Sold2020William Schwedler Art AssemblageCollage on curved board mounted on box back. Signed to the back and marked (high maintenance). Measures approximately 15-1/2" in height by 74" long.All sales are subject to Bremo Auctions Terms & CondSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Books, Mondrian, American, Renoir, MatisseMondrian by Hans LC Jaffe, Harry N Abrams publishers, 1985. The Art of Assemblage by William C Seitz, Museum of Modern Art New York, second printing 1968. American Folk Painters of Three Centuries, HuSee Sold Price
Sold2023WILLIAM SCHWEDLER (1942-1982, Colorado) Yellow Rope Beam 1970Minimalist abstract. 50 x 50 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Green, Vera Berdich, Suellen Rocca and William Schwedler (American, 20th century) SilentArt Green, Vera Berdich, Suellen Rocca and William Schwedler (American, 20th century) Silent Eclectic Fish Tattoo, 1964 etching 16 15/16 x 5 5/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024William Pumphrey Folk Art Ship38"x13" folk art assemblage of a ship, various found items. Mixed media. William was a homeless man in Charlotte, NC who sought refuge in his creations. He would wonder the streets and collect items tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lavon Williams Folkartfound materials, wood and paint assemblage, signed and dated on bottom, 27" x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2021William Schwedler 1942-1982 Abstract Oil PaintingWilliam Schwedler (American, 1942-1982). Large Abstract oil painting, titled "Picnic Table." Mounted on custom cornered canvas. Dated 1968 on verso. Good condition with mild wear to corners. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM SCHWEDLER 1970 Some dirt and Dimensional Oil PWILLIAM SCHWEDLER 1970 Some dirt and Dimensional Oil Painting on Canvas.-- Dimensions: H: 49.5 inches: W: 50 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021William Schwedler, 1974, oil, acrylicWilliam Schwedler(American/Colorado, 1942-1982)Thank you, come again, 1974oil, acrylic, and pencil on papersigned and dated versosheet 30 x 22in (76 x 56cm) Provenance:Andrew CrispSee Sold Price
Sold2017Red Grooms Pop Art Assemblage Paper SculptureNEW YORK/TENNESSEE, b.1937 A cut out lithograph paper assemblage by pop artist Red Grooms. Titled "Wheeler Playhouse, Aspen Colorado", the work depicts an elaborate stage with a bear, cowboy, and womaSee Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM SCHWEDLER: "FAN SIZE"circa 1972; acrylic on canvas; signed, titled and dated verso; 54 x 54 inches unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Schwedler, (American, 1942-1982), UnnaturalWilliam Schwedler, (American, 1942-1982), Unnatural Service 1969, acrylic on canvas, 60" x 60".See Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Von Hoeydonk Folk Art AssemblageMixed media on panel by Paul Van Hoeydonck, Brussels 1963. Signed and dated.See Sold Price
Sold2022AN AMERICAN FOLK ART ASSEMBLAGE, "Slugger," 1991,AN AMERICAN FOLK ART ASSEMBLAGE, "Slugger," 1991, pine and cypress woods, verso titled, signed and dated, "Slugger, Mandēe Carron, 1991", height: 35 1/2", width: 11 1/4", depth: 3". Provenance: ASee Sold Price
Sold2022William Schwedler - Untitled (Black and White Drawing)Lot 89 William Schwedler American (1942-1982) Untitled (Black and White Drawing) graphite on paper sheet: 22 3/8 x 30 inches frame dimensions: 24 x 31 1/2 x 1 inches,,aluminum frame with acrylic glazSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rodrigo Rodriguez (Venezuelan, b.1932), Original Op Art AssemblageRodrigo Rodriguez (Venezuelan, b.1932), Original Op Art Assemblage mixed media including acrylic, formica, wood and plexiglass, signed and dated to verso with ink inscription: "Obra Original/ Rodrigo/See Sold Price
Sold2024Larry Ballard Folk Art Assemblage27"x10" wood carving and paint all mounted to painted base. Signed on bottom. Larry Ballard is a fantastic wood carver from Chicago. Most of his carvings were executed in the early 90s. He is now 86 ySee Sold Price
Sold2021William Schwedler, Melting TableWilliam Schwedler Melting Table 1973graphite on paper sheet: 12.75 h × 20 w in (32 × 51 cm) image: 10.25 h × 17 w in (26 × 43 cm) Signed to lower right 'Wm. SchwedleSee Sold Price
Sold2020William Schwedler, Dead Give Away, ScreenprintArtist: William Schwedler, American (1942 - 1982) Title: Dead Give Away Year: 1978 Medium: Screenprint, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: AP 50 Image Size: 37 x 24 inches Size: 40 in. x 26 in. (1See Sold Price
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsWILLIAMS, Lorna (American, b. 1986). Birth Right. 2016. Mix...US$300(1 bid)
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaWonderful antique Stevens and William art glass footed vase with strawberryUS$13(4 bids)
5 days LeftElla ExpoLOUISE NEVESLON (1899-1988) / WOOD RELIEF / RELIEF SCULPTURE ASSEMBLAGE POP ARTUS$5,000(1 bid)
11 hrs LeftJasper5222x28 1942 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art By William Goadby Lawrence swordfishUS$240
2 days LeftBrunk AuctionsSet of Nine Fine Graduated Tennessee Baskets, Attributed to Mary PraterUS$500(1 bid)
Oct 07Mynt AuctionsTiffany Sterling Silver Roast Carving Set 2-Piece Cow Motif Lap Over Edge Acid Etched 14.5in KnifeUS$10