Sold2020Iranian Tabriz Wool RugIvory and Blue Iranian Tabriz Wool Rug, measures 11' 9" by 7' 11". In overall good condition consistent with age and use.All sales are subject to Bremo Auctions Terms & Conditions. Please review beforSee Sold Price
Sold2019Iranian Tabriz Style Wool Rug / CarpetIranian Tabriz Style Wool Rug / Carpet. Approximately age 40-50 years. 12 feet 10 inches x 9 feet 8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Iranian Tabriz Wool and Silk Room Size RugIran, 20th century. A wool and silk Tabriz room size rug with overall foliate design and rare central medallion; 167 x 114 inches. Overall very good condition with minor moth damage on edges and perimSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Iranian Tabriz Area RugsDESCRIPTION: Iranian wool rug. Tabriz style design. 1960s. Blue, red, and white with red border and white fringe on two sides. With label. MEASUREMENTS: 4' 6" long x 2' 9-1/2" wide. CONDITION: Very goSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Persian wool rug,A Persian wool rug, A Persian wool rug, late 20th century, Iranian, Tabriz, the blue field woven with scrolling Shah Abbasi motifs, within a triple border, 254 x 158cm Condition Report: Slight wear anSee Sold Price
Sold2020Persian Tabriz Room Size RugDESCRIPTION: Iranian wool rug. Persian Tabriz style design. 1950s. Multi-color floral with light colored center, darker outer boarder, and white fringe on two sides. MEASUREMENTS: 10' x 12' 6". CONDITSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Persian wool rug,A Persian wool rug, A Persian wool rug, mid-late 20th century, Iranian, Tabriz, woven with Shah Abbasi motifs to a blue ground, within a red border, 268 x 192cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE TABRIZ WOOL RUGVintage Iranian Tabriz Rug. Measures 61"x82". 1 small stain spot. NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.***Pickup only or Shipping on this item offered through Outward BoundSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tabriz Persian Wool RugDESCRIPTION: A Tabriz Persian woolen rug. Features an overall Oriental floral motif and finished with hand knotted tassels along the ends. Marked with a tag that reads: "Iranian Hand Knotted Woolen CaSee Sold Price
Sold2023FINE SILK & WOOL IRANIAN TABRIZ CARPET 9'8" x 13'FINE SILK & WOOL IRANIAN TABRIZ CARPET 9'8" x 13': Full fringe, no stains, plush pile, Primary colors of Taupe, Red, Caramel and Green, original receipt from Persian Rug Gallery in Granger, Indiana foSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hand Woven Tabriz Rug or Carpet, 3' 1" x 4' 9"Iranian Wool Hand woven Tabriz area rug or carpet Measures approx. 3' 1" x 4' 9"See Sold Price
Sold2021HAND-WOVEN TABRIZ RUGIranian. Hand-woven wool Tabriz carpet. Approx. 12' 9" x 9' 7"See Sold Price
Sold2023Iranian Tabriz Palace RugA.B.R Oriental Carpet. 100% wool pile. Made in Iran. 13' wide X 18'10" long. MG.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Tabriz Wool Rug 16 feet 2 inches x 10 feet 9 inches.A Tabriz Wool Rug circa 1880s 16 feet 2 inches x 10 feet 9 inches. Estimate $1,500-2,000 In overall decent, stable, complete condition. Borders intact, no fringe. Having a fairly even, thin pile throuSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Massive Hand woven Pakistan Tabriz wool rug ,14.6 by 22.6 feet palace size hand knotted carpetA Massive oversize Hand woven Pakistan Tabriz wool rug.A palace size hand knotted super fine genuine carpet measuring a monumental 14 feet 6 inches wide by 22 feet 6 inches long. Original owner had puSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Tabriz Wool RugA Tabriz Wool Rug Circa 1910 21 feet 11 inches x 14 feet 1 inch.See Sold Price
Sold2015EARLY 20TH C TABRIZ WOOL RUGEARLY 20TH CTABRIZ WOOL RUG, MEASURES 68" X 39" LONGESTSee Sold Price
Sold2021Persian Kerman Tabriz Wool RugPersian Kerman Tabriz Wool Rug Palatial size, handwoven, having a hunting motif in hues of blue, taupe, black on a cream field; short fringe Property from: a Burr Ridge, Illinois collector Length: 216See Sold Price
Sold2021A Tabriz Wool RugA Tabriz Wool Rug Circa 1930 11 feet 7 inches x 8 feet 9 inches. Property from a Private Collection, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold202310' X 17' LANDRY & ARCARI TABRIZ WOOL RUGOriginally purchased for $14,000. A beautiful Landry & Arcari 10.25' x 16.5' Tabriz wool rug with tones of muted rust, light blue, rose and cream. Perfect for a traditional or transitional home interiSee Sold Price
Sold2021INDO-PERSIAN TABRIZ WOOL RUG, C. 1990, W 9', L 12'INDO-PERSIAN TABRIZ WOOL RUG, C. 1990, W 9', L 12' Having a green central field with intricate scrolling floral designs.See Sold Price
Sold2023HAND-TIED PERSIAN TABRIZ WOOL RUG, 12'7" X 10'8"Hand-tied Persian Tabriz wool rug, Iran, retaining maker's tag at corner, approx 12'7"l, 10'8"w **Provenance: From a fine Texas estate** **Please Note: All of the rugs offered in this auction would liSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Iranian Tabriz Rug in Shades of Green CreamLarge Iranian Tabriz Rug in Shades of Green and Cream. Having many depictions of frolicking animals. Measuring 120 x 168 inchesSee Sold Price
Oct 09BidhausSemi-Antique Persian Tabriz Wool Area Rug 9.7ft x 12.10ft Hand-Knotted Red Blue GreenUS$10
4 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Persian Tabriz Rug - Wool on Cotton FoundationUS$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Antique Persian Tabriz Rug - Wool on Wool FoundationUS$50
4 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Antique Persian Tabriz Rug - Wool on Cotton FoundationUS$70(2 bids)
4 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Persian Tabriz Rug - Wool on Cotton FoundationUS$50
1 day LeftBidhausPersian Mashad Tabriz Wool Area Rug 8.8ft x 11.6ft Hand-Knotted Traditional PatternUS$10
2 days LeftFive Star AuctionsAn Exquisite Iran Persian Tabriz Shirfar Silk & Wool Rug, SignedUS$20,000