir, Bronze, Approx 10 Inches TallUS$5
May 24Swisher Bros. Auction LLCVintage Buffalo Bill Wild West Show Souvenir, Bronze, Approx 10 Inches TallUS$5
4 days LeftKensington Estate AuctionDE KREKO BROS, TRAVELING CARNIVAL SHOWS -WILD WEST POSTER, CHICAGO 1920sUS$100
May 26Robinhood AuctionsRE Society, "Buffalo Bills Wild West" Hand Pulled Lithograph, Image Originally by Alick PenroseUS$60
2 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsWestern Poster, Tompkins' Real Wild West, by the Donaldson Litho Co. #2958-Newport, KY,US$300(4 bids)
2 days LeftNorth American Auction Co."Levi's Round Up of Cowboy Lore" Rare Poster 1950sUS$200(2 bids)