Sold2020AUSTIN PRODUCTIONS 1961 AFTER HENRI LAURENSMarked: Austin Productions, 1961. Painted plaster reproduction of sculpture in Tate Gallery. Dimensions: H 19.25" x W 8" x D 9.5" Condition: Some chips, scratches and losses to surface.See Sold Price
Sold2022Austin Production 1961 Tang Style Horse SculptureAn Austin Production "Tang Horse" ceramic sculpture depicting a Chinese Tang dynasty style horse constructed of ceramic material, copyright 1961. Marked at rear of base.See Sold Price
Sold2024Austin Productions Pottery SculptureA tall clay figure of a man and a woman in an side by side embrace. Attached to a wooden base. Austin Production 1961 carved on the back. Issued: 1961 Dimensions: 11.5"L x 6"W x 25.25"H Manufacturer:See Sold Price
Sold20171961 AUSTIN PRODUCTIONS "HANDS" SCULPTUREOriginal 1961 Austin Productions sculpture "Hands". Made of Surastone with bronze finish. Signed and dated on base. 15" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2018A VINTAGE CHINESE STYLE POLYCHROME COMPOSITIONA VINTAGE CHINESE STYLE POLYCHROME COMPOSITION SCULPTURE, 1961, BY AUSTIN PRODUCTION INC., of a seated young mathematician in scholarly pursuit, inscribed maker's mark, on a circular, wooden stand. HeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Austin Productions Modernist Composite BustDESCRIPTION: Austin Productions composite sculpture depicting the modernist bust of a woman with braided hair. Marked on verso of base "Austin Prod Inc 1961". CIRCA: 1961 ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: H: 20See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage 1961 Beethoven Bust Sculpture by Edward Schillaci Austin Productions.Vintage 1961 Beethoven Bust Sculpture by Edward Schillaci Austin Productions. This Austin Productions Bust of Beethoven is in Very Good condition as pictured. It measures 14 3/4" tall by 7 1/2" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022AUSTIN PROD 'ABRAHAM LINCOLN' BUSTAustin Productions bronzed sculpture of Abraham Lincoln. Marked to integral base and dated 1961. Measures 14" height. Condition: chip to collar.See Sold Price
Sold2023Austin Prod Inc Buddhist Bodhisattva SculptureSigned Austin Production Inc. Ceramic Bodhisattva sculpture with bronze patina, stands on a wood block base. 18.5 in ht. App 7 in. total width. Chip to arm. signed Austin Inc Prod c. 1961 Mid centurySee Sold Price
Sold2023Austin Prod Inc Buddhist Bodhisattva SculptureSigned Austin Production Inc. Ceramic Bodhisattva sculpture with bronze patina, stands on a wood block base. 18.5 in ht. App 7 in. total width. Chip to arm. signed ‘Austin Inc Prod c. 1961’ Mid ceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Awesome Production Figure on Horse SculptureChinese lady riding horse. Cast resin. Stamped signature; Austin Products 1961. Bronze patina. 13w x 4d x 16h.See Sold Price
Sold2017Henri Laurens CollageTitle: Henri Laurens Collage, 1918 Details: Collage by Henri Laurens (attributed to), 1918. Medium: Collage of papers with pencil, chalk and gouache on light cardboard. Size: 39, 7 cm x 28,5 cm PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Laurens 1885-1954 French Mixed Media AbstractMixed media on board abstract painting. Signed and attr. Henri Laurens (French, 1885-1954) on lower left corner. 11.5 x 9 inch (29.2 x 22.9 cm). Henri Laurens began his career creating wood and polychSee Sold Price
Sold2017CERAMIC BUST OF FEMALE SIGNED AUSTIN PRODUCTIONSA ceramic bust of a female, signed Austin Productions. Ht: 23"See Sold Price
Sold2020Austin Productions Large King & Queen SculpturesAustin Productions (American). Large sculptures produced in fiberglass, modeled as a whimsically styled king and queen. The center of crowns are hollowed out, allowing the sculptures to be used as plaSee Sold Price
Sold20204 TV Play Sets in Boxes Hanna Barbera Productions 1961Louis Marx & Co. Inc. Flintstones, Quick Draw McGraw, Huckleberry Hound & Top CatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Austin Productions CUBISM JAZZ BAND Sculpture Hard Plaster CompositionAustin Productions CUBISM JAZZ BAND Sculpture Hard Plaster Composition. size: 10 x 23See Sold Price
Sold20221960s Austin Productions Head of Woman Terracotta Sculpture, After Modigliani, 6.25W × 6.5"D ×1960s Austin Productions Head of Woman Terracotta Sculpture, After Modigliani, 6.25W × 6.5"D × 22.5"H, CONDITION: The piece shows signs of wear consistent with age. There are some light scuffs and sSee Sold Price
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersAUSTIN PRODUCTIONS 1961 HANDS HIGH RELIEF PLASTER SCULPTURE MID CENTURY MODERN MCM A StunningUS$10
16 hrs LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONHenri LAURENS (1885-1954) attr. to “Cubist sketch?? Pencil on paper, circa 1930-40.€750
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersHENRI LAURENS - Figure cubiste dansante - Papier colle (collage), gouache, and crayon drawing onUS$35,000
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersAUSTIN PRODUCTIONS 1967 THE PEDDLER HIGH RELIEF PLASTER SCULPTURE MCM A Stunning AustinUS$10
4 days LeftJasper52Vintage Michelangelo Horned Moses Austin Productions Bronze Plaster Art Sculpture 1968US$85
Oct 01Choice Furniture & Auction GalleryKlara Sever black abstract Fish sculpture Austin productions/Klara Sever 1970s clay abstract fishUS$70
1 day LeftCarstens GalleriesSergio Camargo Painted Wood Sculpture 16" x 12" Brazil w/ COAUS$1,400(1 bid)
2 days LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisHenri THIERY (1875-1941), bronze and plaster plaques including effigy of Richard Vankenhove,€200