Sold2024Pocket Watch Trade SignPocket watch figural trade sign. Reads ‘N.H. Holbrook. Jeweler.’ Double sided painted wood. 19th century. L 31-1/2" D 21". Condition: Original condition with minor imperfectSee Sold Price
Sold2022Late 19th C. Pocket Watch Trade Sign - metal 38"H x 31" DIA.Late 19th C. Pocket Watch Trade Sign - metal 38"H x 31" DIA.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pocket Watch Trade SignLarge pocket watch trade sign. 'O. D. Bush & Co. Jewelers'. Cast iron figural pocket watch body with zinc clock face. Gilt painted surface, double sided, and all original. American, late 1See Sold Price
Sold2024A CIRCA 1900 CAST IRON POCKET WATCH TRADE SIGNThe over-sized model of a man's pocket watch with box hinge case is comprised of domed zinc sheet metal discs in a cast iron frame, the hand painted dial having black Arabic numeral chapter ring and pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jewelry Store Pocket Watch Trade Sign - metal 20" xJewelry Store Pocket Watch Trade Sign - metal 20" x 12 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pocket Watch Trade Sign w/ Mirror 25 1/2"H, 18 1/4"Pocket Watch Trade Sign w/ Mirror 25 1/2"H, 18 1/4" x 3"See Sold Price
Sold2020IRON POCKET WATCH TRADE SIGN.This is a cast-iron double-sided pocket watch or clock trade sign. The sign shows areas of wear and paint loss, primarily to the clock face on both sides: Side A with moderate paint loss and side B wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Jeweler Cast Metal Pocket Watch Trade SignUnique vintage double sided jewelers cast metal pocket watch advertising trade sign. Sign is in fair condition with paint loss, rust, and wear from use and age. It appears to have had watch hands origSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pocket Watch Trade SignA 19th century painted metal pocket watch trade sign for C.R. Adams. Jeweler. 19 in tall x 13-3/4 in wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Copper Pocket Watch Trade Sign 24" diameterCopper Pocket Watch Trade Sign 24" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Berlin MD Jeweler's Metal Pocket Watch Trade SignOld in-use repaint. Approximately 20" x 28".See Sold Price
Sold2017Large Cast Iron Pocket Watch Trade Sign.This is a very early and heavy trade sign for pocket watches. It has been completely repainted. In a few areas there are chips where you can see some of the original paint. This piece has a great lookSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ludwig Pocket Watch Trade Sign MetalThis double sided trade sign would have hung outside a watch or jewelry shop. It is cast metal with a tin clock face on one side. The other side's face is missing. Measures 18"W X 27"H. There is someSee Sold Price
Sold2015Zinc pocket watch trade sign, 19th c., signed "MiltonZinc pocket watch trade sign, 19th c., signed "Milton Reed" having traces of original decoration. 25"h.x18"d.See Sold Price
Sold2016Early Cast Iron Advertising Pocket Watch Trade Sign.This trade sign has embossed words on each side that read "Jewelry - Watches - Clocks". There are some scrapes, rubs and shallow dents on both sides. (Very Good). 24'' L.See Sold Price
Sold2016Early Wooden & Metal Pocket Watch Trade Sign.This trade sign has a cast iron dial with a wooden watch. It has all original paint with a nice alligatored surface throughout. There are some areas of paint loss and chips as well as soiling. OverallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Jewelers Wooden Pocket Watch Trade SignOutstanding early pocket watch wooden watch repair / jewelers advertising trade sign. Sign is in fair condition with some damage and wear from use and age. Displays very well with a great original patSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carved & Painted Bulova Pocket Watch Trade Sign.Vintage Carved and Painted Wood Bulova Pocket Watch Trade Sign. Single-sided. 24-1/2" x 15-1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Early Metal Pocket Watch Trade SignPossibly zinc, show significant paint loss and has some metal damage, displays well and has a nice original look, 25x19", rated 6.75See Sold Price
Sold2023Hirsch Jeweler Stand and Pocket Watch Trade SignBooth 43-1/2" wide X 28-1/2" deep X 65-1/4" high. Watch sign 35" wide X 3" deep X 47-1/2" high. MG.See Sold Price
Sold2019Wood Carved Pocket Watch Trade SignNEW HAVEN solid wood carved pocket watch trade storefront sign. This is a half sided wood carved vintage sign. Top is also carved wood and applied to the round sign. Painted surface. Not an antique, aSee Sold Price
Sold2018C.J. Brand Watchmaker Wood & Metal Figural Trade Sign.Wooden pocket watch trade sign with metal bracket. Sign appears to be all original with great patina and some light wear in areas. A great looking piece.. Condition: (7.5). Dimensions: 48" T x 46" W.See Sold Price
Sold202119TH C. POCKET WATCH MAKERS TRADE SIGN, H.L.TERRY & SONS, DOUBLE SIDED, OLD PAINTED GILT DECORATION, SEVERAL SPOTS AS IS, 23 1/2" H, 16" WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Antique J. Rock, Books, and Jewelry Pocket-Watch Metal Trade SignA unique piece of vintage advertising memorabilia. This sign is a rare find for collectors of antique signs and enthusiasts of historical advertising artifacts. J. Rocks, books jewelry. This pocket-waSee Sold Price
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign E.F. ENGLISH WATCHES CLOCKS JEWELRY" painted and gilded wood patent date 1877 on watchUS$2,100(2 bids)
3 days LeftSworders Fine Art AuctioneersA rolled gold Waltham 'Riverside' open faced pocket watch,£80
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions1908 Elgin Seven Jewel Pocket Watch in a Silverode CaseUS$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "A.E. BAYLESS WATCHES JEWELRY AND SILVERWARE" black with gilt letters 31"x56"US$1,600(2 bids)
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign painted slate "WATCHES & JEWELRY REPAIRED" 6 1/2" x 8 1/2"US$120(2 bids)
3 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA Cartier Tank Americaine Chronograph 18 Carat Model: 2312 Serial: 204514CD Year: 2000's Case£2,400
3 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA Cartier Santos 100 Stainless Steel Wristwatch Model: 2656 Serial: 735515CE Year: 2004 Case£1,100
3 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA Cartier Santos Dumont 18 Carat Model: 2650 Serial: 370177CE Case Material: 18 Carat Rose Gold Case£3,500
3 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersFranck Muller Master Square 18 Carat Edition No: 24 Model: 600K SC ST B Year: 2000's Case Material:£2,400