Sold2019Mello Ice Cream Flange SignDSTF. It has very good color and gloss. It shows light wear, paper/bubble marks, and minor scratching. it displays well with the graphics and is marked A-M 10-57 Measures: 12"x18.25" Rating: 9 & 8.75See Sold Price
Sold2022Porcelain Vanderbies Ice Cream Flange SignDouble Sided some porcelain missing at flange some dings to interior and perimeter with corrosion 28" T x 18" WSee Sold Price
Sold2019Froskist Ice Cream Flange SignDSTF. It has above average color and gloss. It shows light scratching, wear, paint loss, and a few light bends along the edge. It displays well and is marked The Novelty Adv. Co. Measures: 13.75"x17.7See Sold Price
Sold2022DST Imperial ice cream flange sign2 sided tin flange sign with heavy corrosion spotting along edges and also in field but still displays very well! 14 in x 18in.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAINTED METAL VELVET ICE CREAM FLANGE SIGN.Nice Velvet Ice Cream flange sign. This sign is marked "Burdick - Garrison Co., N.Y.". It is in good condition with some surface scratching and fade to the black lettering. Overall, this is a rare pieSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pine Hill ice cream flange signPine Hill ice cream two sided flange sign. 10" x 12 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020Mayfield Dairy Ice Cream Flange sign20" x 18" tin flange sign with bright colors and high gloss. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PLACING BIDS. ALL BIDDERS ARE BOUND TO THE TERMS OF THIS AUSee Sold Price
Sold2024MAYFIELD JERSEY COW ICE CREAM FLANGE SIGNNEWER TIN SIGN 20X18 IN. GOOD CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Advertising SignsThree Advertising Signs Land O Lakes Butter Thermometer, Fortier Ice Cream Flange Sign 18x13, Dreikorns Bread 3x26See Sold Price
Sold2020Mayfield Ice Cream Flange & Round Dairy Farms signLot of 2 Mayfield Dairy signs including a 20" x 18" ice cream flange sign and an 18" round embossed Dairy Farms signs. Both signs are in excellent condition with bright colors and high gloss. PLEASE RSee Sold Price
Sold2022OUTSTANDING N.O.S. HOOD ICE CREAM TIN FLANGE SIGN W/ COW GRAPHIC.DST. An incredible New Old Stock example of this iconic 1920's Tin Flange Sign from Hood's Ice Cream showing a beautiful Tin Lithograph Cow on each side. Sign shows bold script in the outer field as wSee Sold Price
Sold2024HENDLER'S ICE CREAM PORCEALIN FLANGE SIGNDSP. Maker marked "Baltimore Enamel Co." This is a two-sided flange sign with the original hanging bracket. CONDITION: Side one shows good color and shine, with areas of chipping to the left edge, asSee Sold Price
Sold2023Borden's Milk & Ice Cream "Elsie" Flange SignAmerican. 1950s. Double-sided tin flange (DSTF). Features the famous Borden's mascot, Elsie the cow. Marked, "Copyright T.B.C." below Elsie's ear. Minor surface loss on the lower outward facing cornerSee Sold Price
Sold2024DeLuxe Ice Cream Metal Flange Signrate 8.75, 14" x 16", Double sided painted metal flange sign, has good color and shine, a nice heavy metal flange signSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mello Ice Cream w/logo signDST sign, has good color, display has light wear and tiny paint chips, reverse has more damage, marked Scioto, dated 1965 (TAC) Size 24"x36" Rating 7.75 & 6.75See Sold Price
Sold2017VINTAGE HOOD'S ICE CREAM ADVERTISING FLANGE SIGN.VINTAGE HOOD'S ICE CREAM ADVERTISING FLANGE SIGN. HEIGHT 19 1/8"; WIDTH 2 3/4" (IMPERFECTIONS)See Sold Price
Sold2015Hunt's Ice Cream Flange Advertising SignLarge, double sided tin litho sign states; "Hunts Ice Cream Best For Less Economy Ice Cream Company Marietta, GA. Robertson 8-57." Circa 1957. Condition (Very Good). Size 21" x 14" x 2"See Sold Price
Sold2020Coble Ice Cream Double-Sided Flange SignCoble Ice Cream Double-Sided Flange Sign. Dimensions: 18 x 22See Sold Price
Sold2020Mayfield Ice Cream DS Flange SignMayfield Ice Cream DS Flange Sign - Offered Without Reserve - There is NO ESTIMATE on this item. - Vintage Original Mayfield Ice Cream DS Flange Sign. Very good condition. Has light wear. Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2016Hood's Ice Cream Tin Advertising Flange Sign.This is a beautiful sign with a great image. The colors are very strong and crisp. There are a few scattered scrapes to both sides. There is also some mild oxidation on the outer edges. This is the beSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mayfield Jersey Ice Cream w/Logo Metal Flange SIgnrated 9, 18"x20", metal flange sign, is niceSee Sold Price
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1920's "Midwest Ice Cream" Menu Advertising SignUS$5(1 bid)
4 days LeftAll Black Building AuctionsIce Cream Parlor Themed Articles And Advertising SignsUS$10(1 bid)