Sold2020Margaret Gitta Delman (American,1912-2012) TENTINGMid-century figural oil painting signed by the artist, Gitta Delman. Titled: TENTING. Signed lower left and on verso additionally titled and signed by Margaret Gitta Delman. Framed oil on canvas. withSee Sold Price
Sold2016Leroy Neiman "Buena Vista Bar" serigraphLEROY NEIMAN (American 1912 - 2012) Buena Vista Bar Color Serigraph Image: 28 x 37 1/4 inches / 71.12 x 94.62 cm Singed in pencil l/r: LeRoy Neiman. Numbered lower left: A.P. 41/100_x000B_Inscribed anSee Sold Price
Sold2016Leroy Neiman "City by the Bay" serigraphLEROY NEIMAN (American 1912 - 2012) City By The Bay Color Serigraph 19 x 39 inches / 48.26 x 99.06 cm Signed lower right: LeRoy Neiman Numbered lower left 157/265 Provenance: China Basin Designs labelSee Sold Price
Sold2016Leroy Neiman "San Francisco by Night" serigraphLEROY NEIMAN (American 1912 - 2012) San Francisco By Night Color Serigraph 19 x 37 3/4 inches / 48.26 x 95.88 cm Signed lower right: LeRoy Neiman Numbered lower left: 157/265 Provenance: China Basin DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jack Lewis "Oyster Boat, Leipsic DE"Jack Lewis, (American, 1912-2012, DE Artist), "Oyster Boat, Leipsic DE", gouache on paper, signed Jack Lewis, Leipsic , DE 1939, 18" x 12-1/4", framed 27" x 21", good condition, water stain on right sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leroy Neiman Serigraph 'American Bald Eagle'Leroy Neiman, American (1912-2012). Serigraph by Neiman of 'American Bald Eagle' signed lower right and numbered lower left, 180/300. Measures 44.5"H x 52.5"W framed; 30"H x 39"W unframed. Condition rSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jack Lewis "Dover Green, Delaware"Jack Lewis (American, 1912-2012) DE artist, "Dover Green, Delaware" depicting the park with the State House, watercolor on paper, signed "Jack Lewis '71", 22" x 30" sheet, matted 29" x 34-3/4", good cSee Sold Price
Sold2023LeRoy Neiman Game of the Century, 1974LeRoy Neiman (American, 1912-2012) Game of the Century, 1974 Serigraph on paper ed. 234 of 300 21.5 x 27.5 (in) 31 x 35.75 x 1.25 (in) Framed Signed in pencil LeRoy Neiman, lower right From "The NSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jack Iowa Lewis, watercolor, Riverfront South BowersJack Iowa Lewis (American, 1912-2012), watercolor, Riverfront South Bowers, Delaware landscape with canal, signed 1942 lower left, 8-3/4" x 11-1/2" sight, 15-1/2" x 18" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jack Lewis Abstract Beach Landscape PaintingJack Lewis (American, 1912-2012), DE artist, abstract beach landscape painting, mixed media on paper, signed "Jack Lewis '64", 19-3/4" x 26-3/4", framed 27-1/4" x 34-1/4", good condition, frame missinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eve Arnold (American, 1912-2012)Eve Arnold (American, 1912-2012) Auditions at the Royal College of Music, 1963 silver gelatin print, printed 1996, signed and inscribed by the photographer in pencil verso 24 x 35cm 41 x 52.5cm, frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jack Iowa Lewis, watercolor, The Mill, DelawareJack Iowa Lewis (American, 1912-2012), watercolor, The Mill, Delaware landscape with mill, signed 1948 lower right,9-1/2" x 12-1/2" sight, 16" x 19" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dorothea Tanning, Untitled, Lithograph in ColorsDOROTHEA TANNING (American, 1912-2012), Untitled, 1974, lithograph in colors, image: 19 x 15 inches, sheet: 30 x 22.5 inches, pencil signed lower right, edition 373/500. Condition: scattered foxing.See Sold Price
