Sold2020RBBB CIRCUS "GOLDEN JUBILEE" COUNTER/WINDOW CARDHAS NOT BEEN EXAMIED OUTSIDE OF FRAME. BILL POSTER'S STAMP ON REVERSE. 12.5"X16.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTER - CIRCUS KINGSAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1935. RBBB THE CIRCUS KINGS OF ALL TIME, THE WORLD-FAMOUS FOUNDERS OF THE GREATEST SHOW ON EARTH WHOSE NAMES HAVE LONG BEEN HOUSEHOLD WORDS IN EVERY LAND. PSee Sold Price
Sold2020RBBB CIRCUS WINDOW CARD1960'S, HAS NOT BEEN EXAMINED OUTSIDE OF MOUNTING. 14"X22"See Sold Price
Sold2017Ringling Brothers and Barnum & Bailey Combined Circus.Ringling Brothers and Barnum & Bailey Combined Circus. The Circus Kings of All Time. 1933. Color lithograph window card bearing portraits of "The World Famous Founders" of each circus. Framed and mattSee Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ONE SHEET, 1933. RBBB TITLE WITH CIRCUS KINGS. UNMOUNTED, MARGINS TRIMMED, DATE TAG SKINNING. TED BOWMAN COLLECTION. 26"X39"See Sold Price
Sold2023CIRCUS WINDOW CARD - RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEYSTROBRIDGE LITHO CO., 1923. RBBB, AFRICAN JUNGLE CIRCUS, A COMPLETE NEW BIG TRAINED ANIMAL SHOW GRATUITOUSLY ADDED. VERY MINOR MARGINAL WEAR. 14"X22"See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING CIRCUS SOUVENIR COLLECTIONRBBB CIRCUS SOUVENIRS INCLUDING PLAYING CARDS, RINGMASTER WHISTLE, RETAIL BAGS, PATCHES AND MORE.See Sold Price
Sold2021Collection of Circus Membership Cards, Pins, andCollection of Circus Membership Cards, Pins, and Ephemera. Approximately 50 pieces, including a RBBB press pass (1959); Circus Fans of America membership cards, pins, bumper stickers, and pennants; asSee Sold Price
Sold2021RBBB CIRCUS POSTERMURRAY POSTER, LEOPARD HEAD, WINDOW CARD SIZE, LOS ANGELOS SPORTS ARENA. TAPE ON REVERSE. 14"X22"See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS ADVERTISINGPRINTER OVER RUNS OF COUNTER CARD TICKET AD AND A PROOF OF THE 1962 RBBB CIRCUS AT THE LOS ANGELES SPORTS ARENA. COUNTER CARD IS 9"H WHEN FOLDED, AREAN CARD IS 9.5"X12.5"See Sold Price
Sold2015Collection of Circus Tickets, Passes, Membership Cards.Collection of Circus Tickets, Passes, Membership Cards. 1940 – 1960s. More than 150 pieces. Both used and unused tickets included, comprising the following circuses: King Bros., Wallace Bros.; CraftSee Sold Price
Sold2023CIRCUS WINDOW CARD - RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEYSTROBRIDGE LITHO CO., 1922. RBBB, BEARS ARE NOW TAUGHT TO DO WONDERFUL STUNTS AS SHOWN BY THE GREATEST CIRCUS ON EARTH. MINOR MARGINAL WEAR. 14"X22"See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS WINDOW CARDSWINDOW CARD DESIGNS APPROXIMATELY 14"X22", DESIGNED FOR WINDOW PLACEMENT (CARD STOCK). COLLECTION OF 31 DIFFERENT YEAR SHOWS FOR RBBB FROM 1960'S INTO THE 2000'S.See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS WINDOW CARDSWINDOW CARD DESIGNS APPROXIMATELY 14"X22", DESIGNED FOR WINDOW PLACEMENT (CARD STOCK). ASSORTMENT OF RBBB WINDOW CARDS, SOME DUPLICATION, FROM 1970'S INTO THE 2000'S.See Sold Price
Sold2023CIRCUS WINDOW CARD - RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEYERIE LITHO, 1936. RBBB, FEATURING COL. TIM MCCOY, THE SCREEN'S GREATEST WESTERN STAR, PERSONALLY LEADING HIS THRILLING CONGRESS OF ROUGH RIDERS AND INDIANS AT EVERY PERFORMANCE. CHATTANOOGA DATE, OCTOSee Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS COUNTER CARDRBBB ADVANCE COUNTER CARD, OUTDOOR ADVERTISING DEPT., ARTHUR R. HOPPER. DESIGN BY LAWSON WOOD. 6.5"X8.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS WINDOW CARDSWINDOW CARD DESIGNS APPROXIMATELY 14"X22", DESIGNED FOR WINDOW PLACEMENT (CARD STOCK). VINTAGE RBBB TITLES, 1960'S-70'SSee Sold Price
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsRavens Ray Lewis Signed 2011 Panini Threads Gridiron Kings Card Auto 10 BAS SlabUS$10