Sold2017René Lalique (1860 - 1945) Flacone modello "Semis deRené Lalique (1860 - 1945) Flacone modello "Semis de fleurs" in vetro incolore soffiato in stampo con tappo in metallo inscritto Héraud (h. cm 12). Firma a rilievo a stampo "R. LALIQUE". BibliografiSee Sold Price
Sold2017French style semi-flush ceiling fixtureA French art deco style glass and patinated metal semi-flush ceiling fixture. Fleur de lis type brackets with gilt patina alternating with eight frosted glass leaf-form panels, centered by a finial. GSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tapis Ispahan en soie, Iran, 1ère moitié du XXe s., à semis de médaillons beigesTapis Ispahan en soie, Iran, 1ère moitié du XXe s., à semis de médaillons beiges sur fond pourpre décoré de fleurs et d'arabesques, bordure beige fleurie, 240x368 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022OR 14K & GEMMES / 14K GOLD & GEMSDescription Français: OR 14K & GEMMES Pendentif circulaire "bouquet de fleurs" en or jaune 14K serissant 3 perles de culture d'eau douce ronde à semi-ronde de 3.5 mm environ, 1 saphir naturSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRENCH COPPER FLEUR-DE-LIS LAVABO FOUNTAINFrench copper lavabo fountain, early 20th c., round copper tank with repousse fleur-de-lis, having oval lid, brass spigot, over semi-circle copper basin with matching ornamentation, set on wrought iroSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Austrian Enameled, Gem And Pearl Studded Silver Pill BoxDESCRIPTION: Antique silver pill box featuring enameled floral, foliage, and fleur-de-lis designs on side and a green semi-precious gemstone studded wreath wrapped in a pearl studded ribbon on the lidSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Sterling Silver Enameled Hanging Brooch.Antique Sterling Silver Enameled Hanging Brooch w/ Decorations of Fleur De Lis & Saint George Slaying the Dragon. With Inlaid Semi Precious Stones & Pearls. Condition: Generally Good w/ Some Losses toSee Sold Price
Sold2019EDWIN M. KNOWLES Fine China Serving PlatterEDWIN M. KNOWLES semi vitreous serving platter / dish. Platter has gold tone floral / fleur de lis motif pattern along rim. Moderate fading of gold tone. Underside is marked wit( Edwin M. Knowles TradSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMILIO GRAU-SALA (1911 - 1975): MARCHANDE DE FLEURS1965, Paris; oil on canvas; signed lower left; signed again, titled, and dated verso; 23 3/4 x 28 1/2 inches; 30 1/2 x 35 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Femme nue se couronnant de Fleurs, from La Suite Vollard (Blochδ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)Femme nue se couronnant de Fleurs, from La Suite Vollard (Bloch 135)Etching, 1930, signed in pencil, from the edition of 260, published by Vollard, Paris, with their waSee Sold Price
Sold2016LE PHO (1907-2001) Vase de Fleursoil on board, 46 x 27.5 cm, signed in English and Chinese lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2017PABLO PICASSO: "LE PAIX (MAINS ET BOUQUET DE FLEURS)Circa 1958; Czwiklitzer, 147 Lithograph in colors 25 x 19 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Auguste Emile Carolus Duran French, 1837-1917 Bouquet de Fleurs (diptych), 1877Charles Auguste Emile Carolus Duran French, 1837-1917 Bouquet de Fleurs (diptych), 1877 Signed Carolus-Duran and dated Montgeron 13 Août / 1877 (lc) Oil on canvas 21 1/4 x 55 5/8 inches (54 x 141See Sold Price
Sold2017Le Pho, Bouquet de FleursLe Pho (Vietnamese, 1907-2001). Framed oil on canvas titled "Bouquet de Fleurs, Oranges, et Juanes". Depicts flowers in a white vase. Signed lower right with inscription G. Findlay. [Art: 10 3/4" x 16See Sold Price
Sold2022Georges D'Espagnat French, 1870-1950 Bouquet de FleursGeorges D'Espagnat French, 1870-1950 Bouquet de Fleurs Initialed GdE (ul) Oil on canvas 16 9/16 x 12 5/8 inches (42 x 31.8 cm) Provenance: Moderne Galerie, Zurich CSee Sold Price
