Sold2019RUSSIAN TEA ROOM FACADE RENDERINGDesigned by Warner Leroy. Watercolor and gouache. Dimensions: (Frame) H 24" x W 14" Condition: Cracks at lower corners of glass.See Sold Price
Sold2024Beryl Cook - Russian Tea RoomArtist: Beryl Cook Title: Russian Tea Room Year: 1986 Dimensions: 26in. by 31in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 300 Medium: Original serigraph on papSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAHOGANY PANEL FROM THE RUSSIAN TEA ROOM, NEW YORKThe panel carved in script with the Russian Tea Room RTC cypher, in gilt, framed.See Sold Price
Sold2015Harry McCormick, Russian Tea Room, SerigraphArtist: Harry McCormick, American (1942 - ) Title: Russian Tea Room Medium: Serigraph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 250 Size: 28 in. x 40 in. (71.12 cm x 101.6 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2015Beryl Cook (1926-2008) Russian Tea Room, Screenprint,Beryl Cook (1926-2008) Russian Tea Room, Screenprint, Signed, titled and numbered 83/300 in pencil lower margin. H: 17 1/2 W: 23 in. The Collection of Stanley Yulish.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rudolf Nureyev AutographRudolf Nureyev (1938-1993) Autograph. Soviet-born ballet dancer and choreographer signed "My Very Best Wishes, Rudolf Nureyev" signed on menu sheet for "The Russian Tea Room Vodka Drinks". Sheet measuSee Sold Price
Sold2020(3) VINTAGE PRINTS FOR RESTURANTSUnsigned. Including Russian Tea Room. Dimensions: (Largest frame) H 21" x W 18" Condition: Light rubs to frames.See Sold Price
Sold2021MILTON GLASER 1972 NEWPORT JAZZ FESTIVAL POSTEROriginal Milton Glaser lithograph poster for the Newport Jazz Festival at the Russian Tea Room, 1972. Dimensions: H 36" x W 24" Condition: Showing moderate wear including water damage to bottom edge,See Sold Price
Sold2021Russia? tea service with illegible hallmarksRussia? tea service with illegible hallmarks - Sizes: H: 105 mm l: 200 mm L: 360 mm - Weight (K): 3kg - Condition: After checking - normal wear - no restoration - no repairSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ray Whitledge "Afternoon Tea" Room Box DollhouseLarge Ray Whitledge room box titled on brass plaque "An Afternoon Tea", painted wood box has a removable picture frame front for access, all interior items are glued down, large kitchen with wood cabiSee Sold Price
Sold202084 Sterling Silver Russian Tea and Coffee ServiceComprising a coffeepot , a teapot, a creamer, a fruit bowl, and covered sugar decorated with mother-of-pearl finials. Apx. 70 t.o. and 8"h.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tea Room Room BoxLarge Decorated Roombos of a Tea Room. Indoor and outdoor seating. Double doors open to a slate seating area. The brick path leads to the roombox. There's a hutch filled with handmade teas and teapotsSee Sold Price
Sold2021A black lacquered wood Russian tea caddySt.Petersburg, early 20th century, 13x25,5x13,5cm. (one inner lid with lack; the lock missing)See Sold Price
Sold2023DOUBLE-SIDED PORCELAIN "WAITING" & "TEA ROOM" SIGNS.DSP. C. 1950s English "Waiting" and "Tea Room" porcelain signs, back to back on the original hanging bracket. CONDITION: The sign has tremendous color and gloss throughout, with minor staining to theSee Sold Price
Sold2024[Russian]. Tea set of a lidded cup with the saucer "Golden spirals". - Russia, M.S. Kuznetsov's[Russian]. Tea set of a lidded cup with the saucer "Golden spirals". - Russia, M.S. Kuznetsov's manufacture in Dulevo, late 19th cent. - Cup height: 7 cm (10 cm with the lid); saucer diam.: 15 cm. PorSee Sold Price
Sold2024S Lee Signed Interior Tea Room Oil Painting Listed ArtistS Lee Signed Interior Tea Room Oil Painting on wood in ornate frame. Signed lower left. Listed Chinese artist. Measurements in inches: 12 1/2 x 15, image: 8 x 10 Condition:Good with no problems ShippiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Art Deco Tea Room Indiana Glass Co. "Uranium" Green Depression Glass LampsCa. first half 20thC. Pair of working (apparently rewired) Indiana Glass Co. stacked tea room depression glass lamps. Both lamps are in very good condition, with expected glass straw marks and no chipSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOMONOSOV RUSSIAN TEA SET: 13 PCSLomonosov Russian Imperial thirteen piece tea set in the blue fishnet pattern. Includes (1) 7" tall teapot, (1) 4.5" tall covered sugar, (1) 3.35" creamer, (1) 8.5" diameter plateor teapot undertray,See Sold Price
Sold2023Tea set for tea ceremony in tea room. Boxwood tea shovel and tea spoon pairA collection of tea sets for tea ceremonies and tea rooms. A pair of boxwood tea shovels and tea spoons. Freight: Important Declaration: Recently, it has come to our attention that our auction catalogSee Sold Price
Sold2017Parking Reserved for Tea Room PatronsParking Reserved for Tea Room Patrons Sign. Graphic font, figural shape, good surface. Unintended pun in modern slang. Pennsylvania 17 1/4 h x 25 w c 1940 Please note that this lot has a confidentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painted Wood "Homespun Tea Room" Sign, SilhouettePainted Yellow & Black Wood Double Sided "Homespun Tea Room" Sign. Great sign is painted on wood and features the profile of a woman and the name "Homespun Tea Room.". A metal bracket on one side alloSee Sold Price
Sold2018Porcelain Russian Tea Set (As is ****)Partially gilt flowers on sky blue ground. Monogrammed. 8"W X 7"H. **** The Covered sugar bowl has a handle repair and loss, as shown in new photograph.See Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsLimited Edition Russian Tea Giclee by Leonid Afremov, Canvas, 91cm x 137cmUS$10
18 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryCornwall Collectors Lot Of 3 Inn Pub Tea RoomUS$15
5 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersGroup of Department 56 Christmas Village Buildings and MoreUS$15
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySamovar Imperial Russian Brass Tea Pot Set 19th CenturyUS$1(1 bid)