Sold2024HESS GERMAN TIN PENNY TOY TRAIN w/ BOXThe toy is in excellent original condition. The original box has nice graphics, and shows wear. 6 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hess German Tin Large Dynamo Steam ToyHess German Tin Large Dynamo Steam Toy. Factory hammer stamper former miniature. Toy works with great flywheel action. One of Hess's larger dynamo toys. Measures 13 inches long on board.See Sold Price
Sold2023GERMAN MARKE HESS-ROLLER KISMET TIN TOY BOY ON SLED VINTAGE ANTIQUEGERMAN MARKE HESS-ROLLER KISMET TIN TOY BOY ON SLED VINTAGE ANTIQUESee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Toys, Carousel, Schoenhut, & German TinMixed Toy Lot- Unique Art Boat Carousel wind up, Hess German tin flywheel ship, Manoil figures, and Schoenhut circus worker man.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of Six Antique/Vintage Rooster/Hen Items.Lot of Six Antique/Vintage Rooster/Hen Items. German tin rooster toys and whistle, composition hen candy containers and a pottery rooster still bank. Tallest measures 6-1/4"h. Condition: Good overall,See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Antique German Painted Tin Pull Toys.Two Antique German Painted Tin Pull Toys. City passenger railroad. Pat Feb.27, 1883, 8"l., and unmarked horse pull toy, 6"l.See Sold Price
Sold2017German Tin Locomotive Penny Toy.Antique German Tin Locomotive Penny Toy. 4-1/8"l. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold20193 Lithograph Tin Workmen Steam Toy Accessories.Three German Lithograph Tin Workmen Steam Toy Accessories. Largest measures 9-1/2"l. Condition: Good with wear.See Sold Price
Sold2017Four Antique Painted Tin German Pull Toys.Four Antique Painted Tin German Pull Toys. (Unsigned). Goat, dog and two various sheep. Goat with wagon measures 9-1/2"l. Condition: fair to good with wear, losses and dents.See Sold Price
Sold2024LOT OF 5: VARIOUS GERMAN TIN LITHO PRE & POST-WAR VEHICLE TOYSIncludes pre-war friction Hess boat with driver, tin litho penny toy with original headlights and driver, Shuko Grand Racer, smaller Shuko Micro Racer and Shuko Garage. Various conditions. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2024JL HESS TIN WINDUP HESSMOBILEGerman tin windup Hessmobile. Wonderful original early Automobile. Has unique front crank windup that works. The toy is in great condition with nice colors. Comes with Driver with repaired arms and chSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 2: German Tin Litho Wind Up Circus CharacterFirst one is a decorated clown hand stand toy, marked "DRGM" on the foot. The second is a monkey riding a cart while holding a cane, marked "Made in US Zone Germany" and "JH" for Hess. Both are very cSee Sold Price
Sold2024GROUP OF NINE TIN AND OTHER METAL TOY BOAT MODELS.Late 19th, early 20th Century. Lot includes six small gunboats of varying color. SIZE: 5 1/2" long each. Also included is a Lindstrom clockwork speedboat, a tin Hess toy gunship, and a "Dreadnought" cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hessmobil "1024" Tin Litho Limousine ToyGerman. 1920s. Features working rear doors. Flywheel wound by crank through grille. Grille marked, "Hessmobil 1024". Door marked, "JLH" (John Leonard Hess). 9 x 3.5 x 4.75" (h). Surface exhibits lightSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot Of 2: Tin Litho Wind Up German Transportation Toys.First is an Orobr Automobile with original driver, convertible model, with original headlights on front. Second is a Hess sled toy with boy figure. Some scratching and paint loss to arms on sled toy aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Schuco Fox Carrying Goose Wind-Up Toy.Schuco Fox Carrying Goose Wind-Up Toy. German, circa 1940's. Felt and fur covered fox carrying a tin litho suitcase with a celluloid goose head. 5"h.See Sold Price
Sold2021HESS TIN FLYWHEEL INTERN AUTO CO VANGreat looking early German Delivery Van. All original and complete with driver. Toy has great design and colors. Has Intern Auto Co graphics on sides. Flywheel works. Very early transition auto from hSee Sold Price
Sold2023HESS TIN FLYWHEEL BOY ON SLEDNice early German toy. All original and works. 6" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2016German Penny Toy Early Truck and Race Car CoupeGerman Penny Toy Early Truck and Race Car Coupe. Tin huckster truck with flywheel drive, possibly by Hess and number 8 coupe race car.See Sold Price
Sold2016German tin toy carGerman tin toy car, ca 1930's, original paint, doors open, battery lights, driver, 13 inch lgSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fischer German Tin Toy Limousine Wind UpLarge Fischer Limousine with driver. Working wind up tin lithography toy is 12 inches long.See Sold Price
Sold20201914 Hess German Tin Race Car Spider & Driverc.1914 Hess German Tin open auto with Driver. Pre-War Hess Spider. Flywheel friction drive run by front crank. Early automobile 6 1/4 inches long.See Sold Price
Sold2022"Africa," German Tin Toy, Schutz-Marke/ LehmannCirca 1900. The black driver in blue and gold livery, sitting atop a red mail cart pulled by yellow ostrich, the cart with wind-up mechanism and mail slot at the back, each side marked "AFRICA" and stSee Sold Price
Sold2017GERMAN TIN TOY LOT, LEHMANN, PENNY TOY and MORELargest is the Lehmann Adam Porter at 8". The porter has overall wear and is not working. Also included is a 5" German Meier Penny Toy, and a Boxed Celluloid baby in tin crib. The Penny Toy is nice wiSee Sold Price