Sold2019FEHR'S FAMOUS BEERS ADVERTISING TRAY.This tray is in fantastic condition with great colors and an excellent graphic. It is dated 1910 and was made by Kaufmann & Strauss. There is very little wear to this tray except for a very shallow inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fehr's Famous F.F.X.L. Beers advertising trayFehr's Famous F.F.X.L. Beers advertising tray, 13.1'' d., Frank Fehr Brewing Co. Central Consumers Co. Inc. Louisville, KY., None Purer None Better, scuffs, scratches & color flakingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pre Pro Fehrs Beer Advertising Metal Beer TrayFehrs Famous FFXL Beers, None Purer None Better, Copyright 1910, 13 inches round, Frank Fehr Brewing Co. Louisville Kentucky. Pre ProhibitionSee Sold Price
Sold2022FEHR'S FAMOUS BEERS SERVING TRAY.This is an early lithograph serving tray for Frank Fehr Brewing Company, Louisville, Kentucky. CONDITION: Shows areas of paint loss to the outside rim with one area of foxing in the upper left hand coSee Sold Price
Sold20202 KNICKERBOCKER BEER ADVERTISING TRAYSVintage Pair of New York's Famous Knickerbocker Beer Metal Advertising Trays with Different Scenes. Diameter 12" and 13"See Sold Price
Sold2023Advertising Beer Tip Tray - Beverwyck Famous Lager Brewing Co. Albany NY BrewingAdvertising Beer Tip Tray - Beverwyck Famous Lager Brewing Co. Albany NY Brewing. Please note this is a timed online only auction and each individual lot will be facilitated thru Live Auctioneers platSee Sold Price
Sold2023Advertising Beer Tip Tray - Quandt's Famous Beer and Ales - Troy NY Brewing BreweryAdvertising Beer Tip Tray - Quandt's Famous Beer and Ales - Troy NY Brewing Brewery. Please note this is a timed online only auction and each individual lot will be facilitated thru Live Auctioneers pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Advertising Beer Tip Tray - C. Pheiffer Brewing Co. - Detroit Mich. Famous Beer Wurzburger ExportAdvertising Beer Tip Tray - C. Pheiffer Brewing Co. - Detroit Mich. Famous Beer Wurzburger Export Please note this is a timed online only auction and each individual lot will be facilitated thru LiveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Famous Du Bois Budweiser Brewery Brewing Advertising Beer Tip Tray - Hane's ExportFamous Du Bois Budweiser Brewery Brewing Advertising Beer Tip Tray - Hane's Export From a long time single owner Breweriana Collection. Please note this is a timed online only auction and each individSee Sold Price
Sold2023MILLER BEER ADVERTISING TRAYMILLER HIGH LIFE CHAMPAGNE OF BEERS. SURFACE SCRATCHES, RUST. 13" DIAM.See Sold Price
Sold2016Peter Doelger Beer Advertising Tray.This is a rather scarce tray. Wonderful colors and design. The edge has some moderate paint wear and chipping. Border and field have some minor wear with a few nicks and scrapes. Condition (Very Good)See Sold Price
Sold2016Columbia Export Beer Advertising Tray.Features a great factory scene from Portland, Oregon. Tray has strong colors. The edge and border have moderate wear and chipping, with some oxidation to the top right. Main field has a couple areas oSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ruhstaller's Gilt-Edge Beer Advertising Tray.Fantastic image showing a dapper gentleman holding a glass of beer for a lady in an early touring automobile. The edges have some wear with a few areas of paint loss. The border and field are rather cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dick & Bros' Quincy Beer advertising trayDick & Bros' Quincy Beer advertising tray, 10.3'' x 13.3'', some surface scratches & paint flakingSee Sold Price
Sold2022CASCADE BEER ADVERTISING TRAY.This Cascade Beer advertising tray reads "We Never Disagree About the Purity of", marked "Union Brewing & Malting Co. / S.F. Cal." and "Bachrach & Company S.F. Cal.". There is some surface scratchingSee Sold Price
Sold2016Stroh's Bohemian Beer Advertising Tray.Tray has light paint nicks and edge wear. The main field is in good condition with a few light scrapes. Condition (Very Good). Size 12" Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2018Texas Pride Lager Beer Advertising Tray.Texas Pride Lager Beer Advertising Tray. San Antonio, 1940s. Brightly colored scene with the phrase “You can beat it” along the bottom. 13 ½ x 11. Soiling and surface wear. Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2015August Schell Deer Brand Beer Advertising Tray.August Schell Brewing Co. New Ulm, Minn. Nice clean with nice paint and gloss. One minor mark right of the August Schell symbol and some very minor edge wear. Has glob of oil on backside. Condition (ESee Sold Price
Sold2016Seipp's Extra Pale Beer advertising traySeipp's Extra Pale Beer advertising tray, 13.3'' d., The Conrad Seipp Brewing Co. Chicago, ILL., paint flaking with pepperingSee Sold Price
Sold2016Oertel Brew Cream & Lager Beer advertising trayOertel Brew Cream and Lager Beer advertising tray, 13.5'' d., Purity Bottle By John F. Oertel Co. Incorporated, Louisville, KY., dent, wear and color flakingSee Sold Price
Sold20231930'S DOW PORCELAIN BEER ADVERTISING TRAY SIGN1930'S DOW PORCELAIN BEER ADVERTISING TRAY SIGN CONDITION: PRE-OWNED DIAMETER : 13 INCH LONG SHIPPING FEE CANADA 15.00$ USA 20.00$ Combined shipping is available for an extra fee, but only on items woSee Sold Price
Sold2016Red Ribbon Beer advertising trayOld Dutch Lager Malt Tonic Red Ribbon Beer advertising tray, 13.2'' d., Mathie Brewing Co. Los Angeles, Cal., surface scratches & wearSee Sold Price
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWest End Brewing Co. Tin Lithograph Advertising Tray.US$25
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFinks Famous Beers Cloth Advertising Banner.US$50
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFinks Prize Beers Tin Lithograph Advertising Tip Tray.US$25
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLouis F. Neuweilers Sons Tin Litho. Beer Advertising Tray.US$25(1 bid)
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWacker All Malt Lager Beer Advertising Serving Tray.US$160(2 bids)
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupHealth Beverage Company - Famous Reading Beer Tray.US$100(1 bid)
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Vintage Tin Lithograph Beer Advertising Serving Trays.US$25
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSchiller Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Tray.US$50(1 bid)
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupColumbia Brewing Co. Tin Lithograph Advertising Beer Tray.US$325(4 bids)
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSprenger Red Rose Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Tray.US$350(2 bids)
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupMount Carbon Beer TIn Litho. Advertising Tray & Coaster.US$80(3 bids)
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupOrtlieb's Lager Beer Lithograph Advertising Serving Tray.US$50(1 bid)
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupBavarian Beer, Ale & Porter Beer Tin Litho. Advertising Tray.US$25
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupYuengling Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Serving Tray.US$25(1 bid)
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupYuengling Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Serving Tray.US$50(1 bid)
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupScarce Rieker's Lager Beer Tin Litho. Advertising Tip Tray.US$50(1 bid)
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTech Beer Oval Tin Lithograph Advertising Beer Tip Tray.US$110(3 bids)