Sold2018Fred SCHIMMEL, (1928 - 2005)Fred SCHIMMEL (1928 - 2005) -- -- Description : South African landscape-- Medium : Oil, Acrylic on cardboard-- Dimensions : 92 x 70 cm-- Signature : Signed, dated lower right artist inventory no. versSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fred SCHIMMEL, (1928 - 2005)LOT 9188 -- Fred SCHIMMEL (1928 - 2005) -- Description : South African landscape -- Medium : Oil,Acrylic on cardboard -- Dimensions : 92 x 70 cm -- Signature : Signed, dated lower right artist inventoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fred SCHIMMEL, (1928 - 2005)LOT 9185 -- Fred SCHIMMEL (1928 - 2005) -- Description : South African landscape -- Medium : Oil,Acrylic on cardboard -- Dimensions : 92 x 70 cm -- Signature : Signed, dated lower right artist inventoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fred SCHIMMEL, (1928 - 2005)LOT 9186 -- Fred SCHIMMEL (1928 - 2005) -- Description : South African landscape -- Medium : Oil,Acrylic on cardboard -- Dimensions : 92 x 70 cm -- Signature : Signed, dated lower right artist inventoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fred SCHIMMEL, (1928 - 2005)LOT 9187 -- Fred SCHIMMEL (1928 - 2005) -- Description : South African landscape -- Medium : Oil,Acrylic on cardboard -- Dimensions : 92 x 70 cm -- Signature : Signed, dated lower right artist inventoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fred SCHIMMEL (1928 - 2005 )LOT 13049 -- Fred SCHIMMEL (1928 - 2005 ) -- Description : South African landscape -- Medium : Oil / Acrylic on cardboard -- Dimensions : 92 x 70 cm -- Signature : Signed, dated and artist inventory nSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fred SCHIMMEL, (1928 - 2005)Fred SCHIMMEL (1928 - 2005) ---- Description : South African landscape-- Medium : Etching in color / handmade paper-- Dimensions : 50 x 35 cm-- Signature : Signed, dated lower right -- Estimate : 100See Sold Price
Sold2018Fred SCHIMMEL, (1928 - 2005)Fred SCHIMMEL (1928 - 2005) ---- Description : South African landscape-- Medium : Etching in color / handmade paper-- Dimensions : 50 x 35 cm-- Signature : Signed, dated lower right -- Estimate : 100See Sold Price
Sold2018Fred SCHIMMEL, (1928 - 2005)Fred SCHIMMEL (1928 - 2005) ---- Description : South African landscape-- Medium : Etching in color / handmade paper-- Dimensions : 50 x 35 cm-- Signature : Signed, dated lower right -- Estimate : 100See Sold Price
Sold2018Fred SCHIMMEL, (1928 - 2005)Fred SCHIMMEL (1928 - 2005) ---- Description : South African landscape-- Medium : Etching in color / handmade paper-- Dimensions : 50 x 35 cm-- Signature : Signed, dated lower right -- Estimate : 100See Sold Price
Sold2018Fred SCHIMMEL, (1928 - 2005)Fred SCHIMMEL (1928 - 2005) ---- Description : South African landscape-- Medium : Etching in color / handmade paper-- Dimensions : 50 x 35 cm-- Signature : Signed, dated lower right -- Estimate : 100See Sold Price
Sold2017Fred SCHIMMEL, (1928 - 2005)Description : " South African landscape ".-- Medium : Lithograph.-- Dimensions : 70 x 50 cm.-- Signature : Signed, dated lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fred SCHIMMEL, (1928 - 2005)Description : " South African landscape " - Medium : Lithograph - Dimensions : 70 x 50 cm - Signature : Signed, dated lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022GENEVIEVE ARNOLD, WHITE & GRAY ABSTRACT, 60"X60"Genevieve Arnold (American / Georgia 1928-2005), "Tradition / Spain (Part 2)", 1994, abstract white and gray cloud composition, mixed media on canvas, signed, titled, and dated en verso, unframed. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Weschke (German, 1925-2005) Abstract CompositionKarl Weschke (German, 1925-2005) Abstract Composition signed and dated 'KM Weschke 57' (on canvasboard verso) oil on canvasboard 59.5 x 88cm (23 7/16 x 34 5/8in). Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2016Francesco Somaini, abstract bronzeFrancesco Somaini, abstract bronze, Francesco Somaini (Italian, 1926-2005), Abstract composition, bronze with gold patina, signed and numbered "62-81", Lomazzo foundry seal, on cast iron base, 15"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jesus Rafael Soto Abstract Composition, 1969Jesus Rafael Soto (1923-2005) Abstract Composition, 1969 Silkscreen on glazed paper. Ink-stamped signature on the back. Hand-numbered 909/1000 on the back. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 70 x 47 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernandez Arman (1928-2005) - Composition with violin and gearsFernandez Arman (1928-2005). Composition with violin and gears. Color lithograph, signed and numbered 117/150, leaf size approx. 75 cm x 54 cm. Reserve: $275.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $90.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Kenneth Warnock Evett (American 1913 - 2005) watercolor, abstract composition, 11" x 15" sight , 19Kenneth Warnock Evett (American 1913 - 2005) watercolor, abstract composition, 11" x 15" sight , 19 1/2" x 23 2/4" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fred B., Abstract CompositionPencil signed and numbered, Artist proof, 27/60. 24" X 39".See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Duran Abstract Acrylic on Canvas, 1973Robert Duran (American, 1938-2005), Polychrome Abstract Composition, Acrylic Wash on Canvas, 1973, signed "Duran" and dated to verso. 39" H x 45" W. Keywords: Paintings, Minimalist, Minimalism, SecondSee Sold Price
Sold2024George Dergalis, Abstract Painting, 1964George Dergalis (Greece / Amer., b. 1928), abstract swirl composition, 1968, oil on canvas sight: 36 x 36 in., frame: 37.5 x 37.5 in. Provenance: Property from the estate of a San Antonio, Texas genSee Sold Price
Sold2022YACOV AGAM GEOMETIC ABSTRACT COMPOSITION SERIGRAPHAGAM, Yacov, (American/Israeli, b. 1928): Geometric Abstract Composition, Serigraph, sight size 12.75" x 14", signed lower right, numbered 141/180 lower left, white frame, 22" x 23".See Sold Price
Sold2024Domenick Capobianco Surrealist Oil on CanvasDomenick Capobianco (American, b. 1928), Abstract Surrealist Composition, Oil on Canvas, "Studio Domenick Capobianco" stamp to side, unframed. 20" H x 24" W. Provenance: Property from the collection oSee Sold Price
Featured9 hrs LeftAGOPBOlga Albizu (Puerto Rican, 1924-2005) Abstract Composition, signed Albizu lower right, Oil on board,US$2,500
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsGerhard Richter, German (b. 1932), abstract composition, 2005, color lithograph, 27 1/4"H x 27 1/2"WUS$200
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryTempera on cardboard Sol Lewitt after American Minimalist abstract composition painting€600
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMan Ray, Abstract Rayography - Tubes, Wire, 1928 - First EditionUS$500