Sold2018Vintage Tribal Morrocan Kilim Rug 7.x 2.8Vintage Tribal Morrocan Kilim handwoven runner Afghanistan 7'x 2'8" 1950's wool Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit your maximuSee Sold Price
Sold2022TURKEY OUSHAK HANDWOVEN RUG, 12' X 15' 8"Turkey. Hand woven wool on wool foundation Oushak rug, aubrush finish. Provenance: From a Private Collection, Highlands, North Carolina. Approx. 12' x 15' 8".See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Geometric Navajo Native American Complex Handwoven Rug Carpet Blanket 5 of 5 in AuctionDescribed By:Robin NROE HFA VX Title: Vintage Geometric Navajo Native American Complex Handwoven Rug Carpet Blanket 5 of 5 in Auction Description:Vintage Geometric Navajo Native American Complex HandwSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Antique Persian Farahan Sarouk handwoven RugLarge Antique Persian Farahan Sarouk handwoven Rug measuring 9 feet 8 inches wide by 17 feet 1 inches long. A highly decorative and detailed antique Persian rug. Please read condition report below & eSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Pakistan Sultanabad palace size handwoven rugA Pakistan Sultanabad palace size handwoven oriental carpet measuring 12 feet 11 inches wide by 17 feet 3 inches long. A magnificent hand knotted wool rug with an all over pattern.See Sold Price
Sold2021A large Transitional contemporary handwoven RugA large Transitional contemporary handwoven Rug Measuring 10 ft 2 inches wide by 14 ft long. We Offer In house shipping & handling of this item for a Flat fee of $120 dollars to any USA destinations.ISee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Persian over Size handwoven rugAntique Persian over Size handwoven rug.Measuring 8 ft 5 inches wide by 21 ft.9 inches long.A complex floral pattern resting on a salmon field splashed with a magnificent center band medallion surrounSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Persian Heriz Handwoven rugA Handwoven Persian Heriz rug measuring 7 ft 10 inches wide by 11 ft 4 inches long.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Persian Heriz room size handwoven rugAntique Persian Heriz room size handwoven rug Measuring 8 feet 6 inches wide by 11 feet 7 inches long.See Sold Price
Sold2017Traditional Hand-Woven Rug Savonnerie 8'9" X 12'Traditional Hand-Woven Rug Savonnerie - 8'9" X 12'. The Savonnerie Collection is based on the classic 18th century authentic French designs, that the name Savonnerie is world famous for. These hand woSee Sold Price
Sold2016Persian TABRIZ vintage handwoven rugA Persian TABRIZ vintage handwoven rug measuring 10 ft 10 inches wide by 12 ft long.See Sold Price
Sold2021a palace size Persian Mashad handwoven rugA palace size Persian Mashad handwoven rug.measuring 12 feet 9 inches wide by 16 feet 6 inches long. A large scale decorative rug.See Sold Price
Sold2024Handwoven Rug RunnerHandwoven rug runner 20 ft. x 2 ft. 5 in. Provenance: Property from the estate of a Houston, Texas gentleman Shipping available for this lot through our partner 4CL; please request a shipping quoteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Semi-Antique Caucasian Handwoven RugA semi-antique Caucasian / Cocasian handwoven rug measuring approximately 4' x 8'8". Condition of rug is very good, but there is some fringe wear and a repair as seen in photography, along with some eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Morrocan Rug, 4'6" x 6'8"A wild. strongly abrashed rust-red shaggy pile scatter, with a loose pattern of rough rectangles. hourglasses, squares and triangles, strewn about around  the six lozenge central pole medallion.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Geometric Whirling Logs Navajo Native American Handwoven Rug Carpet Blanket 4 of 5Described By:Robin NRDD HFA VX Title: Vintage Geometric Navajo Native American Handwoven Rug Carpet Blanket 4 of 5 in Auction Description:Vintage Geometric Navajo Native American Handwoven Rug CarpetSee Sold Price
Sold2020Handwoven Rug Runner, 14' x 3'2"Provenance: A Prominent Alamo Heights, TX Estate Handwoven Rug Runner, 14' x 3'2" State-wide delivery is available for this item. Please email shipping@vogtauction.com or call 210-822-6155 for a quoteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Perisan Safavieh Heriz Hand-Woven RugPersian Safavieh Heriz hand-woven wool rug with floral motif within a red center, with blue border. 11' 6" W x 9' 5" L.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Square Indian handwoven rug 10 by 10A square Indian Handwoven rug with a Herati all over design. Made of Pure wool pile on cotton measuring 10 feet by 10 feet not including the fringes.For an Identical pair to this rug See Lot 264 in thSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Square Indian handwoven rug 10 by 10A square Indian Handwoven rug with a Herati all over design. Made of Pure wool pile on cotton measuring 10 feet by 10 feet not including the fringes.For an Identical rug to this See Lot # 101A in thisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Handwoven Rug RunnerHandwoven Kilim rug runner 10 ft. x 2 ft. 9 in. Provenance: Property from the estate of a Houston, Texas gentleman Shipping available for this lot through our partner 4CL; please request a shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nepal Sultanabad Design Handwoven RugNepal Sultanabad design handwoven rug, 7' 11" x 10' 8". Original cost $6800. Provenance: Palm Beach, Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Geometric Whirling Log Navajo Native American Handwoven Rug Carpet Blanket 3 of 5 in AuctionDescribed By:Robin NOME HFA VX Title: Vintage Geometric Navajo Native American Handwoven Rug Carpet Blanket 3 of 5 in Auction Description:Vintage Geometric Navajo Native American Handwoven Rug CarpetSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pure silk handwoven rugA pure silk handwoven rug measuring about 3 feet wide by 5 feet long. highly detailed weavingSee Sold Price
4 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Antique Ghioirdes Handwoven RugUS$50
4 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Persian Shiraz Handwoven RugUS$50