Sold2021Set 6 Chinese 18th Cent. Blue & White PlatesSet 6 Chinese 18th Cent. Blue & White Porcelain Plates 9.5''x1.25''. A complete set of deep blue underglaze foliate rim dishes depicting a scholar in temple landscape. Unmarked. Each place has a few sSee Sold Price
Sold20244pc Chinese 17th to 18th Cent. Porcelain4pc Chinese 17th to 18th Cent. Porcelain 4.25'' to 8''. Includes a Ming polychrome red rabbit tea bowl, blue chilong bowl with kintsugi repair, blue and white foliate rim bowl, and a basket dish. AllSee Sold Price
Sold20227 18th Cent. Chinese Export Porcelain PlatesSeven (7) Chinese Export Famille Rose porcelain plates with assorted polychrome enamel foliate decorations to centers and rims. Includes two (2) matching plates with pink diapered borders and foliateSee Sold Price
Sold20178pc Chinese 18th Century Export Porcelain. Includes a8pc Chinese 18th Century Export Porcelain. Includes a set of five foliate rim dishes with matching armorials 5.5''. A matching armorial cup 3.5''. An oval armorial dish 5'', and a small floral plate 6See Sold Price
Sold20195pc Chinese 18th/19th Cent. Porcelain Dishes 3'' to5pc Chinese 18th/19th Cent. Porcelain Dishes 3'' to 6''. Includes two blue and white nanking export dishes, a blue peony and bird dish, a blue seated courtesan dish, and a Daoguang small temple dish.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese 18th Cent. Blue & White Deep ChargerChinese 18th Cent. Blue & White Deep Charger 16''x3.25''. Impressive blue underglaze deep charger or wash basin with figure in boat with dog. Foliate brown glazed rim. Unmarked. A few slight edge rubsSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese celadon and blue and white porcelain dishA Chinese celadon and blue and white slip decorated porcelain foliate rim dishWith a minyao Qianlong mark and evidence of restoration to rim.height 2in (5cm); diameter 11in (28cm) Provenance:PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Blue and White Dish, FishChinese underglaze blue porcelain dish, with a foliate rim, depicting fish and crabs amid water reeds (hairline crack), 8"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain ChargersPair of Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Chargers, 18th c., molded foliate rims, decorated with colorful floral sprays within pink and iron red borders, h. 1 5/8 in., dia. 12 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR OF CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE DISHESThe exterior and interior are painted with under glaze cobalt blue depicting blossoming flower patterns and scrolling leaves; foliate rim. Yongzheng (17th-18th century) Qing Dynasty seal mark on the bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Famille Rose Decorated Porcelain DishesFour Chinese Famille Rose Decorated Blue and White Porcelain Dishes, Qing Dynasty (1644-1911), wide foliate barbed rims, wells with landscape scenes, dia. 8 1/2 in. Provenance: Estate of Warren A. GolSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese 18th Cent. Blue de Hue Landscape DishChinese 18th Cent. Blue de Hue Landscape Dish 6.5'' Diameter. Blue underglaze mountainous landscape with scholars motif. Blue underglaze character mark on verso. Silver applied rim. Some minor glaze rSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese 18th Cent. Nanking Cargo Porcelain Ink PotChinese 18th Cent. Nanking Cargo Porcelain Ink Pot 3.25''x5''. A blue and white underglaze spittoon form ink pot. Christie's paper label on bottom. Small chip to top rim. Qing dynasty.See Sold Price
Sold2017Three Large Foliate Porcelain DishesThree Chinese Ming-style wucai porcelain dishes; of lobed form, with foliate rims; each with varying overglaze lotus, lingzhi and grape motifs to interior and exterior; six-character Xuande mark to baSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Export Double Armorial Tea BowlChinese 18th Cent. Export Double Armorial Porcelain Tea Bowl 2.25''x4.75''. Unusual polychrome enameled double armorial tea bowl. Unmarked. Some wear to gilt rim. Excellent condition. 18th century, QiSee Sold Price
Sold2017A 19TH CENTURY CHINESE CANTON PORCELAIN VASE, 11.4inA 19TH CENTURY CHINESE CANTON PORCELAIN VASE, 11.4in high; together with an 18th Century Qianlong period famille rose porcelain dish with a wavy rim, 13.6in wide at widest points. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2023A CHINESE LONGQUAN TYPE PORCELAIN DISH,MINGA CHINESE LONGQUAN TYPE PORCELAIN DISH,MING With flutted moulding enclosing incised five claws dragon, foliate shaped rim, the glaze a thick olive green. DIMENSIONS:Diam. 41.4 cm. H. 7.4 cm. HAVE A SISee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE CHINESE BLUE GLAZED MONOCHROME PORCELAIN DISH,LARGE CHINESE BLUE GLAZED MONOCHROME PORCELAIN DISH, QIANLONG PERIOD, 18th CENTURY Thickly-potted, covered in a blue glaze stopping short of the rim and foot with a white glazed base. Qianlong periodSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Dehua porcelain "trick" cupA Chinese, 17th/18th cent. Dehua porcelain "trick" or "puzzle" cup with undulating rim and set with a central standing figure of an immortal. The base pieced with a small hole. From the Maria AnglesioSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE WUCAI PORCELAIN DRAGON DISH19th/early 20th Century, with thinly-potted upturned foliate rim having a shaped and 'burnt' edge, the interior decorated with a dragon among clouds and flaming pearls around the inside of the rim, apSee Sold Price
Sold2016A LATE 18TH CENTURY CHINESE EXPORT BLUE & WHITE OVALA LATE 18TH CENTURY CHINESE EXPORT BLUE & WHITE OVAL PORCELAIN DISH, with a pierced trellis rim, painted to its centre with a river landscape setting, 9.3in wide x 8.6in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique 18th Cent. Meissen Porcelain Leaf DishDESCRIPTION: Antique 18th century Meissen porcelain leaf dish, embellished with polychrome hand painted flowers, and gilt rim. Marked with the blue underglaze crossed swords Meissen hallmark to undersSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE WUCAI PORCELAIN DRAGON DISH19th/early 20th Century, with thinly-potted upturned foliate rim having a shaped and 'burnt' edge, the interior decorated with a dragon among clouds and flaming pearls around the inside of the rim, apSee Sold Price
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE PORCELAIN BOWLS AND DISHES, 18/19TH CENTURY. Two include a pair of dishes£50(1 bid)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN DISH, 18TH CENTURY. Finely potted with moulded lappet sides£90
Oct 04Ma San AuctionTWO CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN DISHES, 18TH CENTURY. Both dishes lobed and decorated with£60(1 bid)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF FOUR CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN DISHES, EARLY 18TH CENTURY. Of various forms£60(1 bid)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF FOUR CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN DISHES, EARLY 18TH CENTURY. Of various lobed£90(1 bid)