Sold2019A Dogon Bronze Ring (Coin)Fingerring (Münze) Dogon, Mali Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 3 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de Guinée, Togo (2005-20See Sold Price
Sold2022Mali Dogon people 1850 Ceremonial bronze ring in a spider shapeMali. Dogon people. 1850 circa. Ceremonial bronze ring in a spider shape. 59 gr. - 9x5 cm Extremely fine. Very rareSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mali. Dogon people. 1850. Ceremonial bronze ringMali. Dogon people. 1850 circa. Ceremonial bronze ring with an horseman on top. 28 gr. - 69x26x31 mm. Extremely fine. Very rareSee Sold Price
Sold2018MALI. DOGON TRIBES 1800/1900 ca. Bronze ring withMALI. DOGON TRIBES 1800/1900 ca. Bronze ring with horseman on top. 39 gr. - 7,5x5,5x3 gr.. Rare. Extremely FineSee Sold Price
Sold201617th C. Dogon Bronze Ring - Miniature HorseAfrica, Mali, Dogon culture, ca. 17th to 18th century CE. An impressive Dogon bronze ring adorned with a standing horse. Horses were relatively rare among the Dogon and equestrian warriors were highlySee Sold Price
Sold2020A Dogon Bronze RingFingerring Dogon, Mali Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 3,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de Guinée, Togo (2005-2011). SeSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Dogon Bronze RingRIng Dogon, Mali Mit Sockel / with base Gelbguss. H 6 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1999). Ringmass: 59 Seit jeher begleitet und fasziniert Schmuck in verschiedensten Formen und MaterialiSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Dogon Bronze RingFingerring Dogon, Mali Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 3,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de Guinée, Togo (2005-2011). RiSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Dogon Bronze RingFingerring Dogon, Mali Mit Sockel / with base Gelbguss. H 7 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). Seit jeher begleitet und fasziniert SchmuSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Dogon Bronze RingFingerring Dogon, Mali Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 5,3 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de Guinée, Togo (2005-2011). SeSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Dogon Bronze RingBronze Reif Lobi, Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. B 10 cm. L 17 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). Seit jeher begleiteSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Dogon Bronze RingFingerring Dogon, Mali Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 4 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de Guinée, Togo (2005-2011). SeitSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Dogon Bronze RingFingerring Dogon, Mali Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 6 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de Guinée, Togo (2005-2011). RingSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Dogon Bronze Ring (Peanut)Fingerring Dogon, Mali Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 4,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de Guinée, Togo (2005-2011). RiSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Dogon Bronze RingFingerring Dogon, Mali Gelbguss. H 4,6 cm. Provenienz: Sammlung Heinz Jappert, Basel. Seit jeher begleitet und fasziniert Schmuck in verschiedensten Formen und Materialien die Menschen aller Kulturen.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Dogon Bronze RingFingerring Dogon, Mali Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 4 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Denise David (1928-2011), Zürich. Ringmass: 51 Seit jeher begleitet und fasziniert Schmuck in verschiedenstenSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Dogon Bronze Equestrian ring Ex Norman Hurst 1986A Fine Bronze Equestrian Ring from the Dogon peoples, of Mali, West Africa. The Ring features a Horse and Rider and has been custom mounted. The Ring measures 2 3/8 inches tall ( 3.25 inches tall on cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 3 Ancient Celtic Bronze Coin Rings c.2nd century BC.Lot of 3 Ancient Celtic Bronze Coin Rings c.2nd century BC. Size 20-26 mm. A collection of 3 celtic bronze coin rings with nice patina. Used as currency. can be worn as rings. Provenance: Collection oSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHINA Warring States Period 5th-3rd CenturyBC, BronzeCHINA Warring States Period 5th-3rd CenturyBC, Bronze ring-shaped cash coin “Yuan Zi Huan Qian”. GBCA 78.See Sold Price
Sold2023Silvercrest Sterling Silver on Bronze Trinket BoxAntique early 20th century Art Deco sterling silver 925 over bronze jewelry, trinket ring, coin, stamp, storage box. Of simple rectangular shape. Signed ~ stamped Sterling Silvercrest Decorated BronzeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Limited Edition Highland Mint Collectors LotMichael Jordon XL display ring & bronze coin set, with Emmitt Smith Football CoinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roman Bronze Finger Ring w/ Bronze Coin**Originally Listed At $150** Roman, Imperial Period, ca. 1st to 3rd century CE. A large leaded-bronze ring with a round bezel containing a bronze coin. The coin is inset in the center and has a low rSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wonderful Antique Coin Bronze Stunning Roman RingA Very Unique Ancient Roman Emperor Bronze Wonderful Coin Ring . Size = 8.5 US finger size = Origin = RomanSee Sold Price
2 days LeftEthnika Home Decor & AntiquesAfrican Dogon Bronze Lidded Bowl W/ Seating Female MaliUS$100
Jun 18Kamelot AuctionsPAIR PARCHMENT COVERED CABINETS WITH BRONZE RING HARDWARE IN THE MANNER OF JEAN-MICHEL FRANK C 1950US$1,500
4 days LeftWorthington Galleries2 Ancient Bronze Coin Pendant Silver Necklaces (Greek & Roman)US$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftEthnika Home Decor & AntiquesAfrican Dogon Bronze Chameleon Pirogue / Boat with Figures - Mali. 10" In. LengthUS$70
Jun 24Platinum Auction GroupEstate Diamond 18k Gold Roman Bronze Coin Grooved Style Cuff BraceletUS$600
2 days LeftEthnika Home Decor & AntiquesAfrican Nobility Ceremonial Dogon Bronze Horse with Covered Container 12" In. HighUS$100
3 days LeftTimeLine Auctions Ltd.Ancient Roman Imperial Coins - Mixed Silver and Bronze Coin Group [9]£5(1 bid)
22 mins LeftCoins and Auctions Since 1994Maccabean Bronze Coin Of King Alexander Yannai (103-76 B.C.)US$3(2 bids)