Sold2022SALEM CIGARETTES ADVERTISING SIGN & THERMOMETERVintage Salem Cigarettes Advertising Tin Store Sign and Thermometer. Sign 8" x 22". Thermometer 9" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Newport Cigarettes Metal SignVintage Newport Cigarettes Embossed Metal Advertising SignSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Kent Cigarette Tin Advertising SignThis Vintage Kent Cigarette Tin Advertising Sign measures 19"x11". You don't see this size very often and I have not seen many this size on the internet. It is in very good condition- no loss of colorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Marlboro Man Cigarette Tin Advertising SignVintage Marlboro Man Cigarette Tin Advertising Sign. White tin sign with red lettering, with a photographic image of the iconic Marlboro Man carrying a saddle and smoking a cigarette. Black stick on lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Vintage Tin Viceroy Cigarettes Advertising SignsTwo Vintage Tin Viceroy Cigarettes Advertising Signs. Both are marked Reg. 2027 on the bottom right.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage tin advertising sign Chesterfield Cigarettes.Vintage tin advertising sign Chesterfield Cigarettes. In very good original as found condition. Normal wear from use & age. 17 x 11 ¾ inches wideSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Tin MARLBORO MAN Cigarettes Advertising SignVintage Tin MARLBORO MAN Cigarettes Advertising Sign. Size: 34 x 23 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024L&M FiltersTin Cigarette Advertising Sign (SST)Vintage L&M "Miracle Tip" Filters single sided tin cigarette advertising sign. Measures approximately 24.5" x 29" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage SST Camel Cigarettes Embossed SignVintage single sided tin embossed Camel Cigarettes advertising sign. Sign is in nice condition with some wear from use and age. Measures approximately 21-1/2" tall by 17-1/2" across.See Sold Price
Sold2024Coll of Vintage Tin Advertising Signs Incl All JacksCollection of Vintage Tin Advertising Signs Including All Jacks. Comprising All Jacks Cigarettes "Hard to Beat" sign, Nichol Kola bottle cap embossed sign, embossed Schmidt sign with monkey holding aSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE PALL MALL CIGARETTES ADVERTISING SIGN BOXVintage 1950's Embossed Metal Pall Mall Famous Cigarettes Advertising Sign. Reads Reward Yourself, Outstanding and they are Mild. Along with a Rare 1930's/40's Decorated Lidded Tin Counter Display BoxSee Sold Price
Sold20241982 Winston Cup Series Embossed Advertising SignVintage 59" 1982 single sided tin embossed NASCAR Winston Cup cigarette advertising sign. Featuring Dale Earnhardt Sr. smoking a Winston cigarette. Sign measures approximately 59" x 34.75". ManufacturSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Lee Work Clothing Department Advertising Sign, H.- 5 1/2 in., W.- 60 in.Vintage Lee Work Clothing Department Advertising Sign, polychromed embossed tin, in a reeded mahogany frame, H.- 5 1/2 in., W.- 60 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage MANSFIELD TIRE TIN SIGNNice vintage sign advertising Mansfield Tires. Good colors. Marked G-117 at bottom. Some edge wear. 60"x14" Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO VINTAGE SMOKING ADVERTISING SIGNSTWO VINTAGE SMOKING ADVERTISING SIGNSOne a paper standee for Kent Cigarettes together with a Gurkha cigars tin sign. Gurkha: 31.75" height, 18.5" widthSee Sold Price
5 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsRare Vintage Chesterfield Cigarette Tin Door Push Advertising SignUS$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Eigenbrot Brewery Tin Advertising Sign.US$25
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Koehler Beer Tin Advertising Store Hours Sign.US$25
2 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsVintage camel cigarettes casino smooth character double sided box sign winsdon cigarettes an reverseUS$450
Oct 04Baker's Antiques and AuctionsVintage camel cigarettes casino smooth character double sided box sign winsdon cigarettes an reverseUS$450
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage E & O Pilsener Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Sign.US$25
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Vintage Fort Pitt Brewing Co. Advertising Items.US$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Old Reading Beer Tin Advertising Thermometer.US$50
5 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsVintage Duro Tin with Sign Makers Letter & Number Decals, Advertising Store DisplayUS$10