Sold2020GERMAN TIPPCO TIN-LITHO WIND-UP LIMOUSINE AUTOMOBILE.Has nice full-figured original litho driver holding steering wheel and opening back doors. Unusual yellow coloring, electric headlights, marked "TCO" on bare metal grille and "TC9502" on license plateSee Sold Price
Sold2021GERMAN TIPPCO TIN LITHO WINDUP AUTOMOBILE.Marked T.C. 22730 on front grill. Electric headlights, pre war, opening rear doors, missing two door handles. Moderate wear throughout, back license plate still intact. Condition: (Good - Very Good).See Sold Price
Sold2020GERMAN TIPPCO TIN-LITHO WIND-UP MOTORCYCLE AND SIDECARMarked T686 on both sides of top fender. Marked "TCO" on both sides of gas tank. Male driver on motorcycle pulling tin-litho woman in sidecar. Wheels marked "Dunlop Cord". CONDITION: Behind driver isSee Sold Price
Sold2016Unusual German Tin Litho Wind-Up Automobile Toy.Bonnet-type front. Bisque driver with handpainted tin arms. Unusual lithography on back seat. Some general wear to tires and spotting to litho on front hood. Condition (Very Good - Excellent). Size 6See Sold Price
Sold2016Early German Tin Litho Wind-Up Automobile Toy.Original hand painted driver retains about half of his original paint. Original hard rubber tired over metal wheels. Unmarked. Nice, bright litho. Unusual early automobile toy. Condition (Very Good -See Sold Price
Sold2016Unusual German Tin Litho Wind-Up Automobile.Includes original tin litho driver and tin litho woman passenger in rear. When toy is in operation woman raises her right hand holding tissue. Marked "MD" on front of grill and "Made in Germany". SomeSee Sold Price
Sold2021GERMAN TIN LITHO WIND-UP AUTOMOBILE TOY.Original back opening doors. Unmarked, but possibly Karl Bubb. Nice red litho, does have some scratching and wear, especially to top of roof. Condition: (Very Good - Excellent). Dimensions: 11 - 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2015German Tippco Tin Litho Wind-Up Motorcycle Toy.Lithographed saddlebags on rear of toy. Looks to be original celluloid windshield. Marked "Made in U.S. Zone Germany". License plate in rear marked "TCO.59". Some scratching and fading. Condition (VerSee Sold Price
Sold2020GERMAN TIPPCO TIN-LITHO WIND-UP MOTORCYCLE WITHPost-war. Nice reddish and blue coloring. Marked "TC" on gas tank, "Dunlop-Cord" on tin-litho wheels, "T-587" on back of fender and "Made in U.S. Zone Germany" on bottom of sidecar. CONDITION: Some slSee Sold Price
Sold2023GERMAN TIPPCO TIN LITHO WIND-UP BOMBER AIRPLANE TOY.Marked "TC-1029" on wings and fuselage. Marked "TC" on back fin. No longer has any bombs. Plane has seen some playwear.Condition:(Good - Very Good).Dimensions:14 - 3/8" x 10" x 3 - 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2016German Tippco Tin Litho Wind-Up Mercedes.Circa 1930s. Porsche model marked "TC-927" on rear license plate and also marked "Made in Germany". General overall oxidation, scratching, and wear especially to roof and front bumper. Condition (VerySee Sold Price
Sold2020GERMAN TIPPCO TIN-LITHO WIND-UP FIRE LADDER TRUCK TOY.Includes four full-bodied litho fireman: one driver, one passenger and two rear sitting firemen. Original ladders. Marked "TCO" on hood. Unusual battery-operated headlight design. Tin-litho wheels marSee Sold Price
Sold2020GERMAN TIPPCO TIN-LITHO WIND-UP SILVER RACER MOTORCYCLEComes with original box, nice color depiction on front of two motorcycle men racing, one on bike and one in side car. Cycle itself is nice and colorful with bright, shiny litho. Great operation of manSee Sold Price
Sold2016German Tin Litho Wind-Up Cabriolet Automobile.Unmarked but probably Karl Bub. Original tin litho driver. Has front and side lamps, beveled glass windshield. Convertible roof in back is missing original canvas. Could have had a rear figure at oneSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of 2: German Tin-Litho G&K Wind-Up Automobile Toys.Lot consists of: first, a Taxi with opening back doors, original tin-litho driver, marked "MADE IN GERMANY" on back, marked "LENOX 530", possibly missing rear spare tire; and second, an Automobile alsSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF 2: GERMAN TIN-LITHO WIND-UP PORSCHE AUTOMOBILES.First is a JNF Prototype Electric, marked "Made in U.S Zone Germany". The second one is a Distler key-wind with key in dashboard, marked "Made in Western Germany". CONDITION: Some scratching and wearSee Sold Price
Sold2020GERMAN TIN-LITHO WIND-UP TOY LIMOUSINE CAR WITH DRIVER.Unmarked, but possible Carette. Original side lamps and original driver with steering wheel. Solid wheels. CONDITION: Some general scratching and wear but overall very good to excellent. Dimensions: 4See Sold Price
Sold2021GERMAN TIN LITHO WIND-UP LARGE SEDAN AUTOMOBILE.Original tin litho driver, tin spoked wheels, unmarked but probably KBN. Opening rear doors. Some scratching and wear to outside of tires and it looks like the roof frame and fenders have been restoreSee Sold Price
Sold2021German Tin Litho Windup Baron 540 LimousineContemporary Blech-Spilwaren German tin litho windup Baron 540 Sedan limousine. Displays nicely. Includes 4 opening doors, a chaufferr driver, and a woman passenger. Windup works. Measures approximateSee Sold Price
Sold2016German Tin Litho Wind-Up Bing Coupe Automobile.Has original rear spare tire and license plate. Missing driver and front license plate. Marked "Ford" on front grill. Some denting and wear to soft-top roof. Condition (Very Good). Size 6 -1/4" L.See Sold Price
Sold2024KARL BUBB TIN CLOCKWORK LIMOUSINEGerman tin windup Limousine. Nice looking automobile. Has driver with opening doors. Windup not working. 1 door and 1 wheel replaced. Rear axle is loose on 1 side. Missing door handles. Still a nice lSee Sold Price
Sold2024GERMAN LEHMANN TIN LITHO WIND-UP TERRA TOY AUTOMOBILEIncludes original driver. Marked "DRGM" on bottom. Missing little cloth flag in front. Marked "Terra" on very front of car. Looks to be all original. Appears to have some scratching and wear, especialSee Sold Price
Sold2023German Lehmann Tut Tut Tin Litho Windup AutomobileHard to find German Lehmann Tut Tut tin litho windup automobile. Displays well with headlamps, horn, and spoked wheels. The car has some fading and paint loss from play and age. The windup mechanism wSee Sold Price
Sold2020GERMAN TIN-LITHO WIND-UP TOY OPENING DOOR LIMOUSINE.Unmarked, but possible Carette. Original driver and steering wheel with opening back doors and convertible roof. Tin wheels. CONDITION: Some wear to tin wheels and front left wheel needs to be reattacSee Sold Price
2 days LeftSJ AuctioneersSchuco alaustico Tin Litho Wind Up Vehicle 2002 Works With key included Made in GermanyUS$50
Oct 27SJ AuctioneersTin Litho Wind-Up MONKEY with FIELD GLASS With Orig Box - JAPAN 1960 Works!US$120