Sold2020Original Tin White Ash Cigars Thermometer SignNice original tin White Ash Cigars Thermometer sign. The thermometer is in great working condition, the sign is in very nice condition. Measures 17" tall x 5.25" across.See Sold Price
Sold2021La Fendrich Cigar ThermometerChromolithographed and hand painted tin with thermometer inside lithographed vertical cigar on right, yellow and black ground with text: Ask For La Fendrich Cigar Always A Cool Smoke 6c. Intact thermoSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: CIGAR SIGNS.The first piece is a R.G. Dunn tin thermometer with an excellent graphic. CONDITION: The thermometer has an original working cradle and thermometer bulb. There is staining to the white face and minorSee Sold Price
Sold2020Original Tin Dr. Pepper Thermometer SignOriginal tin Dr. Pepper Frosty, Man, Frosty! Thermometer Sign. The thermometer is in good working condition, the sign shows some surface wear. Measures 16.25" tall x 6.5" across.See Sold Price
Sold2020Original Tin Ballantine Beer Thermometer SignOriginal tin Ballantine Beer Hey, Getcha Cold Beer Thermometer Sign. The thermometer is in great working condition, has surface wear & pitting, looks good. Measures 27" tall x 8.25" across.See Sold Price
Sold2020Original Tin Orange Crush Thermometer SignNice original tin Orange Crush Thermometer sign. The thermometer is in nice working condition and has some surface wear, has surface rust on the reverse. Measures 14-7/8" tall x 5-7/8" across.See Sold Price
Sold2020Original Tin Kool Cigarettes Thermometer SignNice original tin Come Up To Kool Cigarettes Thermometer Sign. The thermometer is in great working condition, the sign is in nice condition with some surface wear & rust. Measures 12.25" tall x 3.5" aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Original Tin Atlas Anti-Freeze Thermometer SignOriginal tin Atlas Perma-Guard Anti-Freeze Thermometer Sign. The thermometer is in good working condition, the sign shows some surface wear. Measures 24" tall x 8" across.See Sold Price
Sold2020Original Tin Cities Service Thermometer SignNice original tin Theisen Clemens Cities Service "For Anything Petroleum" Thermometer Sign. The thermometer is in great working condition and has some surface wear, paint loss, and a couple dents. MeaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Original Tin Mission Orange Soda Thermometer SignOriginal tin Mission of California Orange Soda Thermometer Sign. The thermometer is in good working condition, the sign shows some light surface wear. Measures 17" tall x 5" across.See Sold Price
Sold2020Original Tin Drink Double Cola Thermometer SignNice original tin blue Drink Double Thermometer Sign. The thermometer is in great working condition and has some light surface wear. Measures 17.25" tall x 5.25" across.See Sold Price
Sold2020Original Tin Royal Crown Cola Thermometer SignNice original tin Royal Crown Cola Thermometer sign. The thermometer is in nice working condition and has some light surface wear. Measures 13.5" tall x 5.75" across.See Sold Price
Sold2020Original Tin Shellzone Anti-Freeze ThermometerNice original tin Shellzone Anti-Freeze Thermometer Sign. The thermometer is in great working condition and has some surface wear & paint bubbling. Measures 17" tall x 3.25" across.See Sold Price
Sold2020Original Tin Killark Conduit Fittings ThermometerOriginal tin Killark Conduit Fittings Thermometer Sign. The thermometer is in great working condition and has a good surface with minimal wear. Measures 39" tall x 8" across.See Sold Price
Sold2020Embossed Tin Winston Cigarettes Thermometer SignNice original embossed tin Winston Cigarettes Thermometer Sign. The thermometer is in great working condition, the sign has some very light surface wear. Measures 13.5" tall x 5.75" across.See Sold Price
Sold2020Tin Braun's Town Talk Bread Thermometer SignOriginal tin Braun's Town Talk Bread Thermometer Sign. The thermometer is in great working condition, has surface wear and paint touch-ups, nice graphics. Measures 38.75" tall x 8" across.See Sold Price
Sold2020Tin Morton Free Running Salt Thermometer SignNice original tin Morton Free Running Salt Thermometer sign. The thermometer is in nice working condition and has great color and graphics, very nice condition. Measures 15-7/8" tall x 6" across.See Sold Price
Sold2020Tin Mayflower Milk Products Thermometer SignOriginal vintage tin Mayflower Milk Products Thermometer Sign. The thermometer is in great working condition, has some surface wear and four non-factory mounting holes, nice graphics. Measures 27" talSee Sold Price
Sold2020Original Tin Goodyear Pit Stop Service ThermometerNice original tin Goodyear Pit Stop Service Thermometer Sign. The thermometer is in great working condition, the sign has some surface wear. Measures 16.25" tall x 6" across.See Sold Price
Sold2015La Armida Cigars Tin Sign.Self framed tin litho sign. Has heavy soiling and wear. Might improve with a cleaning. Condition (Good). Size 24 - 1/2" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2016La Paulina Cigars Tin SignLa Paulina Cigars Tin Strip Sign/Door Push. Some paint loss otherwise very good condition. 21 1/2 X 3 inches.See Sold Price
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsCONOCO RADIATOR ALCOHOL TIN SERVICE STATION SIGN W/ ORIGINAL METAL FRAMING.US$500
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsN.O.S. CITIES SERVICE TROJAN PREMIUM MOTOR OIL EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ ORIGINAL WOOD FRAME.US$750
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Old Reading Beer Tin Advertising Thermometer.US$50