Sold2021Maunel Neri, Untitled, Plaster SculptureMANUEL NERI (American, 1930 - 2021), Untitled, plaster with dry pigments, overall: 79.5 x 58 x 17.5 inches. Provenance: Herbert and Marion Sandler EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Icaro Against Man 1979 Plaster SculptureIcaro, Paolo (Italian, b.1936), Against Man, c.1979, white plaster sculpture, unmarked, 13 x 10.5 inches, with original hole on back for hanging. Provenance: Jack Tilton Gallery, NYC, purchased by theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Perot - Abstract Plaster SculptureRobert Perot (1931-2003) Abstract plaster sculpture, signed R. Perot on pedestal Dimensions: Total 41" H, sculpture itself is 25"H.See Sold Price
Sold2024Roy Lichtenstein Handmade plaster sculptureRoy Lichtenstein Handmade plaster sculpture (12.5"x5.9")See Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Etts Modern Plaster Sculpture of a HeadRichard Etts (American, b. 1945) modern surrealist cast plaster sculpture depicting a stylized head with elongated neck, signed and dated near bottom: "Etts 1969," with attached spider detail. 12" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marta Minujin - Plaster Sculpture with ProvenanceH: 6.3" Shipping in USA $ 35. Marta MinujÃÂn was born in 1943 in Buenos Aires. She studied fine art at the Escuela de Bellas Artes Manuel Belgrano (1953–59) and art education at the Escuela SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Life Size Plaster Sculpture Of Fdr.Green painted patina. Some chipping on the edges and a cracked foot. 78 inches tall. The base is 26x26See Sold Price
Sold2022Haig Patigian, Bucephalus on Horse, plaster sculptureHAIG PATIGIAN (American/Armenian, 1876-1950), Bucephalus on Horse, plaster sculpture, overall: 25 x 19.5 x 6.5 inches, signed on base. Provenance: Private Collection of Lois M. Wright, Author of â€See Sold Price
Sold2022Abstract French Plaster SculptureAbstract French Plaster Sculpture, France, circa 1950s. 19"H x 9"W x 8"D. Mid century, mid century modern, mid-century modern, 20th century, 20th century design. Orange Hat Auction does not provide inSee Sold Price
Sold2016John Rogers (AMERICAN, 1829-1904) Plaster Sculpture,John Rogers (AMERICAN, 1829-1904) Plaster Sculpture, The Council of War. Signed to base. Chips, surface rubbing and flaking. Measures 24" H, 17" W. Shipping: Third PartySee Sold Price
Sold2020CONTEMPORARY PLASTER SCULPTURECONTEMPORARY PLASTER SCULPTURE, H 12", L 24", D 12" Wrapped female nude; unsigned; mounted on a wood stand.See Sold Price
Sold2024Hans Arp Style Abstract Gilt Plaster SculptureHans Arp (French, 1886-1966) Style Gilt Plaster Sculpture, depicting an organic freeform abstract figure, apparently unsigned, mounted on a hardwood base. Overall: 20.5" H x 13.5" W x 5" D. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2019MALVINA HOFFMAN, PLASTER SCULPTURE, 1929, H 20"MALVINA HOFFMAN, PLASTER SCULPTURE, 1929, H 20". BRETON WRESTLERS: AMERICANSee Sold Price
Sold2015Plaster Sculpture "Mother & Child", Chaim GrossSigned on side "Chaim Gross" (Austria/Poland/America 1904-1991), on wooden plinth base 18"h x 17"w x approx. 6-1/2"d on base.See Sold Price
Sold2021Cleo Hartwig "Dove" Modern Plaster SculptureCleo Hartwig (American, 1907-1988) "Dove," modern sculpture in plaster, signed along bottom: "C. Hartwig," mounted to square block base. Overall: 7.75" H x 9" W x 4.25" D.See Sold Price
2021LOUISE NEVELSON Plaster sculpture.LOUISE NEVELSON Plaster sculpture.-- Dimensions: H: 12.5 inches: W: 8.5 inches: D: 1 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021DAVID ADICKES "OLD OWL" PAINTED PLASTER SCULPTUREDAVID ADICKES "OLD OWL" PAINTED PLASTER SCULPTURE EIMBEDDED WITH PEARLS. Height: 17 in. by Width: 20.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022A large polychrome plaster sculpture of a mummy, 1st half 20th C.Full title: A large polychrome plaster sculpture of a mummy, 1st half 20th C. Description: H 91,5 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculptures aSee Sold Price
Sold202018th Century Plaster Sculpture of LadyCirca 1770-1790, sculpture of a lady wearing cloak holding a bundle of grain. 20w x 13 1/2d x 45 1/2h.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ernfred Anderson (b. 1896) plaster sculpture bust ofErnfred Anderson (b. 1896) plaster sculpture bust of Mark Twain, signed on back of bust. height 12 inches. Provenance: Estate of Peggy & David Rockefeller having stamp/label.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ruth Waldman 87 Bronze finished Plaster Sculpture. FreeRuth Waldman 87 Bronze finished Plaster Sculpture. Freeform abstraction. Dimensions: H: 29 inches: W: 15 inches: D: 11.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024Marta Minujin - Plaster Sculpture 8" x 8" x 4.5" ArgentinaShipping in USA $ 35. Marta Minujin was born in 1943 in Buenos Aires. She studied fine art at the Escuela de Bellas Artes Manuel Belgrano and art education at the Escuela Superior de Bellas Artes), boSee Sold Price
Sold2018John Rogers Original 19c Plaster Sculpture Wounded toJohn Rogers Original 19c Plaster Sculpture Wounded to the Rear One More Shot Original Paint Large painted plaster sculptural group featuring a standing Union soldier with left arm is in a sling drawsSee Sold Price
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Edgar Degas Style Impressionist Bronze Toned Plaster Sculpture. SignedUS$125
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersAUSTIN PRODUCTIONS 1961 HANDS HIGH RELIEF PLASTER SCULPTURE MID CENTURY MODERN MCM A StunningUS$10
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersAUSTIN PRODUCTIONS 1967 THE PEDDLER HIGH RELIEF PLASTER SCULPTURE MCM A Stunning AustinUS$10
16 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAustin Productions 1972 Morfy Plaster Sculpture Truth Seeker By Greek Artist Tasos SyntilesUS$120