Sold2020Carved Wood Whimsical Seated Spotted LeopardCarved Wood Whimsical Seated Spotted Leopard. Original paint finish. Size: 19.25 in. height, 4.5 in. wide.See Sold Price
Sold2017Navajo Carved Wood Whimsical Folk Art by D. BuckHummert Estate Native American Navajo Carved Wood Whimsical Folk Art by Delbert Buck, measures 6'' x 7'', features Navajo Cowboy riding a spotted rocking steer, signed by artist and is embellished witSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cameroon, Figural Bamileke Maskcarved wood, an animal head is surmounted by a standing spotted leopard. Presented on a metal stand. 17.25 in. high without stand; HOA 23.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Manuel, Angelico & Isaias Jimenez. Spotted Leopard Alebrijes.Manuel, Angelico & Isaias Jimenez. Spotted Leopard Alebrijes. Carved and painted wood. Excellent condition. 16" x 9". Est. $800-1,200. Ship: $75See Sold Price
Sold2018Leroy Archuleta. Spotted Leopard.Leroy Archuleta. Spotted Leopard. 1993. Signed and dated. Carved and painted wood. Excellent condition. 43"long x 17"h x 6" including tail. Est. $1,000-1,500. Ship:$150See Sold Price
Sold2022Black Forest Carved Wood Figural Bears Music StandGerman antique Black Forest carved wood figural bears musical stand. Produced in a Realistic yet whimsical style, with seated bear supporting a central tablet piece. Winding key to underside. SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2016Unknown Artist. Spotted Leopard.Unknown Artist. Spotted Leopard. Not signed. Carved and painted wood. Excellent condition. 47” w x 18”h. Est. $200-300. Ship: $125See Sold Price
Sold2022EGYPTIAN REVIVAL LEOPARD BENCH / OTTOMAN, C. 1980SC. 1980's whimsical Egytian Revival-style ebonized carved wood leopard-form bench with leopard print inspired chenille fabric and large tassels. No labels. Dimensions: H 29.5" x W 22.5" x D 36" x SH 2See Sold Price
Sold2021A Yoruba Gelede mask with Leopard finialA carved wooden and brightly painted helmet mask with a spotted leopard as the top finial, all carved from a single piece of wood. Yoruba peoples, Nigeria, Africa. measures 13 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2019Old large cat mask, painted, spotted maybe leopardTitle: Old large cat mask, painted, spotted maybe leopard Date/Period: Unknown Materials: Lightweight wood, paint Dimension: 10" high, 8" at the widest Provenance:Old hand carved mask made of light weSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Carved Wood Seated BuddhaA Chinese Carved Wood Seated Buddha Height 33 x width 24 inches. Property from the Collection of Dr. James Dawson, Manchester, KentuckySee Sold Price
Sold2019LARGE LATE MING CHINESE CARVED WOOD SEATED BUDDHAWith hair in tightly coiled curls; wears a draping robe and has hands in mudra. H: 31 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE TIBETAN CARVED WOOD SEATED BUDDHALarge Tibetan carved wood seated Buddha, having an elaborate coiffure with a green 'gem' in his hair, downcast eyes, and elongated earlobes, seated holding his hands in the Shuni mudra denoting compasSee Sold Price
2019Large Chinese Carved Wood Seated GuanyinLarge Chinese Carved Wood Seated Guanyin with a high tiara and drapery to throne, hollowed to back with openings for prayers. Age related wear, shrinkage, flakes, small losses and small damages to surSee Sold Price
Sold2020CARVED WOOD SEATED BUDDHACondition: with loss of paint throughout. 12 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2021AFRICAN CARVED WOOD SEATED FEMALE FIGURE 20TH.C. HAFRICAN CARVED WOOD SEATED FEMALE FIGURE 20TH.C. H 13.5" W 3.3" Well carved as a goddess with hands on knees. Black highlights. Carved from single piece of wood. Provenance: Estate of Jack Faxon, BirmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Timothy Herlocker Carved Wood Seated Female Wearing a Sun HatTimothy Herlocker Carved Wood Seated Female Wearing a Sun Hat, signed upon the base 8 in. x 4 in. x 6.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015AN AFRICAN CARVED WOOD SEATED FEMALE FIGURE, POSSIBLYAN AFRICAN CARVED WOOD SEATED FEMALE FIGURE, POSSIBLY LUBA/SHANKADI PEOPLE, DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF THE CONGO, FIRST HALF 20TH CENTURY, carved in a seated position with short hairstyle above almond shaSee Sold Price
Sold2021AFRICAN POLYCHROME CARVED WOOD SEATED MALE AND FEMALEAFRICAN POLYCHROME CARVED WOOD SEATED MALE AND FEMALE FIGURES, TWO, H 9.5", W 3.5", D 3" Seated male and female figures. Center horn or head dress. Protruding belly buttons. Both with facial and bodySee Sold Price
Sold2023Sino-Tibetan Polychrome Carved Wood Seated Guanyinin two parts, the bodhisattva seated on a draped slab base flanked by a vase and bird, on a separate double plinth base. 13" high, 7" wide, 4" deep. Considerable wear to painted surfaces, scattered loSee Sold Price
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions78235: A Chinese Carved Wood Seated Guanyin Figure, 20tUS$2,400
24 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A VINTAGE WEST AFRICAN SEATED FIGURE OF MAN, DOGON, MALI, EARLY/MID 20TH CENTURYUS$100
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Parcel Gilt-Lacquered Bronze Figure of Bixiayuanjun, Ming Dynasty 明 銅局US$500
24 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.AN AFRICAN DIPTYCH "COUPLE" SCULPTURE, "SEATED ROYAL FAMILY," BAMUN/BAMILEKE, CAMEROON, MID 20THUS$150