Sold2015Rare Italian chronometer signed "Louis Barbette a'Rare Italian chronometer signed "Louis Barbette a' Venice" porcelain dial with mahogany case. 9"h.x8.25"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022A RARE ITALIAN SILVER CENTERPIECE BY E. BELLOSIO, 1897Extremely fine and rare Italian sculptural silver-gilt centerpiece. The sculptural composition depicts a female figure, most likely Aphrodite goddess, stepping out of a seashell, with five putti ridinSee Sold Price
Sold2019RARE ITALIAN ROCOCO STYLE PAINTED GILT KING BEDA rare Italian Rococo style painted and gilt king size bed circa 1940. The headboard having gilt carving in high relief of various floral and foliate designs. The footboard having the same. Inner dimeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rare Italian Life Size Cathedral Praying Angelgesso finish, c.19th c, 51 h x 43 d, from Elam EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2017RARE ITALIAN GLASS LANTERN BY BAROVIER CIRCA 1950A rare Italian glass lantern by Barovier circa 1950. The outer layer having clear glass and the inner layer having gold flecks. Ht: 35" Wd: 18"See Sold Price
Sold2016RARE ITALIAN TERRACOTTA GARDEN CHAIRA very good and rare Italian terracotta Neoclassical garden chair having Roman inspired frieze over round seat. Having a flared base with figural relief decoration. Ht: 30.5" Width: 29" Depth: 25.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Italian "Snake Tail" IronDrop in The Back Slug Iron with Snake Front Post and Snake Tail Rear Latch - Unusual Example. Size 5 1/2" x 6 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021RARE ITALIAN MAHOGANY GLASS TOP SIDEBOARD C. 1930A rare and unusual Italian six door mahogany glass top sideboard having lincrusta decoration circa 1930. The central doors are flanked by doors with line inlay decoration and sculpted door pulls. RaisSee Sold Price
Sold2015Solid Steel Frame Rare Italian DeskMassive and High Quality Solid Steel Frame Rare Italian Desk by Formanova Smoke Glass 3/4" Thick Measurement Height: 29.5" / 74.93cm Width: 45" / 114.3cm Length: 71" / 180.34cm Designed By: Gianni MosSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Italian Sterling Silver Folding Biscuit BoxRare ca. 1920 Sterling silver folding biscuit box, possibly Italian or South American, manufactured in an English Victorian style with floral repousse decoration and gold wash vermeil interior havingSee Sold Price
2023Osvaldo Borsani Rare Italian Table in BronzeHeight: 67 cm Width: 180 cm Depth: 110 cm Rare and important table designed and made by Osvaldo Borsani in 1971. The table has a thick wooden top. The peculiarity and uniqueness of the table are its tSee Sold Price
Sold2022A RARE ITALIAN FASCIST WWII HIGH RANKING OFFICER'S DAGGER WITH HANGER AND MUSSOLINI CONNECTIONItalian Fascist Dagger with Mussolini Dedication for German Delegation to Rome. Dimensions: L: 13 3/8 in., (34 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2024RARE ITALIAN WW2 MVSN DAGGER FIGHTING KNIFE W/ SCABBARDItalian WW2 MVSN Dagger with original Scabbard. Total length (inside scabbard if present) : 13 1/2", Blade length : 7 5/8". ~ . Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For additioSee Sold Price
Sold2022A RARE ITALIAN MAIOLICA WET DRUG JAR, SAVONA, DATED 1690, polychrome painted and inscribed ‘P.P.M.A RARE ITALIAN MAIOLICA WET DRUG JAR, SAVONA, DATED 1690, polychrome painted and inscribed ‘P.P.M. / MEL. VIOLAT. S.' above a coat of arms with blackamoor head above the date 1690. 22.5cm high NSee Sold Price
Sold2017RARE ITALIAN TOLE PAINTED METAL LEMON TREE STATUETole painted metal lemons and bird. 66 1/4"h. x 32 1/2"w. x 10"d.See Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Italian Chandelier, Opalescent DropsRare Italian Chandelier, Opalescent Drops. Aquamarine color, beautiful design. Loss on crystal branch (photo # 7 & 8) Size: 19 x 19 x 19 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021RARE ITALIAN MAHOGANY GLASS TOP DINING TABLE 1930A rare and unusual Italian mahogany glass top dining table having lincrusta decoration depicting classical themes circa 1930. Ht: 31" Wd: 78.5" Dpth: 39"See Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Italian Architectural Design Surveys, threeRare Italian Architectural Design Surveys, three Provenance: Collection of Mark McDonald Complete Lot Details Negozi Moderni: Architettura ed Arredamento, Volume 2 A. BianchetSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Italian Fencing Buckler Targe Shield, 16-18th c.Quadrangular form of wavy steel designed to deflect blows and catch opposing swords with the central hook, the face with light embossed false rivets to the boarder which appears to have originally beeSee Sold Price
6 hrs LeftKamelot AuctionsRARE ITALIAN ZINC BATH TUB DESIGNED TO ROCK BACK AND FORTH TO HELP BATHE C 1900.US$50
2 days LeftFive Star AuctionsThe Orientalist Dancer, A Rare Italian G. Girardi Limited Edition Porcelain Centerpiece/FigurineUS$450
2 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Very Rare Italian Capodimonte Hand Painted Bisque Porcelain Figurine Group, signedUS$1,200
2 days LeftFive Star AuctionsNaked Girl Reads Story, A Vintage Capodimonte Hallmarked Figurine, Barbetta SignedUS$500
2 days LeftFive Star AuctionsVENERE NERA EBONY, A Capodimonte Giuseppe Armani Florence Limited Edition FigurineUS$600
2 days LeftFive Star AuctionsNaked Girl Seared On Rock, A Vintage Capodimonte Hallmarked Figurine, Barbetta SignedUS$600
2 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Gypsy Tambourine Dancer, A Large Very Rare Capodimonte G. Armani Signed SculptureUS$900
3 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalAMAZING AND HUGE Orientaliste Bronze Warrior On Rare Pink Granit Base 1/1US$3,000
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & Auctioneers18K GOLD ENAMEL DIAMOND TIGER CUB PENDANT BROOCH FRASCAROLO ITALY, 750 18Kt ITALIAN A Rare andUS$1,150(5 bids)
10 hrs LeftJasper52Gucci Italy, a Rare Sterling Silver, Enamel, and Marble Trophy Cup, C. 1970US$3,800
10 hrs LeftJasper52Pair of Italian Grand Tour Mahogany Wood & Bronze Roman Ruins Neoclassical ModelUS$5,000