Sold2019Chinese Tongzhi Quatrefoil Porcelain Bowl 3.5''x11''.Chinese Tongzhi Quatrefoil Porcelain Bowl 3.5''x11''. Famille rose polychrome enameled motifs of scholars and warrior with calligraphy. Unmarked. Excellent condition with no damage. 19th century, QingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pr Chinese porcelain bowls, Tongzhi mark & periodPair Chinese famille rose porcelain bowls, Tongzhi mark and of the period, 2.35"Hx4.55"dia eachSee Sold Price
Sold20243 Chinese Porcelains 2 Bowls Bird Feeder3 Chinese Porcelains: a quatrefoil bowl with designs of seals in iron red to outside, the inside in turquoise and the base with 6 character Tongzhi seal mark in iron red; together with a blue & whiteSee Sold Price
Sold20152pc Antique Chinese Tongzhi Porcelain Bowls. Each has2pc Antique Chinese Tongzhi Porcelain Bowls. Each has famille rose polychrome enameling with turquoise interiors. The scalloped bowl depicts an eagle and dog 3''x7 and the hexagonal bowl has the eightSee Sold Price
Sold2022LATE QING QUATREFOIL PORCELAIN BOWLChinese, with dragon devices in orange and green Provenance: Descended through the family of a New Canaan, CT lady n.b. Not all items are on display in our saleroom. If you wish to see a specific itemSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Tongzhi Lobed Porcelain BowlDESCRIPTION: Porcelain bowl featuring a five lobed design decorated on sides with textured, polychrome floral cells and around the foot with foliage patterns. Finished in well with a turquoise tone glSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Tongzhi Porcelain Lotus Bowl 3.25''x7.5''.Chinese Tongzhi Porcelain Lotus Bowl 3.25''x7.5''. Yellow ground famille rose polychrome enameling of blossoming lotus flower and bats. Turquoise glazed interior with figural lotus form. Red enameledSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Tongzhi Porcelain Butterfly BowlChinese hand painted enameled green and yellow ground footed dish having a five petal floral shape. Interior of bowl depicts flowers and butterflies with scrolled vines. Exterior depicts lotus blossomSee Sold Price
Sold2017(2) CHINESE TONGZHI CELADON PORCELAIN FOOTED BOWL(lot of 2) Chinese celadon porcelain footed bowls, enameled with insects and floral sprigs, recessed base with red six-character Tongzhi character mark (1856-1875), approx 1.75"h, 7.5"diam, 2lbs totalSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE TONGZHI MARKED ENAMEL PORCELAIN BOWLSChinese Tongzhi Marked Enamel Porcelain Bowls: Enamel bowls in doucai blue, green, red and gold dragons with flaming pearls and clouds on yellow ground. The interior has an unusual seaweed and gold fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 2 Antique Chinese Tongzhi Marked Porcelain Footed BowlsLot of 2 Antique Chinese Tongzhi Marked Porcelain Footed Bowls, ca. late 19th- early 20th century.See Sold Price
Sold2018A 19TH CENTURY CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE QUATREFOIL SECTIONA 19TH CENTURY CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE QUATREFOIL SECTION PORCELAIN BOWL, the sides painted with a continuous figural terrace scene, 10.6in x 6.9in x 4in high.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese famille rose porcelain bowlChinese famille rose porcelain bowl 4.35"Hx9.05"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese famille rose porcelain bowlA beautiful Chinese famille rose porcelain bowl, 2.35"Hx8"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese famille rose porcelain bowlChinese famille rose porcelain bowl, 2.35"Hx4.3"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fine Chinese wucai porcelain bowlFine Chinese wucai porcelain bowl, 2.35"Hx4.6"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Beautiful Chinese famille rose porcelain bowlBeautiful Chinese famille rose porcelain bowl, 2.35"Hx4.5"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese porcelain bowl & a brown glazed small jarChinese famille rose porcelain bowl (2.35"Hx3.9"dia) and a brown glazed small jar (4.45"Hx3.5"dia)See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Chinese famille rose porcelain bowlsPair Chinese famille rose porcelain bowls, 2.35"Hx4.62"dia eachSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Chinese famille rose porcelain bowlsPair Chinese famille rose porcelain bowls, 2.35"x4.65"diaSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Chinese famille rose porcelain bowls2 beautiful Chinese famille rose porcelain bowls, 2.35"Hx4.7"dia eachSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Chinese famille rose porcelain bowlsPair Chinese famille rose porcelain bowls, 2.35"x4.6"diaSee Sold Price
7 days LeftGERONTIUS AUCTIONCHINESE PORCELAIN FIVE-COLORED FIGURATIVE BOWL, QING DYNASTY, TONGZHI MARK£500
6 days LeftQuan Rong GalleryChinese Qing Dynasty Famille Rose Plum Flower & Magpie Design Porcelain BowlUS$460
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain 'Fu Lion' Bowl, Tongzhi Period 清同治 粉US$500
21 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78109: A Group of Two Chinese Porcelain Dragon Vessels,US$340