Sold2019MACHATSCHEK - SkierArtist: Machatschek Title: Skier Medium: Sheet Fed Gravure, 1938, France Dimensions: 9.15x11.85" Heat Wax Mounted on 14x18" Conservation Board Reserve: $45.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $15.00 tSee Sold Price
Sold202419th/20th C. American Wood Lifesize Figure, Skier19th/20th C. American wood lifesize figure, skier, original paint, OlympianA wood carved life-sized figure of a skier in its original paint. The magnificently hand carved figure is simply stunning inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Kauffmann, "Skier", Oil on CanvasRobert C. Kauffmann (1900 - 1999, New York / Illinois). Oil on canvas of a female skier, titled "Hitting the Slopes". Signed lower right edge. Image size seen approx. 23-1/2" x 29-1/2", overall frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023GERMAN SKIER W/ PROPELLER BLADE226. GERMAN SKIER W/ PROPELLER BLADE | Attributed to Hans Eberl, rare German tin toy, a curious design depicting a skier with a propeller attached to his back to cause forward rolling motion. | 8.25"See Sold Price
Sold2016LINEMAR Tin Windup DONALD DUCK SKIERVery Scarce Linemar tin windup Donald Duck Skier. All original with great colors and gloss. Windup works. 6" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022K. THENN AUSTRIAN ALPINE SKIER DORE BRONZE On MARBLE BASE An outstanding K. THENN (AustrianK. THENN AUSTRIAN ALPINE SKIER DORE BRONZE On MARBLE BASE An outstanding K. THENN (Austrian 19th/20th century), Alpine Skier—circa 1920's, Dore Bronze Sculpture, Inscribed 'K. Thenn' and foundry stSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Sosson, Skier, an Art Deco gilt brLouis Sosson, Skier, an Art Deco gilt bronze and ivory figure, circa 1925, modelled as a woman in ski outfit, on marble pyramidal base, 24cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2023ST MORITZ (Switzerland) Travel Advertising Poster. Lithograph. Image of Skier. "Suvretta House" PriST MORITZ (Switzerland) Travel Advertising Poster. Lithograph. Image of Skier. "Suvretta House" Printed in Switzerland. Dimensions: H: 40 inches: W: 25 inches --- US Shipping charge: $35 for the firstSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Kearney, Skier, 1971 (life-size)John Kearney (American, 1924-2014) Skier, 1971 (life-size) welded chrome bumpers with found objects initialed and dated 71"h x 42"w x 72"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Russell Jacques Modern Skier Large Wall SculptureA Russell Jacques (American, 20th Century) large scale snow skier wall sculpture constructed of chrome plated and oxidized steel. Signed and dated 1978 along the side of ski. Measurements provided areSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arnold Armitage Pinup Illustration Art O/B, Skier and DogArnold Armitage (British-American,1899-1991) oil on fiberboard illustration art painting featuring an attractive Calendar Girl on skis with Irish Setter, foreground, in a snowy landscape setting. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Meisler, Frank - The SkierMeisler, Frank (1929-2018) The Skier Description: Made of metal on a marble base, engraved 51/1000, ... sal Israël on the arm, plaque marked The Skier, Frank Meisler, Israël Dimension (PO):See Sold Price
Sold2016CROSS COUNTRY SKIER PENNY TOYMeier, c. 1920's, embossed lithographed tin, skier in white and blue attire with yellow skis. 2 1/2" l.See Sold Price
Sold2024A bronze figure of a skierA bronze figure of a skier1992Edition: 5/50Signed illegibly, numbered, and dated in the casting: 1992; titled to giltwood plaque: Dropping InThe hanging patinated bronze figure depicted in motion downSee Sold Price
Sold2024GRENFELL FOLK ART SKIER PICTORIAL HOOKED MATGRENFELL FOLK ART SKIER PICTORIAL HOOKED MAT, dyed silk or rayon stocking material, round form, depicting a skier in a snowy landscape. No label found. Grenfell Mission, Northern Newfoundland and LabrSee Sold Price
Sold2023LeRoy Neiman (1921-2012), "Downhill Skier," 1973, Screenprint in colors on paper, Image: 26" H x 12"LeRoy Neiman(1921-2012)"Downhill Skier," 1973Screenprint in colors on paperEdition: 217/300Signed and numbered in pencil in the lower margin: LeRoy NeimanImage: 26" H x 12" W; SighSee Sold Price
Sold2021LEROY NEIMAN SIGNED DOWNHILL SKIER FRAMED SERIGRAPHLEROY NEIMAN SIGNED DOWNHILL SKIER FRAMED SERIGRAPH LeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) serigraph, titled "Downhill Skier." #170/300. Signed and editioned in pencil to the base. Set under glass inSee Sold Price
Sold2024JAPAN TIN FRICTION SPEED BOAT & SKIER w/ BOXAll original and complete. Has some aging to the toy. Friction works. Boxed 8" Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2019Composition and Painted Wood Wind Up Skier.Unknown, possibly Germany. Working. Early large Skier with composition head. When wound, moves arms, causing forward motion. Scarf has a new replacement sewn to the older existing scarf, and there isSee Sold Price
Sold2021Curtis Jere, Female Bronze Skier, SignedFemale Bronze Skier on a Cut Quartz Base, Signed C. Jere (1910- 2008) Dimensions: 10" High x 10" Wide incl. Quartz Base (MLEN392)(NT)See Sold Price
Sold2021Art Deco Skier LampArt Deco skier lamp. Marble base to simulate snow and ise. Skier is silvered and patinated bronze. L 12" H 12". CONDITION: ends of ski poles missing. Small flaw at back of neck. Checking to marble. PlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lake Placid Winter Olympics 1980 - Skier Original Vintage Poster by John GallucciThis is an original vintage poster, printed using offset lithographic plates. It was created by the American watercolor artist, John Gallucci (1918 - 2009) in 1979 and was commissioned by the Winter OSee Sold Price
5 days LeftMiami Auction GalleryClassic 2011 ''Downhill Skier'' Painting 3-D Classic Sport Artwork FigurineUS$190
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsSkeeter Werner 1955 Sports Illustrated Vintage Olympic Snow Skier MagazineUS$10
Oct 11Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHPENNYTOY skier, lithographed sheet metal, German, pre-war era, 6 cm, good condition German€60
Oct 12Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHHEUBACH skier pair, candy-container, 20.5 cm, bisque breast plate heads, bisque arms, original€70