Sold2020Raucherset - wohl Argentor-Werke Rust & Hetzel, Wien,Raucherset - wohl Argentor-Werke Rust & Hetzel, Wien, Metall/Glas, mit durchbrochenem Quadratmuster im Stil von Josef Hoffmann, gestufter Metallkorpus mit zwei Glaseinsätzen und Zigarettenablage,See Sold Price
Sold2022Viennese Secession Silverplate & Glass BasketViennese Secession silverplate and glass basket for flowers or sweets, with full marks of Argentor-Werke Rust & Hetzel, Vienna, struck to underside, the arched and reticulated handle with geometric deSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Austrian Secessionist silver-plated tea service,An Austrian Secessionist silver-plated tea service, An Austrian Secessionist silver-plated tea service, c.1910, attributed to Hans Ofner, manufactured by Argentor-Werke Rust & Hetzel, comprising six cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Art Deco Argentor Werke Silver Plated VasesDESCRIPTION: Pair of Art Deco Argentor Werke silverplated cuboid vases featuring tapering bases with four feet, wreath and column designs in relief at each side, completed with glass inserts pierced wSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAAR STÜHLE Wohl Wien, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. Holz,PAAR STÜHLE Wohl Wien, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. Holz, ebonisiert. H. 88 cm, Sitz-H. 49 cm. Gebogenes, kanneliertes Gestell mit gepolsterter Sitzfläche und Rückenlehne. Part. besch., wurmstichig.See Sold Price
Sold2022Argentor Werke Silverplate Egyptian Revival FrameArgentor Werke of Vienna silverplate Egyptian Revival Secessionist photo or mirror frame. 12" H x 7.25" W. Provenance: Removed from a private residence designed and furnished by James Mont at 370 EastSee Sold Price
Sold2016'Le Rapt', 1933Bruno Zach. 'Le Rapt', 1933. H. 49 cm (inc. base). Made by Argentor, Vienna. Bronze, dark patina. Plinth signed: Zach, ARGENTOR WIEN. Quartz base.See Sold Price
Sold2022KAMINUHR AUF SOCKELKAMINUHR AUF SOCKEL OEsterreich, wohl Wien, um 1810/ 1820 Mahagoni oder Nussbaum, furniert, teils geschnitzt, Bronze-Beschlaege. Ges.- H. 47 cm. UEber einem rechteckigen Sockel auf vier KlauenfuessenSee Sold Price
Sold2018JUGENDSTIL-TISCHLAMPEJUGENDSTIL-TISCHLAMPE Wohl Wien, Anfang 20. Jh. Bronze, braun patiniert, weißes Glas. H. 41 cm. Über einem runden Fuß mit Perlstabfries sich nach oben verjüngender Schaft mit drei unten appliziertSee Sold Price
Sold2022EINGEWICHTSREGULATOREINGEWICHTSREGULATOR Wohl Wien, Mitte 19. Jh. Holz, schwarz lackiert. H. 103 cm. Rechteckiger Korpus, schauseitig verglast, mit ueberstehendem Gesims. Rundes Zifferblatt mit schwarzen roemischen ZahleSee Sold Price
Sold2016HenkelkanneHenkelkanne Meyr's Neffe, Adolfhütte bei Winterberg, wohl für J.&L. Lobmeyr, Wien, um 1885 Farbloses Glas mit braunem Verlaufunterfang, verziert mit orientalisierendem, geschnittenem und versilberteSee Sold Price
Sold2017Girandole Wien, 1861, Silber. Meistermarke TD, wohlGirandole Wien, 1861, Silber. Meistermarke TD, wohl Thomas Dub. Balusterschaft über fassoniertem Fuss, darüber 4-flammiger Leuchter (passend, jedoch assortiert, gemarkt: ES, Wien 1852). ReliefierterSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jankowsky, Johann Wilhelm(ca.1825 - 1870, tätig in Böhmen u. Wien). Romantische Stadtansicht am Wasser, wohl am Rhein. Öl auf Lwd. 30 x 40 cm. Unt. li. sign. Gerahmt. - Feine Craquelée.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rolex Day Date Presidential 18K 141 Grams Gold Diamonds 1985 Model 18038Rolex Day Date Presidential 18K Gold Diamonds 1985 Model 18038…Guaranteed Authentic. Works great. Weighs almost 5 OZ. 141 Grams.. No Box or papers. Sold as-is.See Sold Price
