Sold2018BERNHARD ROHNE; MASTERCRAFT CabinetBERNHARD ROHNE (b. 1944) MASTERCRAFT Cabinet decorated with kanji script, USA, 1981 Etched, patinated, and enameled bronze Unmarked 30" x 78 1/2" x 21 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Bernhard Rohne Mastercraft Etched Bronze CabinetBernhard Rohne for Mastercraft cabinet. Features etched and patinated decoration with a pair of doors opening to two shelves and gold tone interior. Mastercraft label on verso. Measures 29 in. x 48 inSee Sold Price
Sold2017William Doezema and Bernhard Rohne, cabinetWilliam Doezema and Bernhard Rohne cabinet MastercraftUSA, c. 1975acid-etched brass, brass78 w x 21.5 d x 29.75 h in (198 x 55 x 76 cm) Cabinet features six doors. Signed with applied brassSee Sold Price
Sold2023MASTERCRAFT FOR BERNHARD ROHNE CABINETBurl walnut. Metal hardware. 2 doors containing 3 fitted dovetailed drawers on top. 3 dovetailed drawers on bottom. 72 1/4" h x 42" w x 20 1/8" d.See Sold Price
Sold2020Bernhard Rohne - Mastercraft - CredenzaDescription - Bernhard Rohne for Mastercraft acid etched brass credenza. Each set of double doors opens to empty cabinet. Dimensions - 30" x 78" x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2024William Doezema and Bernhard Rohne for Mastercraft CredenzaAcid etched brass and laminate wood credenza with six doors which open to three cabinets, featuring Chinese style pulls, and straight square feet. Cabinet designed by William Doezema, and the abstractSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernhard Rohne for Mastercraft, bronze sideboardBernhard Rohne for Mastercraft, bronze sideboard, c. 1970s, USA, bronze clad wood substrate, acid etched with brutalist designs, the rectangular cabinet raised on four square legs, with four hinged doSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bernhard Rohne - Tree of Life CredenzaA 'Tree of Life' credenza by Bernhard Rohne for Mastercraft. Center and left door are one large cabinet with a single adjustable shelf. Right door is a small cabinet with a single adjustable shelf. 30See Sold Price
Sold2021Mastercraft Mirror and Chest of Drawers by BernhardA brass long beveled mirror and three drawers cabinet by noted Mastercraft artistBernhard Rohne. Its top and sides are clad in iconicRohne acid etched panels. The corners are black lacqueredradius edgSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bernhard Rohne Credenza/MastercraftAngular cabinet, three doors and etched brass design. Mastercraft. Brass, lacquered wood. Size 54.5w x 15.5d x 29hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bernhard Rohne - Mastercraft - CredenzaDescription - Bernhard Rohne for Mastercraft, Acid etched credenza Dimensions - 30" x 78" x 21" Very Good vintage condition, with MINOR spotting. See photos.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bernhard Rohne/Mastercraft Bureau & NightstandsA Bernhard Rohne for Mastercraft Hollywood Regency-style burlwood triple dresser and nightstands with brass legs and hardware. Dresser: 31in tall x 84in wide x 20in deep.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bernhard Rohne Mastercraft Amboyna TableBernhard Rohne (German, b. 1944) for MasterCraft, United States. Burled Amboyna wood dining table with brass inlay. With two leaves and two table cover mats.With leaves; height: 29 in x width: 110 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023BERNHARD ROHNE MASTERCRAFT GREEK KEY MIRRORExquisite Hollywood Regency Revival mirror with polished brass faux-bamboo frame and Greek key motifs. Designed by Bernhard Rohne for Mastercraft, c. 1970's. Dimensions: H 51" x W 31.5" Condition: InSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bernhard Rohne - Mastercraft - Coffee TableDescription - Bernhard Rohne Mastercraft coffee table. Dimensions - 18" x 55" x 29"See Sold Price