Sold2022LEROY NEIMAN, SAN FRANCISCO - CITY BY THE BAY 1992LeRoy Neiman (American/ New York, 1912-2012). "City by the Bay" -1992, serigraph. Pencil signed and numbered 4 of 265, framed. Approx. 33.5" x 51.75", 21" x 39.25" (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2022LEROY NEIMAN, SAN FRANCISCO SERIGRAPH, FRAMED 1992LeRoy Neiman (American/ New York, 1912-2012). "San Francisco Bay at Night" -1992, serigraph. Pencil signed and numbered 4 of 265, framed. Approx. 33.5" x 51.675" (frame), 21" x 39.5" (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2022LEROY NEIMAN BULL FIGHTING SERIGRAPH, FRAMED, 1974LeRoy Neiman (American/ New York, 1912-2012). "Red Corrida" -1974, serigraph. Pencil signed and editioned as artist's proof; framed. Approx. 31" x 34.75" (frame), 21" x 25" (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2022LEROY NEIMAN, SNOW SKIING SERIGRAPH, FRAMED, 1973LeRoy Neiman (American/ New York, 1912-2012). "Ski Slope" -1973, serigraph. Pencil signed and editioned as artist's proof, framed. Approx. 38.5" x 23" (frame), 27.5" x 13" (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2024MARGARET KUTNER 'SAILBOATS? 1990 OIL ON CANVASMargaret Kutner (American / Texas1914-2012), 'Sailboats, circa 1990, oil on canvas, depicting a riverbank with blooming red flowers, figures walking along a path and sailboats in the background, signeSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARGARET KUTNER IMPRESSIONIST LANDSCAPE O/CMargaret Kutner (American / Texas1914-2012), 'Untitled (Impressionist Landscape on the Water)', circa 1990s, oil on canvas, depicting two figures in a boat on a lake with a town and yellowing sky in tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Margaret Herrera Chavez "Flower Vendor" OilMargaret Herrera Chavez (American, 1912-1992) "Flower Vendor," oil on board, 1953-54, depicting woman as flower seller at center, signed lower right: "Margaret Herrera," bearing original exhibition laSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARGARET KUTNER 'MONET'S GARDEN' C. 1990 O/CMargaret Kutner (American / Texas1914-2012), 'Monet's Garden', circa 1990, oil on canvas, depicting a group of women sitting on a bench in front of a blooming garden, signed lower left, framed. ApproxSee Sold Price
Sold2018Margaret Kutner "Untitled (ImpressionistMargaret Kutner "Untitled (Impressionist landscape)" oil on canvas. Signed lower right, "Margaret Kutner". Canvas: 11"H x 14"W; Frame: 19.375"H x 22.375"W. Margaret Kutner (American, 1914-2012). CONDISee Sold Price
Sold2023MARGARET SUSSMAN APOLLO 13 ENGRAVED BRONZE PLAQUEA vintage engraved bronze plaque by Margaret Sussman, American, born 1912. The plaque is adorned with an image of the Planetary System with Sun, Moon, and Apollo 13. Circa: 1970s to 1980s. Signed by tSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY H. MARGARET MOOREH. Margaret Moore (American, 1924-2012) watercolor painting on paper depicting a still life with flowers. Signed lower right. Framed. An original artists paper label is on the back. For 25 years, H. MSee Sold Price
21 hrs LeftAGOPBCharles Addams (American, 1912-1988), Original Cartoon Illustration for the New Yorker Magazine,US$3,500(5 bids)
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersJACKSON POLLOCK - Composition - Watercolor and gouache drawing on paperUS$5,000
20 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.BUFFIE JOHNSON (American 1912-2006) A PAINTING, "Portrait of Jayne Wrightsman," 20TH CENTURYUS$1,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersSTEVE WHEELER - Shooting the Rapids - Mixed media (tempera, watercolor, pen and ink) on paperUS$16,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersSTEVE WHEELER - Little Joe Picking His Nose - Original color silkscreenUS$600
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersSTEVE WHEELER - Rabo Is the Best - Mixed media (tempera, color crayons, pen and ink) on paperUS$16,000