Sold2017Le Pho , "Bouquet de Fleurs"Le Pho, oil on canvas "Bouquet de Fleurs" Signed lower right. [9" x 12"].See Sold Price
Sold2020Camille HILAIRE (1916-2004) Bouquet de fleurs sur fondCamille HILAIRE (1916-2004) Bouquet de fleurs sur fond bleu Huile sur toile. Signé en bas à droite 64 x 53,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022LORJOU - BOUQUET DE FLEURSBernard LORJOU (1908-1986)Bouquet de fleursHuile sur toile. Signé en bas à droite71 x 58 cmSee Sold Price
2017AUBUSSON Tapis à décor de fleurs polychromes 4 x 5 mAUBUSSON Tapis à décor de fleurs polychromes 4 x 5 m environSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cartel d’applique d'époque Louis XV, coffre en bois peint, à décor de fleurs etCartel d’applique d'époque Louis XV, coffre en bois peint, à décor de fleurs et d'une scène galante sur la console, ornementation en bronze doré et ciselé à d&See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), "Femme Nue Se Couronnant de Fleurs," 1930, etchingPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), "Femme Nue Se Couronnant de Fleurs," 1930, etching on Montval laid paper, edition of 50 from the Vollard Suite (Bloch 135, Baer 195), pencil signed lower right, preSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque - Vase de Fleurs JaunesArtist: Georges Braque Title: Vase de Fleurs Jaunes Year: c. 1955 Dimensions: 19 1/4in. by 13 3/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 300 Publisher: Paris Maeght<See Sold Price
Sold2022Broderie Suzani en soie sur lin, Ouzbékistan, fin XIXe s., à décor de fleurs et deBroderie Suzani en soie sur lin, Ouzbékistan, fin XIXe s., à décor de fleurs et de feuilles polychromes sur fond beige, 171x247 cmProvena à décor de fleurs et de feuilles polySee Sold Price
Sold2019RAOUL DUFY (FRENCH, 1877 - 1953) BOUQUET DE FLEURS DANSProvenance: Label affixed to the back of the frame for the Galerie Stiebel / 30 Rue de Seine Paris.Artist: RAOUL DUFY (French, 1877 - 1953)Condition: Excellent untouched condition. Work has not been rSee Sold Price
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetNECESSAIRE DE DAME en metal emaille bleu et semis de fleurs a decor polychrome de bouquets de fleurs€300
5 days LeftJasper521671 BREVIARY PSALMS w/ AMAZING FRENCH BINDING antique 17th CENTURY illustratedUS$500
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Composition au Vase de Fleurs, 1947US$3,000
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetENCRIER à plateau rectangulaire en laque du Japon à décor d'un papillon de fleurs. Au revers :€50
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetAUTRICHE-HONGRIE: Boite tabatiere en argent 900/1000 a decor grave et emaille de frise de fleurs, le€400
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetEtui a cire en or cisele et grave a decor d'un semis de pastilles rondes et de croisillons sur fond€500
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetMERCURE en bronze dore reposant sur une base cannelee a decor de fleurs en metal dore. Flandres,€200
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetLy Vinh (XXe) : Bouquet de fleurs. Laque, nacre et coquille d'oeufs sur bois. Signe en haut a droite€800
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetPARIS : Paire de vases Medicis en porcelaine polychrome a decor de bouquets de fleurs (lilas, roses,€1,800
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetRare double tête de chevaux en pierre calcaire France, XIXe siecle A decors de fleurs de lys ;€10,000
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsRaoul Dufy, "Bouquet De Fleurs Dans" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate ofUS$850
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetCHINE: Tapis en laine a decor d'un medaillon central sur fond ivoire agremente d'un semis de tiges€1,500