Sold2017Chinese Bamboo Carved Arm WrestChina, 19th C Bamboo Carved Arm Wrest, 12 in., 2 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE BAMBOO CARVED ARM RESTCHINESE BAMBOO CARVED ARM REST. L. 20 cm. W. 8.5 cm. Weight 190 gram. Domestic shipping $20 and oversea $60. Combined shipping available. Pick-up available in our NJ warehouse. We accept pre-sale offeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Chinese Scholar Bamboo Carved Arm RestAntique Chinese Scholar Bamboo Carved Arm Rest carved by a signed master , the whole carving is an imitation of a Chinese classic painting of Song Dynasty and a perfect representation , size: 33 X 9.5See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Chinese Scholar Bamboo Carved Arm RestLarge Antique Chinese Scholar Bamboo Carved Arm Rest , superb craftsmanship in carving a mountainous scene on a single bamboo piece , early 20th century , size; 33 ( height ) X 9 ( width ) CM ,in exceSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Carved Bamboo Arm RestChinese Carved Bamboo Arm Rest. Landscape carving with bridge. Signed in calligraphy. 3" W x 11" H. Information provided is according to consignor's description.See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Chinese Carved Bamboo Arm RestOne carved with birds and flower branches, the other carved with a man and a boy beneath a plantain tree. Approx. 11.7-3.7 inch (larger).See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Bamboo Wrest RestChina, 19th C., carved bamboo wrest rest, decorated on one curved side with birds flying and seated in fruit trees with calligraphy, darker edged border and plain underside. Height 11 3/8 in., Width 3See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Bamboo & Wicker Stacking Picnic Basket LOTGroup of two antique Chinese darkened bamboo and wicker stacking picnic baskets. Carved borders and arms and bronze mounts. Three tiers. Rich patina throughout metal elements. Good overall condition wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Carved Bamboo Arm restDecorated with 'ancient sages' motif, Qing Dynasty, 10 7/8 in. (27.6 cm) longSee Sold Price
Sold2024Estate Chinese Bamboo PiecesIncluding a brush pot carved with figures and pine tree, a brush pot carved with archaic beasts, and an arm rest carved with figure. Approx. 10.5-4 inch (largest).See Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR OF FINELY CARVED BAMBOO ARM RESTQing Dynasty, High: 10.5 inch; Width: 4.0 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2024Estate Chinese Bamboo Pot & Arm RestThe bamboo brush pot carved in raised relief with qilin amidst clouds, the arm rest carved with Buddha facing wall. Approx. 6.5-4.7 inch (pot size).See Sold Price
Sold2022Carved Bamboo Scholar Arm RestCarved Bamboo Scholar Arm Rest Length:26cm, Width:6.5cm, Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For additional information, including condition reports, please contact us at qtauSee Sold Price
Sold2024Estate Chinese Wood & Bamboo CarvingsIncluding an arm rest carved with cicada and bamboo, a brush pot carved flowers and birds, and a table screen carved a scholar playing instrument and his servant standing aside. Approx. 11.8-7.9-4 incSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese hardwood settee with pierce carved back andChinese hardwood settee with pierce carved back and bamboo arms over pierce carved panels set on bamboo style legs. ht. 45in., wd. 64in. Provenance: Property from the Estate of Frank Perrotti Jr. of HSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese bench, with curved arms, MinguoChina, Minguo period, carved tamarind, bamboo decoration, curved arms, seating with beams. Dim.: 64x37x71 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Bamboo Arm RestCarved in characters. 10" (26cm) long. 19th. C.. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Chinese Bamboo Arm RestBoth of arch form carved with fisherman, with inscription. Approx. 10.7-3.3 inch (larger).See Sold Price
Sold2017Good Chinese Carved Hardwood Arm ChairGood Chinese Carved Hardwood Arm Chair, the back splat carved with squirrel and grapes; the curved arm detailed to resemble bamboo. Height 34 inches (86.5 cm.) X width 22 inches (55.8 cm.) X depth 18.See Sold Price
Sold2017BAMBOO SHAPED PORCELAIN ARM REST ON STANDChinese porcelain arm rest shaped in form of half bamboo sprig, carved with butterflies flying amidst orchid blooms and fine calligraphy inscriptions on upper left. The underside with relief of dragonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Carved Hardwood 'Dragon' Benchthe faux bamboo frame with backrest carved with foxes and birds, flanked by curved arms carved as dragons 41 x 51 x 26 in. (104.1 x 129.5 x 66 cm.), Seat height: 18 in. (45.7 cm.) Note: this item is vSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Chinese 19 C "Captains" Adjustable Arm ChairRare Chinese 19th Century "Captains" Adjustable rounded Arm Chair, the 4 feet joined by "X" stretcher with arms and back supports all carved and polished as "Bamboo", the back splat pierced & carved wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Rosewood Arm Chair Inlaid Mother of PearlCollectible Chinese rosewood arm chair, inlaid with mother of pearl depicting bamboo, flowers and birds, the back carved with a dragon and beasts, with a marble panel. 38.5*24*21inch.See Sold Price
3 days LeftOsaka Art Co.,LtdQing Dynasty Bamboo Carved Chrysanthemum Painting Pen HolderJPÂ¥420(1 bid)
3 days LeftOsaka Art Co.,LtdQing Dynasty Bamboo Carved Bamboo Forest Seven Sages Painting Brush HolderJPÂ¥420