Sold2018Samuel Rosin (Lithuanian - Russian, 1926-2006)Jewish Wedding: Mazeltov, Vilnius, 1968, Linocut, 64 x 48 cm, Signed, titled, dated, and numbered "19/30"See Sold Price
Sold2021Samuel Rosin (Lithuanian - Russian, 1926-2006)A Tree Stands on The Path" (Oyfn Veg Shteyt A Boym), Vilnius, 1968, Linocut, 64 x 48 cm, Signed, titled in Yiddish, dated, and numbered "17/30See Sold Price
Sold2022M.Dobuzhinsky Lithuanian/Russian DrawingOriginal pencil and ink on paper Drawing by Mstislav Dobuzhinsky Russian/Lithuanian ( 1875-1957 ). Depicting Troyka of two horses and a deer pullinga sleigh with Hussar as coachman. Maquette of the inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Samuel Bak pastel and w/c Yellow Bottle and Friends,Bak, Samuel (Lithuanian/American/Israeli, born 1933), Yellow Bottle and Friends, watercolor, chalk, and pastels on tinted paper, 12.5 x 9.5 inches, signed Bak lower right, framed in a gold leaf printSee Sold Price
Sold2016MSTISLAV DOBUJINSKY, THEATER SET DESIGNMSTISLAV DOBUJINSKY (LITHUANIAN/RUSSIAN/AMERICAN 1875-1957) PENCIL, INK AND GOUACHE, THEATER SET DESIGN, SIGNED 1948. SHEET 5 3/4 X 8 1/2" (ESTATE STAMP VERSO); FRAMED & GLAZED 12 X 15"See Sold Price
Sold2016MSTISLAV DOBUJINSKY, THEATER SET DESIGNMSTISLAV DOBUJINSKY (LITHUANIAN/RUSSIAN/AMERICAN 1875-1957), PENCIL, INK AND GOUACHE, THEATER SET DESIGN, SIGNED 1948/53. SIGHT 6 3/4 X 9 3/4" (ESTATE STAMP VERSO); FRAMED & GLAZED 12 X 15"See Sold Price
Sold2016CIRCLE OF MSTISLAV DOBUJINSKY, COSTUME DESIGNCIRCLE OF MSTISLAV DOBUJINSKY (LITHUANIAN/RUSSIAN/AMERICAN 1875-1957), INK AND WATERCOLOR, COSTUME DESIGN FOR BORIS GODUNOV, SIGNED. SIGHT 16 X 10 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-23 X 17"See Sold Price
Sold2017KREMEGNE PINCHUS KREMEGNE Hand Signed LithographPINCHUS KREMEGNE 1890-1981 Zaloudock, Lithuania 1890-1981 Switzerland (Lithuanian /Russian / French) Still Life, Flowers and Fruits Lithograph in colors, signed in pencil and in the plate. 50 x 75 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Samuel Bak LithographBak, Samuel (Russian/Israeli, born 1933)Assemblage, lithograph printed in colors, measuring 30 by 22 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016JACQUES LIPCHITZ RUSSIAN- LITHUANIAN ABSTRACTJACQUES LIPCHITZ RUSSIAN- LITHUANIAN ABSTRACT Jacques Lipchitz (1891 -- 1973) Abstract Figural Bronze After Signed J. Lipchitz on Base. Measures 6 1/2" L X 5.8" Tall Base 7 1/2" L x 4 1/2" Wide SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ben SHAHN (1898-1969) Russian - Lithuanian - AmericanBen SHAHN (1898 Kaunas - 1969 New York) ; Still life with a hat ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 20 x 25,5 cm (8 x 10 in.) ; frame size 23 x 28 cm (9 x 11 in.) ; signed lower left corner ; ShippiSee Sold Price
Sold2018D. LABKOWSKY (1906-1990) Russian - Lithuanian - IsraeliDavid LABKOWSKY (1906-1990) ; A Rabbi ; 1959 ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 61 x 51 cm (24 x 20 in.) ; frame size 73 x 63 cm (28 3/4 x 25 in.) ; signed and dated lower right corner ; Shipping tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Samuel Mirsky (Russian 1883 - 1980)Signed oil on board still life. Signed lr rt. From a Darien CT estate. - Dimensions: 14" x 18" Fr 24"" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN LITHUANIAN MSTISLAV DOBUZHINSKI INK PAINTINGAn antique Russian Lithuanian ink on paper two sided painting by Mstislav Dobuzhinski, 1875 to 1957. Circa 1900 to 1924. One side of the artwork depicts ironic home treatment of a patient. Signed loweSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mstislav Dobuzhinski Town Scene Oil PaintingManner of Mstislav Dobuzhinski (Russian/Lithuanian: 1875 - 1957) oil painting on canvas of an European town scene. Signed to lower right. Measures: 24” Wide x 19-1/2” Tall. Frame measures: 30-1/4�See Sold Price
