Sold2020Indian Carved Wood Model of Garuda on StandIndian Carved Wood Model of Garuda on Stand 47 1/2 x 37 x 41 in. Property From a Private Connecticut CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2017North Indian carved wood model of NandiNorth Indian carved wood model of Nandi, 19th c., possibly Rajasthan, hand-carved poly-chrome painted life size statue on wooden plinth, 37.5"h x 75"l x 13.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024A PAIR OF INDIAN CARVED WOOD MODELS OF COBRAS WITH GLASS EYESA PAIR OF INDIAN CARVED WOOD MODELS OF COBRAS WITH GLASS EYES A PAIR OF INDIAN CARVED WOOD MODELS OF COBRAS WITH GLASS EYES naturalistically modelled in hardwood, with tongues poking out, 39cm high (2See Sold Price
Sold2022An Anglo-Indian colonial carved wood plant stand, 20th C.Full title: An Anglo-Indian colonial carved wood plant stand, 20th C. Description: H 92 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Indian Dinner Gong and 2 Chinese PortraitsIndian dinner gong. Carved wood stand with brass engraved gong. Marked "India" on the base. 1 leg of the arch is loose. 11" L x 3 3/4" W x 14" H. 2 Chinese intarsia portraits. Repairs to both bodies.See Sold Price
Sold2020CARVED POLYCHROME WOOD FIGURE, GARUDA, ON STANDPainted and carved wood figure, Garuda, kneeling, forward facing, having outstretched arms, foil-backed faux gemstone accents, pegs extending from each foot, ,on a white display pedestal (some chips),See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Natural Zitan Wood Carved Chair Model StandWonderful Chinese Natural Zitan Wood Carved Chair Model Stand Dimension:210*125*180(mm)8.27*4.92*7.09(in)Weight 1.51 lbs/687 g Tips for wood art craft The wood sculpture is popular for collectors. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Natural Zitan Wood Chair Stand Ching DynastyWonderful Chinese Natural Zitan Wood Carved Chair Model Stand Dimension:210*125*180(mm)8.27*4.92*7.09(in)Weight 1.51 lbs/687 g Tips for wood art craft The wood sculpture is popular for collectors. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2018Anglo Indian Wood Carved Plant StandAnglo Indian wood carved plant stand, 20th century, measuring 24 by 18 by 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022OLD WOOD MODEL OF SLOOPOld hand made English carved wood model of a sloop on stand with 4 cloth sails, painted body, and lead keel. 41 in long by 51 high and 8 in wide.See Sold Price
Sold2018Gillick Dollhouse Ship Model & Other MiniaturesMiniature carved wood three mast ship model on stand signed Gillick 2"L, single mast sailboat on stand 2"HSee Sold Price
Sold2024American folk art wood carved battleshipAn American folk art wood carved battleship model on stand. Painted wood. 21" x 49" x 5"Provenance: The Pete Cecere Folk Art Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022W. Klotz Native American Style Carved Solid Wood Indian Model CanoeCirca first half 20thC. Very good with original patina. Signed as shown. Carved from one solid piece of wood.See Sold Price
Sold2024Carousel horse on stand, painted carved wood, Indian (?), height (pole) is 70", height to top horseCarousel horse on stand, painted carved wood, Indian (?), height (pole) is 70", height to top horse (while on base) is 56"See Sold Price
Sold2021Indian Carved Sandstone Figure of a DeityIndian carved sandstone figure of a deity; wood stand; 24" x 11" x 7" (without stand, approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Soleil Royal French Model ShipSoleil Royal French Model Ship. Painted and carved wood model; string and metal; on wood stand. {Approximate dimensions: 24 1/2 high x 28 inches long.}. Condition: Several loose and broken pieces inclSee Sold Price
Sold2020Indian Carving Set with Stand, Carved Wood & BrassCarving fork and knife, in footed double sheath; blades marked "India/ Solid Steel." 18.25" L (when put together). Occasional minor wear.See Sold Price
Sold2021Carved Wood Indian Style Folding Table StandHand carved and handmade table stand, panels are open carved with leaves. Connected hinges connect panels. No table top. Possibly carved Walnut. 18 in. Ht. Diameter 12.75 in. x 12.75 in. Hand carved ASee Sold Price
Sold20182 Antique Carved Wood Indian Hindu Deities on Stands,2 Antique Carved Wood Deities on Stands, India, 19th C. Largest size: 28'' x 7.5'' x 6'' (71 x 19 x 15 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2015An Indian Antique Ivory Carved Figure GroupAn Indian Antique Ivory Carved Figure Group: presented on wood stand, African ivory, of late 19th Century, NO INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING OF IVORY ITEMS; Size: H: 7"; (overall) H: 9-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016An Indian Antique Ivory Carved Figure GroupAn Indian Antique Ivory Carved Figure Group: presented on wood stand, African ivory, of late 19th Century, NO INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING OF IVORY ITEMS; Size: H: 7"; (overall) H: 9-1/2"See Sold Price
SoldIndian Carved Wood Architectural Element/FragmentIndian Carved Wood Architectural Element/Fragment on a wood stand, overall ht. 13 in. For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.comSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Carved Indian Figures on StandsTwo carved Indian figures on stands, wood, approximately 12 inches each.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Indian Carved Sandstone Frieze of Elephants and Rampant LionsAncient Indian Carved Sandstone Frieze of Elephants and Rampant Lions. Rare and unique, on custom wood stand. Provenance: Estate of David Swope (1941-2018), Founder of the Jacob Burns Film Center, PleSee Sold Price
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE BRONZE AND WOOD ITEMS, 20TH CENTURY. To include a carved wood model of a£50(1 bid)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Carved Greyish-White Jade Mythical Beasts Group 灰白玉太獅US$500(1 bid)