Sold2019Northumbria - Eadberht - Quadruped Sceatta737-758 AD. Obv: cross with .EOTBEREhTV? legend with square 'O'. Rev: quadruped right with raised left foreleg and long tail with four pellet-in-pellet-circles around. S. 847; N. 177. 0.84 grams. FounSee Sold Price
Sold2019Northumbria - Eadberht - Quadruped Sceatta737-758 AD. Obv: cross in pellet circle with .EOTBEREhTV? legend with square 'O'. Rev: quadruped left with raised right foreleg and long tail with pellets and groups of pellets around. S. 847; N. 178.See Sold Price
Sold2022Northumbria - Alchred - Stag AR Sceatta765-774 A.D. Regal issues. Obv: small cross with +ALHRED legend. Rev: stylised stag right with cross below. S. 849; N. 179; see SCBI 69 (Abramson) 862-871 (different dies); see Pirie (Newcastle upon TSee Sold Price
Sold2017Audubon Imperial Folio Quadruped, OcelotOcelot, Plate 86. John James Audubon (1785 - 1851). Philadelphia: J. T. Bowen, 1839-44. First Edition Lithograph with Original Hand Color. Imperial Folio, approximately 27 3/4 x 21 1/2 inches. GuidancSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kings of Kent - Eadberht Praen - Canterbury / Eahdeneh - Variant Three Line Penny796-798 A.D. Obv: EAD / BEARHT / REX in three lines with last HT ligated with pelletted lines between. Rev: EAH / DENEH in two lines for the moneyer Eahdeneh at Canterbury mint with central cross andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Stone Age Cave Drawing of a QuadrupedNeolithic Period, 3rd-2nd millennium B.C. or later. Dressed stone panel with incised image of a horned animal in profile; mounted on a custom-made stand. 15.15 kg, 34.5 cm (13 1/2 in.). From a collectSee Sold Price
Sold2022A BLUE AND WHITE EIGHT TREASURE QUADRUPED POTA BLUE AND WHITE EIGHT TREASURE QUADRUPED POT .H:17cm;W:15.2cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Audubon Quadruped, California HareCalifornia Hare, Plate 112. John James Audubon (1785-1851). First Edition Lithographs with Original Hand Color. New York: J.J. Audubon - [V.G. Audubon], 1845-1848. (1848). lithography by J. T. Bowen.See Sold Price
Sold2020Audubon Quadruped, Sea Otter*** START PRICE IS THE RESERVE *** AUDUBON, John James (1785 - 1851). Sea Otter, Plate 137. Lithograph with original hand color From Viviparious Quadrupeds of North America. New York: 1845-1848; printSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE MING DYNASTY COPPER TWO-EAR QUADRUPED FURNACECHINESE MING DYNASTY COPPER TWO-EAR QUADRUPED FURNACEH11cm, W13cm, Wight2113gSee Sold Price
Sold2020Audubon Quadruped, Texan Lynx*** START PRICE IS THE RESERVE *** AUDUBON, John James (1785 - 1851). Texan Lynx, Plate 92. Lithograph with original hand color From Viviparious Quadrupeds of North America. New York: 1845-1848; printSee Sold Price
Sold2020Audubon Quadruped, Large-Tailed Skunk*** START PRICE IS THE RESERVE *** AUDUBON, John James (1785 - 1851). Large-Tailed Skunk, Plate 102. Lithograph with original hand color From Viviparious Quadrupeds of North America. New York: 1845-18See Sold Price
Sold2020Audubon Quadruped, Prairie Wolf*** START PRICE IS THE RESERVE *** AUDUBON, John James (1785 - 1851). Prairie Wolf, Plate 71. Lithograph with original hand color From Viviparious Quadrupeds of North America. New York: 1845-1848; priSee Sold Price
Sold2018Audubon Quadruped, Nuttal's HareNuttal's Hare, Plate 94. John James Audubon (1785-1851). First Edition Lithographs with Original Hand Color. New York: J.J. Audubon - [V.G. Audubon], 1845-1848. (1848). lithography by J. T. Bowen. AppSee Sold Price
Sold2020Audubon Quadruped, Musk Ox*** START PRICE IS THE RESERVE *** AUDUBON, John James (1785 - 1851). Musk Ox, Plate 111. Lithograph with original hand color From Viviparious Quadrupeds of North America. New York: 1845-1848; printedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Audubon Quadruped, Esquimaux Dog*** START PRICE IS THE RESERVE *** AUDUBON, John James (1785 - 1851). Esquimaux Dog, Plate 113. Lithograph with original hand color From Viviparious Quadrupeds of North America. New York: 1845-1848; pSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CIRCULAR OCCASSIONAL TABLE, with blue top raised on a silver plated column and quadruped base withA CIRCULAR OCCASSIONAL TABLE, with blue top raised on a silver plated column and quadruped base with paw feet. 43cm diameter, 81cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Audubon Quadruped Lithograph - MinkAUDUBON, John James (1785 - 1851). Mink, Plate 33. Lithograph with original hand color. From Viviparous Quadrupeds of North America. New York: 1845-1848. 21 7/8" x 28" sheet. Comparable: Guernsey's, 2See Sold Price
Sold2020Audubon Quadruped, Say*** START PRICE IS THE RESERVE *** AUDUBON, John James (1785 - 1851). Say's Squirrel, Plate 89. Lithograph with original hand color From Viviparious Quadrupeds of North America. New York: 1845-1848; pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Audubon Imperial Viviparous Quadruped, Sea OtterIn the 1830s, as renowned naturalist and artist John James Audubon (1785-1851) was completing the final plates for his monumental Birds of America series, he and his sons began to gather material forSee Sold Price
Sold2020Audubon Quadruped, Ring-Tailed Bassaris*** START PRICE IS THE RESERVE *** AUDUBON, John James (1785 - 1851). Ring-Tailed Bassaris, Plate 98. Lithograph with original hand color From Viviparious Quadrupeds of North America. New York: 1845-1See Sold Price
Sold2022Audubon Quadruped Lithograph - Common Flying SquirrelAUDUBON, John James (1785 - 1851). Common Flying Squirrel, Plate 28. Lithograph with original hand color. From Viviparous Quadrupeds of North America. New York: 1845-1848. 27 7/8" x 21 7/8" sheet. ComSee Sold Price
Oct 04Mynt AuctionsLaurier by Northumbria Sterling Silver Flatware Set 17 Pieces with Storage ChestUS$10
Oct 05Amazing International GroupQing Guangxu copper elephant nose quadruped aromatherapy stoveUS$500