Sold2021Eliot Porter (American, 1901-1990) In Wildness (7 of 10Eliot Porter (American, 1901-1990) In Wildness (7 of 10 photographs), 1981 dye transfer prints signed and numbered 192 on colophon; each photo signed in pencil (mount recto) 16 x 12 inches or 12 x 16See Sold Price
Sold2021HENRY STULL (1851-1913) O/C JOCKEY ON HORSE, SIGNEDHENRY STULL (1851-1913) O/C JOCKEY ON HORSE, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, DATED 1875, IN UNTOUCHED ESTATE CONDITION, PAINTING MEASURES 12" X 16". WELL KNOWN FOR HORSERACING AND HORSE PORTRAITS…..PROBABLYSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edward Seago "Huntsman on a Horse" oil on boardEDWARD SEAGO (British 1910-1974) "A Huntsman in Pinks on a Gray Horse" oil on board, 12.75 x 16 inches, signed lower left. Provenance: Private Collection, Sussex England, passed to current owner throuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fred Darge, American, Texas 1900-1978Fred Darge, American, Texas 1900-1978, Saguaro Cactus Landscape, Oil On Canvas, Signed Lower Right, 12 X 16 Inches, Mexican Wood Frame, 20 X 24 X 2 Inches. See Photos For Additional Condition InformatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hagenauer Austrian Art Deco Sculpture of HorsesHandmade Austrian Signed Running Horse sculpture by Hagenauer. Dimensions: 12 inches wide x 7 inches high x 2.5 inches deep Please refer to photos for more details. Click on photo and expand so see moSee Sold Price
Sold2016TIFFANY DESIGNER HERMANN ROESSLER PORTFOLIOIncluding: 1939 Mural Study of Farm Workers, 16 x 12 inches, Feeding Horses 8 1/2 x 10 1/2 inches, Women and Ducks in the Draft 9 x 6 inches, Fall Landscape, Female Nudes, Tiffany design work, SilhoueSee Sold Price
Sold2018DUTCH OIL ON CANVAS OF MOTHER AND BABY, SIGNEDBERNARD JOHANNES BLOOMERS(Dutch 1845-1914)Twilight Stroll with Baby Oil on canvasSigned lower right16 inches x 12 inches (40.5 x 30.5 cm), contained in original gilt wood frameProvSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse (French, 1869 - 1954) Le grande nu, 1907Henri Matisse (French, 1869 - 1954) Le grande nu, 1907 lithograph on paper signed and inscribed in ink 16 x 12 inches. Property from the Collection of James and Edythe Cloonan, Chicago, Illinois LiterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Benny Andrews, 1930-2006, Lady With FruitBenny Andrews1930-2006Lady With Fruit1969oil and collage on masonite16 x 12 inchessigned and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Koerner Golden Gate Bridge Watercolor 1976Koerner, Henry (Austrian/American/Pittsburgh, 1915-1991), San Francisco Skyline, With the Golden Gate Bridge, 1976, watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower right, 16 x 12 inches, in a metal frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Aaron Bohrod (American, 1907-1992) Fish MarketAaron Bohrod (American, 1907-1992) Fish Market oil on masonite signed Aaron Bohrod (lower center) 16 x 12 inches. Provenance: Associated American Artists, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Edouard Scott, 1884-1964, untitled, Haitian MissionWilliam Edouard Scott1884-1964untitled, Haitian Missionc. 1930oil on canvas board16 x 12 inchessignedProvenance: private collection, Dallas, TXSee Sold Price
Sold2023John KASYN, O.S.A. (1926 - 2008)Backyard on Wellesley, oil on masonite, 16 x 12 inches, signed and dated 74 lower right. Artist label and Wallack Galleries label verso.See Sold Price
Sold2019Grant Macdonald 16 x 12 inchesGrant Macdonald (american, b. 1944) Golden Cottonwood, 2009, oil on canvas board, signed Grant Macdonald (lower left) signed, titled and dated (verso) 16 x 12 inches Estimate $1,000-2,000See Sold Price
Sold2022After Auguste Rodin, The Age of Bronze, SculptureAfter AUGUSTE RODIN (French, 1840–1917), The Age of Bronze (L'Âge d'airain), metal sculpture with green bronze patina, overall: 41 x 16 x 12 inches, signed on base. Inscribed: Alexis RudierSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ralph McGuire, Work Site, oilRALPH MCGUIRE (American/Maryland, 1917-2006) Untitled, (Work Site), 1953, oil on masonite panel, (approximate dimensions - panel: 16 x 12 inches), signed and dated lower middle; signed verso. ArtistsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Guy C. WigginsGuy C. Wiggins - New York winter oil on board Measures: 16 x 12 inches (unframed) Signed lower left, titled to backside Additionally, letter from Guy Wiggins to his assistant Arthur to be included witSee Sold Price
Sold2024Margaret Tafoya (Santa Clara, 1904-2001) Carved Redware Pottery Vase, with AvanyuMargaret Tafoya (Santa Clara, 1904-2001) Carved Redware Pottery Vase, with Avanyu globular jar and carved with Avanyu around shoulder; signed on base height 16 inches x diameter 12 inches This lot isSee Sold Price
Sold2024Camille Billops, 1933-2019, For Japanese with MirrorsCamille Billops1933-2019For Japanese with Mirrors1975etching16 x 12 inches (image)signed, titled, dated, APSee Sold Price
Sold2015Robert Spencer(American, 1864-1953) 20th century oil on board, Boats at Dry Dock Measures: 19 x 23 inches, framed, DOA: 12 x 16 inches Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Herbert Bayer (1900 - 1985) Bauhaus SchoolHerbert Bayer (1900 - 1985) Mixed Media, signed on right, Measures (13.5 x 9.5 inches) w/frame ( 16 x 12 inches) Bauhaus School. Signed verso as well as titled "Chromatic Accumulation" on bottom leftSee Sold Price
Sold201822 Inches Signed Botero, Italian foundry stamp.22 Inches Signed Botero, Italian foundry stamp. Numbered E/A 6/6 . Measures 22" x16" x 12". FERNANDO BOTERO BRONZE 22" x 16" X 12" inches 1980'S SIGNED, ITALIAN FOUNDRY STAMP, NUMBERED PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Karl Albert Buehr (1866 - 1952) AmericanKarl Albert Buehr (1866 - 1952) Oil on Canvas, Signed Lower Right " R A Buehr " Measures ( 16 x 12 inches ) w/frame ( 19 x 15 inches ) One of the early Chicago artists to adopt Impressionism, Karl BueSee Sold Price
Sold2024PETER HELCK N. A. (1893-1988) "Driving along a snowy country road."PETER HELCK N. A. (1893-1988) "Driving along a snowy country road." Magazine illustration for an unknown publication, circa 1950. Gouache on board. 12 x 16 inches. Signed "Helck, N. A." in lower leftSee Sold Price
Sep 29OAB AuctionsLeroy Neiman Original Ink Drawing Signed Female Portrait Horse Racing Framed ArtUS$1,200
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisPair French Hand Painted Porcelain Panel Plaques, circa 1890. Artist SignedUS$600
Sep 29OAB AuctionsGeorge Dick Original Oil Painting on Board Horse Western Landscape Signed ArtUS$375
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryMatted Frank Juge Chardonnay Harvest PhotoUS$45
5 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsLeroy Neiman Original Oil Painting Signed Horse Racing Jockey Sports WatercolorUS$3,000
Sep 29OAB AuctionsLeroy Neiman Original Acrylic Painting Signed Horse Sports Art Racing AuthenticUS$1,700