Sold2019Platinum and Diamond 1920's Ring5 full cut Diamonds TW Approx. 2 CT. Color: G-H. Clarity: VS1-SI1. Ring size: 8. Weight: 5.1g.See Sold Price
2019Platinum and Diamond 1920's Ring5 full cut Diamonds TW Approx. 2 CT. Color: G-H. Clarity: VS1-SI1. Ring size: 8See Sold Price
Sold20211920's Platinum Diamond Ring1920's Platinum Weight 2.4g Diamond Approx. 0.8ct Ring Size 6.5 Measurements 0.85”x0.75”See Sold Price
Sold20211920Ós Platinum Diamond Ring1920Ós Platinum Weight 3.8gr Diamond Approx. 0.5ct. Ring Size 6.5 Measurements 0.81Óx0.45ÓÊSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Art Deco Diamond Ring in Platinumc. 1920s platinum diamond ring featuring center diamond weighing approx. 0.30 ct with additional diamonds bead set in step down design, sz 5.5, 2.3 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2024FINE ART DECO PLATINUM DIAMOND & SAPPHIRE RING, C. 1920FINE ART DECO PLATINUM DIAMOND & SAPPHIRE RING, C. 1920, W. 3.6 DWT, SIZE 9 1/2See Sold Price
Sold20221920' Platinum Diamond Eternity Ring1920' Platinum Diamond 1.15ct Vs1 H Weight 3gr Measurement 0.11”x0.82” Eternity Ring 5.5See Sold Price
Sold20221920' Platinum Diamond Eternity Ring1920' Platinum Diamond 1ct Vs1 H Weight 3.55gr Measurement 0.1”x0.8” Eternity Ring 4See Sold Price
2022ART DECO PLATINUM/DIAMOND ENGAGEMENT RING, C. 1920/30ART DECO PLATINUM/DIAMOND ENGAGEMENT RING, C. 1920/30, W. 5.3 GR., CENTER DIAMOND 1.5 CT., D. 7.2 MM, SIZE 6 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2019Platinum sapphire diamond ring, c.1920, 4.2 dwtPlatinum sapphire diamond ring, c.1920, 4.2 dwt.Size 5.12.27mm x 14.83mm and depth is 6.23mm.See Sold Price
Sold2021ART DECO PLATINUM/IOLITE/DIAMOND RING, C. 1920/30ART DECO PLATINUM/IOLITE/DIAMOND RING, C. 1920/30, SIZE 7, WEIGHT 4.1 GRAMSSee Sold Price
Sold2020Art Deco 1920s Platinum Diamond Wedding Band RingPlatinum Art Deco wedding band ringwith approx. 0.32ctw in diamonds. Ring size 8, ring is 2.2mm wide. Tested plat. Weight - 2.8 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2024Platinum, Diamond, and Sapphire RingPlatinum, Diamond, and Sapphire Ringca. 1920s; centering an old European-cut diamond weighing approx. 2.10 cts. surmounted by channel-set sapphires and single-cut diamonds in a platinum filigree mountSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique platinum diamond dinner ringVintage from the 1920s . Materials: Platinum, Diamonds, Ring ladies, deco Antique platinum diamond ladies filigree dinner ring with 5 old minor diamonds H si1/2 and 2 baguette diamonds H si1 3 large oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Circa 1920s Diamond Engagement Ring in PlatinumCirca: 1920, Metal type: Platinum, Center Diamond details: 1.50 cts Old Mine Cut diamond, J VS2, Accent Diamond details: 0.20 ctw, single cut, Size: 8.5, Weight: 4.0 gSee Sold Price
Sold20201920' 18k & Platinum Diamond Rosetta Ring1920' 18k Yellow Gold & Platinum Weight 4gr Old Miner Diamond Approx 2ct SI1 K Measurement 0.5”x0.5” Rosetta Ring Size 7.75See Sold Price
Sold2022DIAMOND & PLATINUM LADY'S RING, C. 1920, SIZE: 5.75, T.W. 3 GRDIAMOND & PLATINUM LADY'S RING, C. 1920, SIZE: 5.75, T.W. 3 GR Two diamonds approximately 12 - 15pts each surrounded by black onyx. Hand chased platinum. 3 g. Provenance: Property of a Grosse Pointe,See Sold Price
Sold2019Platinum 1920´s style Diamonds Rosetta RingOne center full cut stone Approx. 0.75 CT, 8 old miner Diamonds TW Approx. 1.6 CT surrounding, TW Approx. 2.35 CT. Color: G-H. Clarity: VS1 -S1. Ring size: 4. Weight: 3.9g.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Platinum Diamond Ring1920's diamond ring marked platinum / 10% iridium and dated 12-27 on inside with10 diamonds set in two rows. Ring size 5.5, weight approx 7.5g. Each diamond measures approx 3.1 dia.See Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco 0.91ct Diamond Ring in PlatinumAntique Art Deco, 1920s diamond engagement ring. This platinum, London made ring has a center old European cut diamond at 0.91 carats H color SI1 clarity, with the additional European cut side diamondSee Sold Price
Sold2018Original Art Deco Circa 1920 Platinum Emerald DiamondsOriginal Art Deco Circa 1920 Platinum Emerald Diamonds Ring. The emerald measures 1 plus carats. It is a beautifully cut emerald with excellent color. The ring has 14 diamonds in its design. Total diaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Art Deco Gold Platinum Diamond & Ruby RingAntique Art Deco Gold Platinum Diamond & Ruby Ring. Antique C 1920s European yellow gold and platinum ring with rubies and diamonds. Ring size 7.25 can be resized.See Sold Price
Sold20211920’s 18k Platinum Diamond Blue Stone Ring1920’s 18k Pink Gold Platinum Weight 5.5g Diamond Blue Stone Ring Size 6.5 Measurements 0.91”x0.7”See Sold Price
Sold20241920s Sapphire and Diamond Platinum Ring1920s Art Deco cocktail ring in platinum, with round and baguette sapphires at approximately 0.90ctw, with accent old European cut diamonds at approximately 0.60ctw. GIA origin report for the center sSee Sold Price
20 hrs LeftVerma Estate Department1920s Old European Cut Diamond Engagement Ring in PlatinumUS$300(3 bids)
Nov 03Modern JewelryArt Deco Diamond Platinum ETERNITY BAND RING WEDDING Old European Cut Size 7.5US$3,450