Sold2023GROUP OF CIRCUS POSTERS.Mid 20th century. Three "Clyde Beatty and Cole Bros" including clowns, 49.25"h. 28"w. and elephants, 29.5"h. 28"w. And four banners. "Zirkus Berolina", 32.5"h. 11.5"w., "Mills Bros", and "Hoxie BardexSee Sold Price
Sold2023(5) Circus Posters- words onlyClyde Beatty-Cole Bros Circus Atlanta Farmers Market Nov. 3rd, Clyde Beatty-Cole Bros Circus Pensacola Fairgrounds Sept. 29 & 30, Hoxie Bros Circus Tallapoosa Football Field April 16th, Hoxie Bros. CiSee Sold Price
Sold20185 VINTAGE CIRCUS POSTERS: DOWNIE BROS. , 3 COLEBROS. & 1 RINGLING BROS. MARCO POLOSee Sold Price
Sold20235 Circus Posters incl Beers-BarnesAlso includes James M. Cole, Hoxie Bros, and Clyde Beatty Cole Bros. 21" to 34" high x 21" to 28" high. All with some losses, creases and discoloration. LRSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 5 Clyde Beatty-Cole Bros. Circus Posters.Lot of 5 Clyde Beatty-Cole Bros. Circus Posters. Including two streamers, and three one-sheets. Closed tears. Pinholes. Unmounted. Condition generally A/B.See Sold Price
Sold20185 VINTAGE CIRCUS POSTERS: RINGLING BROS. & BARNUM& BAILEY', RUBIN & CHERRY EXPO, AL G. BARNES, JOHNNY J. JONES & COLE BROS. CLYDE BEATTYSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group of Four Circus Posters.Group of Four Circus Posters. Lot includes (2) Clyde Beatty-Cole Bros. featuring a lion tamer and the other a clown; a Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey depicts a painted white and red clown; and theSee Sold Price
Sold2019Group of Five Circus Panel Posters. Equestrians andGroup of Five Circus Panel Posters. Equestrians and Aerialists. American, 1930s/40s. Including Cole Bros./Rosemary; Downie Bros./Mlle. La Vaux; Dailey Bros./World’s Most Beautiful Performers; CoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group of 7 Circus Panel Posters. Equestrians andGroup of 7 Circus Panel Posters. Equestrians and Aerialists. American, 1940s/50s. Including Cole Bros./Marion Knowlton; Bob Morton’s; Dailey Bros. (2); and Hagen Bros. (3). All approx. 41 x 12&#See Sold Price
Sold201840pcs Circus Poster Board CIRCUS FAIR & CARNIVALDetails: 40pcs Circus Poster Board CIRCUS FAIR & CARNIVAL POSTERS & SIGNS Vintage Shrine Circus Roberts Bros Clyde Beatty Cole Bros Circus Sells & Gray This group of 40 poster-board circus, fair, andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cole Bros. Circus Posters and Broadsides, 4 [163361]Cole Bros. Circus. Blue broadside 28x10.5" with back tear and chip. Pink broadside 28x10.5" with top chip. 49x28" poster in used condition. 27.5x39" animal poster in used condition. Please inspect.DatSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3) Circus PostersClyde Beatty-Cole Bros. Circus, Atlanta Farmers Market (Forest Park) Auspices: Cliftondale Civitan Club. November 3rd.Picture of roaring lion. Large poster measuring 41.5" wide x 35.5" long. Part of tSee Sold Price
Sold2022COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, C.1940. CHILDREN'S FAVORITE CIRCUS - FEATURES CHILDREN ATOP HIPPO. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 27.5"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2022COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1940. THE CHILDREN'S FAVORITE CIRCUS - AMERICA'S FAVORITE SHOW. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 27.5"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2022COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERHALF SHEET, 1935. FEATURING CLYDE BEATTY WITH 40 MAN-EATING LIONS AND ROYAL BENGAL TIGERS. UNMOUNTED, TRIMMED BORDERS, BORDER WEAR, TEAR AT CENTRAL FOLD. IMAGE 17"X26.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERHALF SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1935. TITLE SHEET FEATURING ROMAN RIDERS AND STEEPLE-CHASE RACERS. CHARTEX/LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 20.5"X27.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTER - ALLEN KINGHALF SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1935. LITHOGRAPH POSTER FEATURING ALLEN KING, BATTLING SNARLING, ROARING, MAN-EATING WILD ANIMALS. LINEN BACKED, FAINT FOLD. STRIKING IMAGE. 19"X28.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTER - HUBERT CASTLEONE SHEET, U.S. POSTER, 1941. FEATURING HUBERT CASTLE - WORLDS FOREMOST ARTIST OF THE SILVER WIRE. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 28"X41.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERORIGINAL ERIE LITHO, 1938, FEATURING THREE RAILROAD TRAINS OF DOUBLE LENGTH CARS JAMMED WITH WONDERS FROM ALL PARTS OF THE WORLD. HALF SHEET (20.5"X28.25"). TAPE REPAIRS AND REINFORCEMENT.See Sold Price
Sold2022COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERPANEL, 1945. FEATURES JEAN ALLEN - AMERICA'S FEARLESS HORSE WOMAN. UNMOUNTED, FOLDS. IMAGE 13.5"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2021COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERPANEL WITH DATE TAIL FEATURING MLLE LUCY. PERSONAL PROPERTY STAMP ON FACE OF POSTER IN 5 PLACES.See Sold Price
Sold2023COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTER - CLOWNAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1940. TITLE SHEET WITH CLOWN, BIG TOP IN THE BACKGROUND. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN, EXPERTLY RESTORED LOSS. IMAGE 26.5"X39.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, 1944. FEATURING CAUDILLO SISTERS. UNMOUNTED, FOLDS, MARGINS TRIMMED. 26"X39.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET FEATURING THE ANTALEKS - MOST DARING ACT OF ITS KIND IN THE WORLD. UNMOUNTED, FOLDS, MARGINS TRIMMED. 25.5"X39.5"See Sold Price
4 days LeftFreedom Auction CompanyCLYDE BEATTY COLE BROS CIRCUS AERIALISTS AND BIG CATS POSTERS, LOT OF TWO DIFFERENTUS$20
3 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersClyde Beatty - Cole Bros. Combined Circus Advertising PosterUS$15
1 day LeftJasper52VINTAGE BENTLEY BROS CARNIVAL CIRCUS POSTER Baltimoe Orioles Park Camden YardsUS$40
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Monte Carlo Clown PosterUS$50
4 days LeftFreedom Auction CompanyCRISTIANI BROS. CIRCUS FEMALE AERIALISTS POSTERS, LOT OF TWO DIFFERENTUS$60(3 bids)
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRingling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Circus MagazinesUS$15