Sold2019Paul Burlin. "New Mexico"(American, 1886-1969). Oil on paper, 1912, signed and dated "Paul Burlin" lr, titled ll, sight size: 7 1/8 x 9 1/8 in., framedFrom the collection of Alexander Baer, BaltimoreSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Burlin, New York (1886-1969), Stairway of Surprise, 1961, oil on canvas, 10"H x 13 3/4"W, 11"HPaul Burlin New York (1886-1969) Stairway of Surprise, 1961 oil on canvas Signed and dated lower right. Signed and titled verso. Biography from the Archives of askART: Born in New York City, Paul BerlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Burlin, New York (1886 - 1969, Digression II, 1966, watercolor, collage, mixed media on paper,Paul Burlin New York (1886 - 1969 Digression II, 1966 watercolor, collage, mixed media on paper signed and dated lower right. Label verso: Grace Borgenicht Gallery, NY. Biography from the Archives ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Strisik New Mexico FarmyardPaul Strisik (American, 1918-1998) New Mexico Farmyard Watercolor on paper 10 x 14 (in) 20.75 x 25 x 1.5 (in) Framed Signed P. Strisik, lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Pletka (1946-* New Mexico)Native American wearing a war bonnet, signed in pencil in the margin lower right: Pletka, with two blindstamps in the margin lower right, monotype on paper under Plexiglas, image size: 30.25'' H x 20.See Sold Price
Sold2020PAUL CAPONIGRO - Taos, New Mexico, 1974Title: PAUL CAPONIGRO - Taos, New Mexico, 1974 Medium: Photo Litho, 1993, USA Dimensions: 6.2x8.75" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Paul Caponigro (1932), is anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Rafael Aragon, Santo Nino de Praga BultoJose Rafael Aragon(1795 - 1862)Santo Nino de Praga Bultocarved wood, gesso, pigments14 x 5 5/8 x 4 1/8 in. (35.6 x 14.3 x 10.5 cm.) The Paul Rhetts Collection, New MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold2022White Mountain Apache, ca. 1920White Mountain Apache, ca. 1920woven straw, pigmentsThe Paul Rhetts Collection, New MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four-Mile Prehistoric, Polychrome Bird Effigy, ca. 1350Four-Mile Prehistoric Polychrome Bird Effigy, ca. 1350fired clay, pigments4 1/8 x 8 3/4 in. (10.48 x 22.23 cm.) ex Stanley Marcus CollectionThe Paul Rhetts Collection, New MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prehistoric, Ladels, Mancos Colorado, ca. 1150 A.D.Prehistoric Ladels, Mancos Colorado, ca. 1150 A.D.fired clay, pigmentsFirst: 2 x 7 5/8 in. (5.08 x 19.37 cm.), Second: 2 1/2 x 9 1/8 in. (6.35 x 23.18 cm.) The Paul Rhetts Collection, New MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Jones, "Hopi Boy"Paul Jones (Taos, New Mexico), "Hopi Boy", oil on canvas sight: 40 x 30 in., frame: 42.5 x 32.5 in. Provenance: A Dallas, Texas art collector We happily provide seamless shipping services oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Paul Sauerwein (American, 1871-1910) New Mexico Village, oil on board, signed bottom edgeFrank Paul Sauerwein (American, 1871-1910) New Mexico Village, oil on board, signed bottom edge left, 10 x 12 board, 18 1/4 x 20 1/4 overall.See Sold Price
Sold2016The Ancient Mimbrenos by Paul H. Nesbitt, SoftbackLogan Museum Bulletin Number Four, The Ancient Mimbrenos: Based on Investigations at the Mattocks Ruin Mimbres Valley New Mexico by Paul H. Nesbitt, Softback Reference Book, c. 1931 The Logan Museum BSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Forster Painting - "Tres Hermanas" (New Mexico)Paul Forster (American, 1925-2012). "Tres Hermanas" oil on board, n.d. Signed lower right and label with title on verso. A gorgeous oil on board painting by Paul Forster depicting two figures traversiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Mezcala Stone Figurines 3.25"Includes COA from Artemis Gallery stating these pieces are formerly of the Paul Simon Collection of Taos, New Mexico. Includes professionally done stand. One in greenstone/cleaned, other in as-found cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Native American SculptureStone and metal sculpture of Indian on wood base. Signed to lower back G. Paul Toya '93. Likely G. Paul Toya, from Jemez Pueblo, New Mexico. Measures approximately 5-1/2" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Strand - Church with square Frame, New Mexico, 1931PAUL STRAND (1890-1976)Church with square Frame, New Mexico, 1931Print in Colors 6 3/4" x 8 3/4" Paul Strand was an American artist who made significant contributions to the canon of 20th-century photSee Sold Price
Sold2019PAUL STRAND - Ranchos de Taos Church, New Mexico, 1931Artist: Strand, Paul Title: Ranchos de Taos Church, New Mexico, 1931 Medium: Photo Litho, 1976, USA Dimensions: 6.9x5.5" Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Paul Strand (1890 - 1976) was anSee Sold Price
Sold2023SANTA CLARA PUEBLO POTTERY JARSANTA CLARA PUEBLO NEW MEXICO POTTERY JAR, BY PAUL NARANJO. GOOD CONDITION, NO CHIPS CRACKS OR BREAKS. 16 1/2" DIAM x 10 1/2" H.See Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Strand - Church In Rancho de Taos, New Mexico 1932PAUL STRAND (1890-1976) Church In Rancho de Taos, New Mexico 1932 Photo-litho, 1972 Printed in America 7" x 9"See Sold Price
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesSheldon Parsons, New York, New Mexico (1866-1943), Nambe Hillside, 1916, oil on boardUS$2,500(1 bid)
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesForrest Lee Moses, New Mexico (1934-2021), Southwest Mountain Landscape, oil on canvasUS$1,000
Oct 08Rust Fine ArtKay Mott (1907-1981) RARE Oil Painting New Mexico Listed Artist Landscape NativeUS$400
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesWilliam Cather Hook, New Mexico, California, Kansas, Missouri (b. 1948), The Red Blanket, oil onUS$1,000
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesKenneth Miller Adams, New Mexico/Kansas (1897-1966), From: Portfolio of Lithographs, New MexicoUS$150