Sold2023Set 8 Bernhard Rohne MasterCraft Burled ChairsBernhard Rohne (German, b. 1944) for MasterCraft, United States. Set of eight burled Amboyna wood dining chairs; six side chairs and two armchairs. All upholstered with the two armchairs having uniqueSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bernhard Rohne - Mastercraft - Acid Etched TableDescription - Bernhard Rhone for Mastercraft, acid etched glass top dining room table with 1 leaf Dimensions - 29.5" x 71" x 43.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Bernhard Rohne - Mastercraft - Dining TableDescription - Mastercraft Bernard Rohne dining table with 1 leaf. Dimensions - 29.5" x 105" x 44"-open leaf- 33.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Bernhard Rohne - Mastercraft - Dining TableDescription - Bernhard Rohne Mastercraft dining table with one leaf. Dimensions - table- 29.5" x 71" x 43" leaf- 33"See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE BERNARD ROHNE DINING TABLE & (8) CHAIRSVintage Bernhard Rohne Mastercraft mixed metal metallic style dining table with inset glass top and (8) heavy brass chairs. Some pitting/wear to bottom of table/some chair legs.See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) MID CENTURY BERNHARD ROHNE WALL MIRRORSPair of vintage, heavy Mid Century Bernhard Rohne Mastercraft metal design wall mirrors. Each measures 57.25" X 19.75".See Sold Price
Sold2015BERNARD ROHNE; MASTERCRAFT TRIPLE DRESSERBernhard Rohne, Mastercraft, Triple dresser, 1980s, Etched and patinated brass, burl wood, UnmarkedDimensions: H 32.5" x W 78" x D 19"Condition: A few hard to see repaired chips. Drawers work well. WeSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERNHARD ROHNE CONSOLE TABLEVintage Bernhard Rohne Mastercraft acid etched metal console sofa table with glass. Age related wear, some loose pieces and pieces lifting from table. Measures 64" x 18" wide 26.5" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022BERNHARD ROHNE FOR MASTERCRAFT ACID ETCHED SIDEBOARDAcid etched. Mixed metals. 6 doors. 30" h x 78" w x 21" d.See Sold Price
5 days LeftJasper52Mastercraft, Mid-Century Modern, Console, Gold Brass, Black Wood, USA, 1960sUS$4,400
4 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Bernhard Rohne for Mastercraft Acid Etched Brass Chest of Drawers and Wall Mirror, 1970sUS$800(1 bid)
4 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Bernhard Rohne for Mastercraft Acid Etched Brass Tall Wall Mirror, 1970sUS$200
4 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Bernhard Rohne for Mastercraft Burl Wood and Acid Etched Brass Bedside Chests, 1970sUS$500
4 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Bernhard Rohne for Mastercraft Hollywood Regency Acid Etched Brass Dining Table, 1970sUS$600
4 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Bernhard Rohne for Mastercraft Hollywood Regency Campaign Burl Wood and Brass Nightstands, PairUS$900
4 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Bernhard Rohne for Mastercraft Burl Wood and Acid Etched Brass Dresser or Credenza, 1970sUS$800
4 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Bernhard Rohne for Mastercraft Burl Wood and Acid Etched Brass Extension Dining TableUS$800
4 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Mastercraft Mid-Century Modern Walnut and Brass Cabinets or Bedside Chests, PairUS$500
4 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Mastercraft Mid-Century Modern Walnut and Cane Bookcase Cabinet, 1960sUS$500
4 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Mastercraft Monumental Mid-Century Hollywood Regency Burl Wood and Brass Sideboard or Bar CabinetUS$400
11 hrs LeftNeal Auction CompanyPair of Regency-Style Carved Mahogany Wig\Hat Cabinets, 19th c.US$375(4 bids)
Sep 28EstateOfMind AuctionsDECO OAK LIBRARY FILE CABINETS, LOADED WITH POSTCARDS C. 1920/30US$400(3 bids)
6 days LeftBrunk AuctionsA Pair of Figural Bronze and Marble Inset Pedestal Display CabinetsUS$1,000(3 bids)