Sold2019Kerry Hallam Painting Over Map of SailboatsKerry Hallam Painting Over Map of Sailboats. Large scale painting of sailboats, done over a map of the Long Island Sound by Kerry Hallam (British, b.1937). Signed. Professionally matted and framed. FrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kerry Hallam Original Oil Painting On Canvas Large Landscape Signed Framed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Kerry Hallam Title: Cottages in the Grove Medium: Oil Painting on CanvasSSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kerry Hallam Signed Acrylic Painting of TerraceKerry Hallam, American 1937 - 2020, Signed Acrylic Painting on Canvas of Terrace, Titled Terrace Encounter, Unframed. Measures 24 inches x 30 inches. From the artist's estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Kerry Hallam Signed Acrylic Painting Title RegattaKerry Hallam, American 1937 - 2020, Signed Acrylic Painting on Canvas of Sail Boats on Water with Gallery Label, Titled Regatta, Unframed. Measures 30 inches x 40 inches. From the artist's estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023KERRY HALLAM (B.1937) ACRYLIC PAINTING ON CANVASKERRY HALLAM (B.1937) SIGNED ACRYLIC PAINTING ON CANVAS, MEASURES 35" BY 16" PLUS 3 1/2" FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold2019Kerry Hallam 'Fishing Boats' Acrylic PaintingKerry Hallam, American/U.K. (1937-). 'Bateaux Pecher' translates to Fishing Boats. Acrylic on canvas. Signed lower right. Provenance: Steiner Galleries, Miami. Measures 51"H x 51"W framed; 48"H x 48"WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kerry Hallam Large Original Acrylic Painting On Canvas Signed Seascape Water ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Kerry HallamTitle: The Weekend RegataMedium: Acrylic Painting On CanvasSiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kerry Hallam 1937-2020 English Collage PaintingKerry Hallam (English, 1937-2020). An original mixed media painting on canvas. Oil, paper, metal currency, and other elements. Titled, "Nantucket Summer." A colorful collage depicting various elementsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kerry Hallam (MA,UK,born 1937) oil paintingARTIST: Kerry Hallam (Massachusetts, British, born 1937) NAME: French Landscape (titled on verso) MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame. SIGHT SISee Sold Price
Sold2022Kerry Hallam b.1937 Riviera Landscape Oil PaintingKerry Hallam (American British, born 1937). Original oil painting on canvas. Features boats docketed in the fishing village of Portofino on the Italian Riviera coastline. Artist signature lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2021Kerry Hallam (b.1937) Large Landscape Oil PaintingKerry Hallam (American British, born 1937). Original oil painting on canvas. Coastal cliff side scene. Signed lower left. Wentworth Gallery Label on verso. Good overall condition with wear to frame. MSee Sold Price
Sold2019Kerry Hallam 'Street of Church' Acrylic PaintingKerry Hallam, American/U.K. (1937-). 'Rue De Eglise' translates to Street of Church. Acrylic on canvas. Provenance: Steiner Galleries, Miami. Signed lower left. Measures 49.5"H x 49.5"W framed; 48.5"HSee Sold Price
Sold2021KERRY HALLAM (Massachusetts/United Kingdom, b. 1937),KERRY HALLAMMassachusetts/United Kingdom, b. 1937Racing off Nantucket, hand-painted over a map of the island. Signed lower left "Kerry Hallam".Acrylic over a lithographed map, 26" x 32&See Sold Price
Sold2021Kerry Hallam Original Acrylic Tryptych on CanvasSailboat Race"by Kerry Hallam - Beautiful Original Triptych on Canvas. Sail Boat Race is a triptych by Kerry Hallam. Sail Boat Race is an Original Acrylic on Canvas. Rarely does Kerry paint triptych bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kerry Hallam - View from the Terrace - Framed original painting on CanvasKerry Hallam - View From The Terrace II is an Acrylic on Canvas. Artist signed on lower right. Born and raised in Northern England, Kerry Hallam showed early artistic talent when he won a six year colSee Sold Price
Sold2017James Buttersworth: Marine Painting: SailboatsJames Buttersworth (British,1817-1894): Sailboats at the Sandy Hook Lightship, oil on panel, signed and framed, reference number on back. The Sandy Hook Lightship was equipped with 2 lanterns, each wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil painting Sailboats at sea Unknown artist№1120ААА *** ABOUT THIS PAINTING *** * TITLE: "Sailboats at sea" * ARTISTS: Unknown artist * SIZE: 141x100 cm/'55.51x39.37 inches' * MEDIUM: oil, canvas * HAND PAINTED: OriginaSee Sold Price
Sold202119th century oil painting, sailboats with mountain19th century oil painting, sailboats with mountain background, sight size is 9 1/4" x 15 1/8" and framed size 16 1/2" x 22 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Purvis Young Painting (sailboats)sailboats and face. A LARGE PAINTING. Canvas with plywood strips for the frame. 31" x 39".See Sold Price
Sold2023Oil painting Sailboats Sevets Victor Stepanovich№Vern 504 *** ABOUT THIS PAINTING *** * TITLE: "Sailboats" * ARTISTS: Sevets Victor Stepanovich * SIZE: 52x60 cm/'20.47x23.62 inches' * MEDIUM: oil, canvas * HAND PAINTED: Original painting fromSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kerry Hallam - "Rounding Brant Point Nantucket, 1981"Kerry Hallam Acrylic on Canvas "Rounding Brant Point, Nantucket, 1981" signed lower left Kerry Hallam, in beechwood and linen frame 29 ½ in. x 39 ½ in. Overall 37 in. x 47 in. Provenance: Property oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kerry Hallam Acrylic on Coastal Chart - Long IslandKerry Hallam (British 1937-2020) Acrylic on Coastal Chart - Long Island Sound, Nantucket Sound and New England Coastline, signed lower left 26 in. x 43.5 in. Overall 29.5 in. x 47.5 in. Dimensions 26See Sold Price
Sold2023Kerry Hallam Acrylic on Nantucket Sound Chart "Regatta"Kerry Hallam (British-American 1937-2020) Acrylic on Nantucket Sound Chart "Regatta", signed lower left Kerry Hallam 33 in. x 42.75 in. Framed 43 in. x 53 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Kerry Hallam Acrylic on Chart, "Sailing Round BrantKerry Hallam (British, b. 1937) Acrylic on Chart, "Sailing Round Brant Point", signed lower right Kerry Hallam, in molded gilt frame. 31 in. x 28 in. Overall 35 in. x 31 in. Dimensions 31 in. x 28See Sold Price
2 days LeftDirty PilotCOPE2 "Latin Artist" legend Map Painting. Urban Art, Graffiti, Street ArUS$150(2 bids)
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsGuillermo Gomez Gil (1862-1942) Signed Oil on Canvas Painting Flamenco Spanish Guitarist PaintingUS$10