Sold2017CHINA. JIN DYNASTY. 50 TAELS. TAI HE PERIOD 1200-1208CHINA. JIN DYNASTY. EMPEROR Zhangzong. 50 TAELS. TAI HE PERIOD 1200-1208 AD. SILVER 1853 gr. 150 mm x 104 mm. Extremely rareSee Sold Price
Sold2024Albert Bierstadt (1830 - 1902) Style California Landscape Indian by Fire Oil Painting 19th CenturyAlbert Bierstadt (1830 - 1902) Style oiil painting.. 19th Century.. Canvas size is 25 3/8"x 45"..Total size with frame is 34" x 54"..Restored and Relined in the 1970s or early 80s.Resembles his MountSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINA. JIN DYNASTY. 50 TAELS. TAI HE PERIOD 1200-1208CHINA. JIN DYNASTY. EMPEROR Zhangzong. 50 TAELS. TAI HE PERIOD 1200-1208 AD. SILVER 1853 gr. 150 mm x 104 mm. Extremely rareSee Sold Price
Sold2024Grateful Dead Santana Bill Graham Presents 1968 Fillmore Poster 1st Ed excellent condition.Grateful Dead Santana Bill Graham Presents 1968 Fillmore Poster 1st Ed Poster – Grateful Dead/Santana, Fillmore WestCatalog #BG-134Bands/Bill – Santana, Steppenwolf, Grateful Dead, and PreservatioSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Trost Richards (1833 - 1905) Oil Painting Landscape Matunuck Rhode IslandWilliam Trost Richards Oil Painting Oil on Canvas board.. Matunuck Rhode Island..Size is 10" x 15 3/4".Total size with frame is 19" x 24 1/2".A native of Philadelphia, William Trost Richards had a fifSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ancient hardstone statue Zhou dynasty Hunanå‘¨æœ Zhou dynasty  1046 BC–256 BC. Ancient hardstone statue found in Hunan æ¹–å— . Archaic statue represented a man with a killed bear. 2506 gr. 25x10x8,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Jar with figuresChinese Jar..13 1/4” tall without lid.. 11” wide..See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of chinese vases JiaQing period 1796-1820Pair of Chinese porcelain vases with seal Qing. 嘉慶 JiaQing period. 1796-1820 AD. Polished and fully decorated with Buddhas on landscape. 10 Kg each one. Height: 60 cm. Diameter 26See Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncAwesome HEREND Hungary Rust Colored Fishnet Porcelain Rabbit FigurineUS$290(4 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncBeautiful Large HEREND Hungary Rust Fishnet Porcelain Rooster FigurineUS$260(5 bids)
11 hrs LeftJMW Auction ServiceMid Century chrome nest of side tables with glass tops, some rust of chrome finish, just as we foundUS$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCGroup of 2 Graphic Whiz Cans Commando Rust Preventative and Metal SealUS$26(2 bids)
2 days LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisOriginal old enamel advertising panel Peppermint PEZ, Elite Email, Emaillirwerke Austria, Wien,€500
2 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCGroup of 5 Sinclair Household Oiler Cans and Rust PreventativeUS$27(4 bids)
1 day LeftAuktionshaus SchreiberHolz Altaraufsatz aus 4 Elfenbein-Reliefs. Wohl Frankreich. 1880er Jahre.€800
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1876 Jules Verne Five Weeks in Balloon Voyages Illustrated 80 Days Hetzel edUS$25(2 bids)
Sep 28Carnegie's Auction Gallery13 Herend Hungary Hand Painted Porcelain Cup & Saucers Chinese Bouquet Rust RedUS$700