Sold2018WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) A PAINTING,WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) A PAINTING, "Red, Yellow, Cream," oil on canvas, signed L/R. 45" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2024WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) A PAINTING, "Overgrown Path," 1997,WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) A PAINTING, "Overgrown Path," 1997, oil on canvas, signed L/L, "Anzalone," also titled and signed on the stretcher, with a gallery label from Meredith Long &See Sold Price
Sold2018WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) A PAINTING,WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) A PAINTING, "Light Falling Down," oil on canvas, signed L/R. 24" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2023WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) Modern Painting Lady Reading. oil on canvas, Signed.WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) Modern Painting Lady Reading. oil on canvas, Signed. canvas size 24 x 18 inches overall framed size 32 x 26-1/2 inches. Provenance: Palm Beach EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2018WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) A PAINTING,WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) A PAINTING, "Untitled Landscape," pastel on paper, signed L/R. 11" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2018WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) A PAINTING,WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) A PAINTING, "Still Life of Pears with Red Bowl," oil on linen, signed L/R. 29 3/4" x 39 1/2" Provenance: "Long & Company" paper label on frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) A PAINTING,WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) A PAINTING, "Bistro Table by the Bay," oil on canvas, signed L/R. 39 1/2" x 29 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2019WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) A PAINTING,WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) A PAINTING, "Orange Sky Sunrise with Evergreen," 2006, pastel and gouache on paper, signed L/R in crayon, a paper gallery label veso. 11" x 15" Provenance: MeSee Sold Price
Sold2023WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) Modern Painting Lady in Green. oil on canvas, Signed. 20 xWILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) Modern Painting Lady in Green. oil on canvas, Signed. 20 x 16 inches Provenance: Palm Beach EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2019WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) A PAINTING,WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) A PAINTING, "View through a Window of Sunlight before the Trees," 2005, pastel and gouache on paper, signed L/R in crayon, a paper gallery label verso. 11" xSee Sold Price
Sold2019WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) A PAINTING,WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) A PAINTING, "View through a Window of Golden Grasses," 2006, pastel and gouache on paper, signed L/R in crayon, a paper gallery label verso. 11" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) A PAINTING,WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) A PAINTING, "A View through a Window of Dew Frosted Grasses," 2005, gouache and pastel on paper, signed L/R in crayon, verso a paper gallery label. 22" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2015WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) A PAINTING,WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) A PAINTING, "Through the Forest," oil on canvas, signed L/R. 24" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) A DRAWING, "Landscape at Sunset (Untitled)," 20TH CENTURY,WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) A DRAWING, "Landscape at Sunset (Untitled)," 20TH CENTURY, pastel on paper; 8 1/2'' x 12 1/2'', framed 17 3/4'' x 21 3/4''.See Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) A DRAWING, "Landscape with Trees and Fence,"WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) A DRAWING, "Landscape with Trees and Fence," pastel on paper, signed L/R, "Anzalone," verso paper labels; 8 3/4" x 12 1/2", framed 17 3/4" x 21 3/4". ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) A DRAWING,WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) A DRAWING, "Untitled (Girl in Yellow with Reflection)," CIRCA 1982, pastel and watercolor on paper, signed L/R, "Anzalone," verso a paper gallery label and ruSee Sold Price
11 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.TOM MOSS (American/Texas b. 1935) A SCULPTURE, "The Renegade," 20TH CENTURYUS$50
11 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.DAVID ADICKES (American/Texas b. 1927) A PAINTING, "Fish," 20TH CENTURYUS$700(3 bids)
11 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.DAVID ADICKES (American/Texas b. 1929) A PAINTING, "Flowers in a Vase," 20TH CENTURYUS$200(1 bid)
11 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.JERRY GREENBERG (American/Texas b. 1946) A PAINTING, "Lily Pads on Water," 21ST CENTURYUS$225(2 bids)
11 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.DAVID CATON (American/Texas b. 1955) A PAINTING, "Canyons," 20TH CENTURYUS$200(1 bid)
11 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.JERRY GREENBERG (American/Texas b. 1946) A PAINTING, "Lily Pads and Foliage," 21ST CENTURYUS$200
11 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.CARL J. SMITH (American/Texas b. 1928) A PAINTING, "Springtime on the Bell," 20TH CENTURYUS$300(1 bid)
11 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.RONNIE WELLS (American/Texas b. 1944) A PAINTING, "Houses in Late Fall," 20TH CENTURYUS$600(3 bids)
11 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.CHARLES ARTHUR TURNER (American/Texas b. 1940) A PAINTING, "A Madman's Dream," 20TH CENTURYUS$125(2 bids)
11 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.RON HOOVER (American/Texas b. 1944) A PAINTING, "Making Guns - Digging Graves," 1981US$225(2 bids)
11 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.CHARLOTTE KLEBANOFF (American/Texas b. 1925) A PAINTING, "Colors and Shapes (Untitled)," 2023US$175(2 bids)
11 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.CHARLOTTE KLEBANOFF (American/Texas b. 1925) A PAINTING, "Checkered Lady," 2020US$100
11 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.MILBIE BENGE (American/Texas b. 1948) A PAINTING, "Quiet Moment," 20TH CENTURYUS$200
13 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignWilliam Robinson California Painting Eucalyptus Trees 1935US$250
Sep 29Estate Collection Auctioneer1935 Photo Virginia City Painting By Worth Ryder San FrUS$250(1 bid)