Sold2023Tom Stringe: Nantucket BarnTom Stringe (American, 20th Century): Nantucket Barn, 1993. Watercolor on cold pressed paper, signed, framed. Tom Stringe is an American Postwar and Contemporary artist 11 x 20 inches framed; 5 x 13.7See Sold Price
Sold2024Alex Katz (American, b. 1927) Study for Philip Pearlstein, 1978Alex Katz (American, b. 1927) Study for Philip Pearlstein, 1978 pencil on paper signed Alex Katz, dedicated and dated (lower center) 22 x 15 inches. The Estate of Philip PearlsteinSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALEX KATZ (AMERICAN, B.1927).Day Lily 2, 1969. Lithograph in colors, on Arches paper. Signed in pencil, annotated 'Artist Proof' at lower left. Co-published by Brooke Alexander, Inc. and Fischbach Gallery, New York. From a privatSee Sold Price
2023Alex Katz (American, b. 1927) Homage to Frank O'Hara: William Dunas, 1972Alex Katz (American, b. 1927) Homage to Frank O'Hara: William Dunas, 1972 9-color lithograph on Arches paper signed and numbered 52/90 in pencil 33 1/4 x 25 1/2 inches. Property from a Private Art ColSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alex Katz (American, b. 1927)"Maria II", from the Maria Series1993Aquatint on paperSigned and numbered 64/75 l.l. John Szoke Editions, NY label to verso 16.75" x 21.75" (sheet size); 22.5" x 28" (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2020Alex Katz (b 1927) "Bicycling in Central Park"Katz, Alex (American, b.1927) "Bicycling in Central Park", color lithograph on Arches paper, signed by the artist, and numbered in pencil lower left 'Alex Katz 191 / 250, from the portfolio Eight ContSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alex Katz - Man with pipeLot 105 Alex Katz American (b.1927) Man with pipe (1984) etching with aquatint in colors on Rives BFK paper signed lower left, numbered 182/185 sheet: 20 x 26 inches Provenance: Park Slope EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alex Katz - American Dance Festival 1987 - 1987 Serigraph - SIGNED 60" x 30.5""American Dance Festival 1987" by Alex Katz, 1987 Signed Serigraph. Paper size is 60 x 30.5 inches, with an image size of 60 x 30.5 inches. The Serigraph is from an edition size of 89 and is not frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alex Katz - American Dance Festival 1984 - 1984American Dance Festival 1984 by Alex Katz, 1984 Signed Lithograph. Paper size is 37.5 x 25.5 inches, with an image size of 37.5 x 25.5 inches. The Lithograph is from an edition size of 100 and is notSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alex Katz Gouache on Paper "Girl & Horse"Alex Katz, American (Born 1927) Gouache on Paper "Girl & Horse". Signed lower left. Good overall condition with minor foxing. Measures 18" x 14".JD/B13/SH:15ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Alex Katz "Yellow Flags 2" - 2018Alex Katz (American, B. 1927) "Yellow Flags 2" - 2018 Archival pigment inks on Crane Museo Max 365 gsm paper. Pencil signed and numbered (32/125) lower left. Image Size: 17 x 45 in. Overall Framed SizSee Sold Price
Sold2017Print, Chuck CloseChuck Close (American b. 1940) Alex (Alex Katz) 1991 woodcut in colors on kozo paper pencil signed and dated lower right edition 51/75 published by Pace Editions (New York NY) image: 23.25""h x 19.5""See Sold Price
Sold2022Alex Katz silksreenAlex Katz (American 1927- ) ''Rowboat'' (Maravell 14)- silkscreen on rose wove paper, 1966, signed in screen, edition of 500, printed by Chiron Press, NY; published by Fischbach Gallery, New York. minSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alex Katz - Black ScarfLot 24 Alex Katz American (b.1927) Black Scarf (1996) screen print in colors on Arches paper pencil signed lower left, numbered 49/75 (there were also 14 artist's proofs) 46 1/4 x 31 inches LiteratureSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alex Katz serigraphAlex Katz (American 1927- )- ''Rowboat'' (Maravell 14)- serigraph on rose wove paper, 1966, signed in screen, edition of 500, printed by Chiron Press, NY; published by Fischbach Gallery, New York. verSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alex Katz (b. 1927) "Skowhegan Costume Ball", ed. 75Alex Katz (American, b. 1927) "Skowhegan Costume Ball", 1969, lithograph poster on paper, pencil signed and numbered, from an edition of 75. Matted. Unframed. Size: 27.5'' x 20'', 70 x 51 cm (image);See Sold Price
Sold2024Alex Katz (American, b. 1927), Still Life (1953)Alex Katz (American, b. 1927), Still Life (1953)woodblock print and stencil on thin Japan paper, 1953, pencil signed and inscribed lower margin, matted, unframed. Schröder 2011, No. 5. Matting 14 1/8See Sold Price
Sold2020ALEX KATZ (AMERICAN, b. 1927).Ink and Wask On Paper "Stonington, Me ". Signed lower right and titled . From an east 72 st NYC estate . - Dimensions: 7" x10.5" .F.12.5" x 16.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021ALEX KATZ (AMERICAN, b. 1927).Woodcut in colors on Hosho paper. "Jessica". 1994. Signed lower left. No. 149 from an edition of 200. From a New York collection. - Dimensions: 13.5" high x 12.5" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2024Daniel Bottero, Original Mixed Media on Paper, SignedMetaphysical artwork in mixed media on paper by Latin American Post-War Expressionist Daniel Bottero whose paintings are held in corporate collections and in the private homes of celebrities. This dreSee Sold Price
Sold2024Daniel Bottero, Original Mixed Media on Paper, SignedOutstanding original mixed media on paper by Latin American Post-War Expressionist Daniel whose artworks are held in corporate collections and in private homes of celebrities. This energetic compositiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alex Katz, limited ed. lithographAlex Katz, limited ed. lithograph, Alex Katz (American, b. 1927), "Late July II", 1971, lithograph on Arches paper, numbered 79/120, signed in pencil "Alex Katz", lower left, 22"h x 28.5"w (sheet), maSee Sold Price
5 days LeftJasper52Alex Katz - William Dunas Dance, Pamela-American Dance Festival - 1979 Lithograph - SIGNED 29.5" xUS$300
Featured5 days LeftJasper52Alex Katz - American Dance Festival 1998 - 1998 Lithograph - SIGNED 59" x 35"US$300
Featured5 days LeftJasper52Alex Katz - American Dance Festival 1993 - 1993 Lithograph - SIGNED 60" x 24"US$400
Featured5 days LeftJasper52Alex Katz - American Dance Festival 70th Anniversary - 2003 Lithograph - SIGNED 32" x 53"US$300
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPaul Jenkins (American, 1923-2012) Phenomena Gold Trench, 1980US$2,750(2 bids)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRaymond Pettibon (American, b. 1957) Untitled (I KNOW THE BRUSH), 1991US$4,000
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanFriedel Dzubas (American/German, 1915-1994) Untitled, 1980US$1,500(1 bid)
4 days LeftDalshire InternationalSam Francis Signed Original Abstract Painting on PaperUS$160(4 bids)