Sold2022MILITARIA. The Order of Saint Stanislaus 14kt GoldMedal. A Polish–Lithuanian Commonwealth / Russian Empire Order Stanislaus Stanislas(Sw. Stanislawa Biskupa Meczennika), (Orden Svyatogo Stanislava) House of Romanov (1839) 2nd Class. Civil DivisSee Sold Price
Sold2022MSTISLAV DOBUZHINSKY (RUSSIAN-LITHUANIAN 1875-1957)MSTISLAV DOBUZHINSKY (RUSSIAN-LITHUANIAN 1875-1957) Interior Scene, gouache on paper 62 x 40 cm (24 3/8 x 15 3/4 in.) dimensions with matting: 98 x 68 cm (38 5/8 x 26 3/4 in.) signed with a monogramSee Sold Price
Sold2019William Samuel Schwartz, Peace OfferingWilliam Samuel Schwartz (Russian/American, 1896-1977) Peace Offering oil on canvasboard signed lower right titled on verso 19" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2022MSTISLAV DOBUZHINSKY RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTINGMstislav Dobuzhinsky, Russian, Lithuanian, 1875-1957, a watercolor on paper painting depicting a view of Vilnius, 1900. Signed with a monogram, dated 1900 and titled on the lower right. Provenance: OsSee Sold Price
Sold2022JUDAICA. Pair of Russian .875 Silver ShabbatCandlesticks. Pair of Russian (Lithuanian) .875 silver candlesticks. With a pictorial city mark of Vilnius / Vilna / Wilno, maker's mark of L.G.? (in Cyrillic), purity stamp of 84, an illegible assaySee Sold Price
Sold2017William Samuel Schwartz, (Russian/American, 1896-1977),William Samuel Schwartz, (Russian/American, 1896-1977), Impression from the West No. 3, oil on canvas on board, signed lower left, 12.25" x 13.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Mstislav Dobuzhinski Village SceneAfter Mstislav Dobuzhinski (Russian/Lithuanian: 1875 - 1957) oil painting on canvas. Village Scene. Signed to lower right. Measures: 24” Wide x 19-1/2” Tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Julius Rappoport Russian 88 Charka Vodka Cups SETA scarce set of four (4) antique Russian 88 Silver serving cup vessels by Lithuanian and Faberge master silversmith Julius Rappoport (Isak Abramovich) (1851-1917). Features a figural Russian militarySee Sold Price
Sold2018Samuel Halpert 'Still Life with Plant'Samuel Halpert (Russian, American, 1884 - 1930) 'Still Life with Plant' 1914; Watercolor and Ink on Paper ; 14.5 x 11 (in); Signed and dated S. Halpert - 1914, lower left. Sotheby's auction tags 04/05See Sold Price
3 days LeftArk Auctions IncLARGE LITHUANIAN --AMERICAN BRONZE SCULPTURE JACQUES LIPCHITZ GUITARISTUS$4,000
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsFECHIN NICOLAI IVANOVICH OLD PAINTING SIGNED N FECHIN VILLAGE STREET POSSIBLY RUSSIAN ARTIST FECHINUS$3,900
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryVasily Grachev (Russian, 1780 -1850), "Tsar And His Falconer" Bronze GroupingUS$8,500(2 bids)
5 days LeftBroward Auction GallerySamuel Joseph Clark (UK,1834-1912) oil painting antiqueUS$80(3 bids)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsOutstanding Quality Imperial Russian Caucasian Warrior's SHASHKA Sword by ALI ISKANDAROV, inUS$4,000
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GallerySamuel Yellin (1885-1940), Pair of Wrought Iron Hanging LightsUS$9,000