Sold2016SWEET SUGAR (1972) 27x41 sexy movie posterSugar is a hooker on a chain gang at the mercy of an evil, sadistic doctor. Will she make it out alive? 27" x 41" one sheet movie poster. Century Guild is a Los Angeles art gallery founded in 1999 andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victoria Carlsbad Porcelain Sugar Shaker, Sweet FlagUnique egg shaped porcelain shaker. Hand-painted pink and green sweet flag iris flowers with gold gilt. Victoria Carlsbad backstamp. Comes with cork stopper. Age related ware. Good condition. #S&PshakSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sunshine Sweets Sugar Thermometer5" x 10.75" tin over cardboard thermometer with surface rust and minor scuffs. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT AND SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PLACING BIDS. ALL BIDDERS ARE BOUND TOSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chintz lot of 11 assorted piecesChintz lot of 11 assorted pieces - 3 cream & sugar sets - Sweet Pea & Mayfair; Cheadle marmalade; Summertime butter dish; Marguerite milk pitcher, Cromer compote and moreSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Brookshaw, Aquatint "Pears"depicting "Petit Muscat, Sweet Sugar, Green Chissel, Citron de Calmes, and the Jargonelle Varieties". Aquatint printed in colors with hand coloring; from "Pomona Britannica or A Collection of the MostSee Sold Price
Sold2024NEW MARY FRANCES SUGAR CONE CROSSBODY HANDBAGNEW MARY FRANCES SUGAR CONE CROSSBODY HANDBAG Introducing our oh-so-sweet Sugar Cone: a crossbody handbag in the most delightful cone-shaped design. Colorful and charming, this bag is the real scoop!See Sold Price
Sold2016Sweet heart Sugar Cones Store TinSweet heart Sugar Cones Store Tin. Contained 300 cones. Baked by the S & S Cone Corporation NY,NY. Wear to paint mostly around lid otherwise excellent condition. 15 inches tall X 12 inch diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Incredible 1950's Sweet as Sugar HONEY DEW Pin Up GirlLarge 1950's mid century framed print in frame of elegant pin up gal in dress. Some scuffs and wear, but does not take away from the statement in its display. See photos. Measuring approximately 60 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Norcrest Sweet Violet Sugar Bowl with LidLovely violet flower design with gold accent. "NW-VT-20 Sweet Violet" stamped on the bottom. Weight - 5.4 oz. Minor age related ware. Good condition. Weight: 5.4 oz. #violet #coffee #tea Dimensions: 5See Sold Price
Sold2022Derek Jeter 2008 Sweet Spot Baseball Card #34 New York YankeesDerek Jeter 2008 Sweet Spot Baseball Card #34 New York YankeesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of Six Vintage Punch Boards.Lot of Six Vintage Punch Boards. American, mid-twentieth century. Including “Fast Fives” (pin-up themed); “Smart Play” (2); “Sweet As Sugar”; and “Golden Do” (2). All unpunched, with kSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Advertising TinsTwo Large Advertising Tins 50lb A & B Brand Allentown PA Lard Can. Sweet Heart Sugar Cones Both 16" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2022Derek Jeter 2005 Upper Deck Sweet Spot Yankees Card#48Derek Jeter 2005 Upper Deck Sweet Spot Yankees Card#48See Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver 19thC. Meat Basket & Sugar NippersThis lot features a beautiful antique 19th Century sweet meat basket and sugar tong nippers. Included is the following: Basket by Charles Hougham measuring 3.5" x 4.5", gilt lined with bright cut; LonSee Sold Price
Sold20247 pc Lot Victorian Decorated Glass & Porcelain Sugar ShakersA selection of seven devine sugar shakers seldom seen as sweet as these. This lot includes a Delft decorated Mt. Washington, a blue opal example and one porcelain. Tallest measures 6".See Sold Price
Sold2022Case of 24 / 20oz canisters of SugarCase of 24 / 20oz canisters of Sugar - this is a pretty sweet lotSee Sold Price
Sold2018Derek Jeter Rookie of the Year Autographed BallThe New York Yankees very own Derek Jeter. Has personally autographed this Rawlings official American League ball. Signed on the sweet spot between the threads, Derek Jeter R.O.Y. '96. With CertSee Sold Price
Sold2021The Rolling Stones Rarities Vinyl LP Rock RecordKINDLY NOTE : This album from the British band The Rolling Stones does not have a cover jacket, only the record. Some of the songs are ~ "Sweet Thing" ( Promo Mix ). "Brown Sugar" (Rehearsal). "No ExpSee Sold Price
2017Five Antique Advertising TinsChocolate Cream Brand Coffee Tin (3) , Wester Grocer Mills, Marshalltown, Iowa; Fautless White Sweet Corn Tin and Marshall Sugar Pie Pumpkin Tin also Marshalltown, Iowa companies. Varying sizes. FiveSee Sold Price
Sold20181996 New York Yankees Championship Baseball W/ JeterNew York Yankees 1996 World Series championship ball. Autographed by The Manager Joe Torre on the sweet spot. Signed by the rookie Derek Jeter (with certificate) under the W.S. emblem and Charlie HayeSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsDerek Jeter sweet swatch game used material insert baseball cardUS$50
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.SOUTHERN SUGAR CHEST IN WALNUT & PINE W/ 2 DRAWERS 29 1/2" X 30" X 18"US$275(2 bids)
2 days LeftBasel Auction HouseTiffany & Co makers, sterling silver, Tea pot with Ebony handle and sugar pot.US$800
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.PR OF CRYSTAL SWEET MEAT JARS WITH LIDS, PROB. PITTSBURGH 10 1/2" X 5"US$60(2 bids)
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.10 PCS. 18THC. ENGLISH CREAMWARE INC. QUEENSWARE PLATE, KINGS ROSE C& S, SUGAR CASTOR, SAUCE BOAT,US$125(2 bids)
Sep 28Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSlip-Decorated Redware Sugar Bowl.US$500