Sold2019ESKANDAR SOFT DRAPING LINEN KNIT DUSTER CARDIGAN LOne size fits LARGE TO XL in size with ease. Excellent condition. Soft linen knit, you know you will wear with EVERYTHING. Third party shipping required.See Sold Price
Sold2019ESKANDAR WHITE SOFT KNIT CASUAL SWEATER CARDIGAN LEskandar fits LARGE TO XLARGE in size nicely. Open front with top button hole for closure if not worn open, large oversized pockets. Excellent condition. Third party shipping required.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Paul Richard Soft Knit CardiganSize L Jean Paul Richard soft acrylic knit cardigan. Multi Color yarn with black as a the primary color., snowflake motif. A few pulled threads., 24 in. Long.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage 1980s Hand Knit Wool Cardigan Sweater Chunky Cable Knit Sz LVintage from the 1980s Size: L US women's letter Size: l us women's letter Off white Wool Very soft not scratchy Chunky hand knit Cable knit Irish Aran style Collared Pockets, front Button up plasticSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lilac Long Cashmere Cardigan Knit Buttons100% cashmere cardigan with knitted ball buttons, 36 in. L, size L/XL. No designer label. Sequin flare neck. Multiple knit pattern. Super soft. Slight discoloration on sleeve and collar. Luxury knitweSee Sold Price
Sold2019ESKANDAR LINEN NAVY BLUE HI LO BUTTON SHIRT 1 L XLSOFT FLOWING top by Eskandar. Black linen material in excellent condition. Size 1 on tag. Third party shipping required.See Sold Price
Sold2019ESKANDAR OPEN FRONT CABLE KNIT PINK SWEATERSignature Eskandar Open Front Cardigan Sweater A rosy punch pink in color, this is a great layering piece, typical of Eskandar. Cable knit with long sleeves and large pockets at the hips. 100% Linen.See Sold Price
Sold2022SIX MISSONI SEPARATES, ITALY, 1968-1971All but 1 w/ label "Missoni Made in Italy": 2-pc c/o cardigan deep w/ diagonal H pockets & blouse in horizontal striped w/ variegation & rib knit edgings, c. 1971, blouse B 30", L 27.5", (2 buttons chSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Five Women's Eskandar Linen DressesGroup of Five Women's Eskandar Linen Dresses to include tank top dress with tag, tee shirt dress, button down shirt dress, and two cover ups, each piece retails for about $800-$1000 sizes 0 through 2See Sold Price
Sold2024ALBERT E BACKUS FLORIDA ARTIST HIBISCUS SCARLETSBackus, Albert Ernest "Beanie" (1906 –1990) Indian River School, founder of the Highwaymen movement - Florida Hall of Fame Artist. Oil on Canvas Board - signed lower right. Soft linen canvas texSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE ENGLISH GEORGIAN PINE LINEN PRESS, L. 19TH CLarge English or Irish Georgian pine linen press, late 19th century, with an ogee cornice over two panel doors, seated on a seven drawer chest, and raised on a rectangular plinth, apparently unmarked.See Sold Price
Sold2024Men's Ralph Lauren Vintage Cable Knit Wool Cardigan Sweater in IvoryMen's Ralph Lauren Vintage Cable Knit Wool Cardigan Sweater in Ivory good condition, having horn shaped buttons size small Condition: very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2018WOLF KAHN (German/American b. 1927) A PAINTING, "BarnWOLF KAHN (German/American b. 1927) A PAINTING, "Barn at the Edge of the Woods V," oil on linen, signed L/R, title and date inscribed in ink verso, Meredith Long & Company label verso. 50" x 60"See Sold Price
Sold2022AMY WEISKOPF (American b. 1957) A PAINTING, "Still LifeAMY WEISKOPF (American b. 1957) A PAINTING, "Still Life of Buttercup and Winter Squashes," oil on linen, signed L/L, "A. Weiskopf," 19 3/4" x 19 3/4", framed, 22" x 22".See Sold Price
Sold2020RANDALL EXON (American b. 1956) A PAINTING, "GardenRANDALL EXON (American b. 1956) A PAINTING, "Garden Hose," oil on linen, signed L/R, verso a paper gallery label. 28" x 32" Provenance: Hirschl & Adler Modern, Inc., New York, N.Y.See Sold Price
Sold2021Leo Kenney ''Flower Bloom'' 1983 GouacheLeo Kenney (1925-2001 Washington) ''Flower Bloom'' 1983 Gouache on Paper 17.5''x16.5'' Sheet. A scarce floral abstraction from his late period. Signed and dated l.l. Linen matted 24''x23''. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Samuel Bak, "Opening", Oil on linen, framedSamuel Bak Polish/Am. b. 1933 "Opening" Oil on linen, framed Signed l.l. and on verso, titled on verso, Pucker/Safari Gallery label on verso 17 13/16" x 14 5/8" sight, 24 3/4" x 21 1/2" framed ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Contemporary upholstered three-seat sofa, covered inContemporary upholstered three-seat sofa, covered in pink and green floral patterned linen, 92"l. Provenance: From the Ligonier, PA estate of Richard Mellon ScaifeSee Sold Price
Sold2018WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) A PAINTING,WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) A PAINTING, "Beach Scene," oil on linen, signed L/L. 29 1/2" x 39 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Four Chanel Knit Tops: Three Cardigans, One Top,Four Chanel Knit Tops: Three Cardigans, One Top, 2002-2017 This lot includes four knit tops. THE FIRST Yellow cashmere knit open front cardigan with gold-tone chain necktie bound in taupe grosgrain riSee Sold Price
Sold2024Seven Women's Eskander Tops / CardigansSeven Women's Eskander Tops / Cardigans in linen, cotton, silk, and cashmere, each piece retails for about $800-$1000 sizes 0, and 1 Condition: normal wearSee Sold Price
Sold2022MICHAEL ROQUE COLLINS (American/Texas b. 1955) AMICHAEL ROQUE COLLINS (American/Texas b. 1955) A PAINTING, "Cañaris," 1987, oil on linen, signed and dated L/R, "M. Collins 1987," titled on the stretcher and verso a paper gallery label, 18" x 2See Sold Price
Sold2021HIROSHI YOSHIDA (JAPAN, 1876-1950)River Scene with Buildings and Bridge, watercolor on paper, signed l.r., rendered in soft blue palette, in silver leaf molded frame, matted and glazed, SS: 12" x 18 3/4", OS: 18 1/4" x 24 3/4". YoshidSee Sold Price
Sold2023WULF BARSCH (German/American b. 1943) A PAINTING, "Edfu," 1993,WULF BARSCH (German/American b. 1943) A PAINTING, "Edfu," 1993, oil on linen, signed and dated L/R, "Wulf Barsch 1993," at titled L/L, "Edfu," a paper label on reverse; 82" x 59 1/2", framed 85 1/2 xSee Sold Price
18 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.BCBG MaxAzria Black Silk & Cotton Knit CardiganUS$3(2 bids)
19 hrs LeftAugusta AuctionsLILLI ANN ENSEMBLE & ZANDRA RHODES COAT, UK & USA, 1970-1990sUS$150(1 bid)
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsLouisville and Nashville Railroad China Regent Dinner Plate and Linen NapkinUS$40(1 bid)