Sold2019Alfredo Rodriguez (Mexican/American, b.1954) LittleAlfredo Rodriguez (Mexican/American, b.1954) Little Desert Darling, oil on canvas, signed A Rodriguez (lower right) 28 x 22 inches Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2020Alfredo Rodriguez, (American, b.1954)oil on panel, titled "Chicken Little", 12" x 20", signed "A. Rodriguez" lower right, titled on plaque and on the back, as well as dated "91" on the back, framed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Alfredo Rodriguez (Mexican/American, b. 1954) RunningAlfredo Rodriguez (Mexican/American, b. 1954) Running Chaparral, oil on canvas, signed A Rodriguez (lower right) 20 x 16 inches Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Alfredo Rodriguez, "Zwishen den Blumen"Oil on canvas, 36 x 48 inches (Shipping Dimensions: 44x56 inches) Dedication from the artist, signed, titled and dated 1993 versoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alfredo Rodriguez (CA,Mexico,b 1954) oil paintingARTIST: Alfredo Rodriguez (California, Mexican, born 1954) NAME: Pride of Navajoland YEAR: 1974 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor damages to fraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alfredo Rodriguez (1954-) A Great AmericanAlfredo Rodriguez (1954-) A Great American, 1980 oil on canvas 24 x 36 inches 35 1/2 x 47 1/2 x 1 1/2 inches (frame) signed and dated lower left: A Rodriguez © 80 verso: signed and dated ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alfredo Rodriguez, Nativity, 2008Alfredo Rodriguez(20th Century)Nativity 2008wood gesso pigmentinscribed: NATIVITY / 2009 / ALfredo L. RodriguezDimensions: 8 3/4 x 12 1/8 x 7 5/8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfredo Rodriguez. San Roque (Patron Saint of Dogs).Alfredo Rodriguez. San Roque (Patron Saint of Dogs). c. late 1990's. Signed and titled. Carved and painted wood. Excellent condition. 14" x 8.5" x 5". Est. $300-500. Ship: $55 Rodriguez is a firefightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfredo Rodriguez. La GuadalupeAlfredo Rodriguez. La Guadalupe 2005. Signed, titled and dated. Carved and painted wood. Minor paint flake on back, otherwise excellent condition. 15" x 9" x 5". Est. $300-500. Ship: $55See Sold Price
Sold2023Alfredo Rodriguez (San Antonio, Texas), "La Guadalupe"Alfredo Rodriguez (San Antonio, Texas), hand-carved and painted santo, depicting La Virgen de Guadalupe, signed, dated 2006 on back height 10 in. x width 6 in. x depth 4 in. Provenance: A San AntoniSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alfredo Rodriguez (B. 1954), San Martin de Tours, 1999Alfredo Rodriguez (b. 1954), San Martin de Tours, dated 1999, wood carving 18.5"h x 18"w x 7.5"d Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on everythSee Sold Price
Sold2018guitar, Alfredo Rodriguez, Toledo, around 1900, 98 cm,guitar, Alfredo Rodriguez, Toledo, around 1900, 98 cm, condition 3, with traces of usage #216# German Description Gitarre, Alfredo Rodriguez, Toledo, um 1900, 98 cm, Zust. 3, mit Gebrauchsspuren #216#See Sold Price
Sold2020Alfredo Rodriguez "The Traders" PrintEdition number 345 / 950. Overall with frame 20-1/2" high x 25" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Alfredo Rodriguez 1989 Native American Indian Framed Print 26x33"Signed Alfredo Rodriguez 1989 Native American Indian Framed Print 26x33"See Sold Price
Sold2015ALFREDO ZALCE (Mexican/American, 1908-2003)Two works on paper: Ink drawing of a seated woman, 1969, signed; Linocut in colors; "Desnudo," 1967, signed, dated, titled and numbered 54/60 (both framed); Larger: 21 3/4" x 25 3/4" (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2017Alfredo Zalce, American, 1908-2003, "En La Ventana,"Alfredo Zalce, Mexican-American, 1908-2003 En La Ventana 14.25 x 10.5 inches unframed, 24 x 20 inches framed 1977 Etching on paper editioned, titled, signed, and dateSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alfredo Zalce Color Lithograph [Logging, Mexican]Alfredo Zalce (Mexican, American 1908 - 2003) color lithograph. Pencil signed 'Alfredo Zalce' in pencil lower right. Measures 11.5-in. x 13.75-in. image size, 15.125-in. x 17.75-in. sheet size. ImageSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alfredo Zalce Signed LithographAlfredo Zalce (Mexican/American 1908 - 2003) signed lithograph. Pencil signed 'Alfredo Zalce' in pencil lower right. Measures 11.5-in. x 13.75-in. image size, 15.125-in. x 17.75-in. sheet size. ImageSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alfredo Zalce Color Lithograph [Logging, Mexican]Alfredo Zalce (Mexican, American 1908 - 2003) color lithograph. Pencil signed 'Alfredo Zalce' in pencil lower right. Measures 11.5-in. x 13.75-in. image size, 15.125-in. x 17.75-in. sheet size. UnframSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALFREDO JIMENEZ (MX, B.1954) CONTEMPORARY PAINTINGFramed acrylic on canvas painting mounted to board, Hand with Lover's Eye and Kaa, signed lower left Alfredo Jimenez (Mexican, b.1954), sight: approx 12"h, 8.5"w, overall: 17.75"h, 14.25"w, 2.75lbs StSee Sold Price
Sold2018Barbini Murano Putti Cherub Sculpture Candle HolderMurano hand blown Sommerso pink and gold flecks art glass Putti sculptural candlestick. Attributed to designer Alfredo Barbini. The little boy stands on a gold swriling base with flowers all around. ISee Sold Price
Sold2020LLADRO FIGURINE, CINDERELLA 01004828Cinderella lost her little glass slipper. Porcelain; glazed. Artist: Alfredo Ruiz Issued: 1972-1998 Dimensions: 9.75"H Manufacturer: Lladro Country of Origin: SpainSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alfredo Sosabravo (b.1930) Lithographs 1966Nice little portfolio of signed lithographs by Alfredo Sosa Bravo. Four prints in all. Portfolio measures 12" by 16.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Sergio Rodriguez (Brazil, 1927-2014), Mole LoungeSergio Rodriguez (Brazil, 1927-2014), Mole Lounge Chair1960s, ISA, Italy, tan leather upholstery, dark wood frame of solid jacaranda with rounded legs, leather buckle form strap supports with pegged jSee Sold Price
Jun 13Leland LittleAntique Gold and Enamel Pocket Watch, Tiffany & Co. and a Gold and Enamel Watch FobUS$50
Jun 16Broward Auction GalleryManuel A Rodriguez (Filipino,1912-2017) mixed media paintingUS$10(1 bid)
675 Lots AwayPandora AuctionsAntique Early 20th Cent. British KENNING LITTLE Naval Reserve Officer's SwordUS$225(6 bids)
3 days LeftSchilb Antiquarian Rare Books1917 GRIMM Fairy Tales 1st ed Little Brother & Sister Arthur Rackham IllustratedUS$155(6 bids)
16 hrs LeftCordier AuctionsLaArt Nouveau Picture Frame, Mirror, and The Little Mermaid SculptureUS$40(3 bids)
7 days LeftAustin Auction GalleryMARK ECKSTRAND (B.1954) STUDIO ART GLASS LAMPWORK AQUARIUM PAPERWEIGHTUS$150(2 bids)
Jun 15Matthew Bullock AuctioneersBonanza Little Joe Cartwright Universal Pictures Western HatUS$35(1 bid)