Sold2016JAVIER MARIN BRONZE SCULPTURE OF MEDUSSA BUSTJavier Marin (Mexican, b.1962). "MEDUSSA BUST"". Bronze sculpture . c1995. Inscribed "Javier Marin" on verso in the bronze. Edition unknown, presumed small. Fine, quality casting. Fine condition. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2018Javier Marin (MEXICAN, 1962)Javier Marin (MEXICAN, 1962). Lithograph. Signed. 17/25. Measures total 12 inches high x 10 1/4 total.See Sold Price
Sold2015JAVIER MARIN [after] - Bronze sculpture withJavier Marin [after] (Mexican, b.1962). "Labios y Tetas de la Mujer I". Bronze sculpture with light verdigris-type white freckled patina. c1999. Inscribed "Javier Marin" in the bronze on the woman's lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jorge Marin (Mexican, b. 1963)"Untitled"; c. 2000; Bronze on Marble Base; 16.75" H x 14.5" W x 6" D (with base); Signed on Verso; Weight: 10 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2022JAVIER MARIN BRONZE SCULPTUREJAVIER MARIN BRONZE SCULPTURE FIBERGLASS BACKING CAST. SIGNED. 14" X 14" X 3 3/4" All items Located in Hollywood Florida Warehouse. Thank you for your inquiry about shipping your precious item/items pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jorge Marin (b. 1963) Mexican)ANGEL ON A BALL, cast bronze sculpture with golden brown patina, signed, overall 25 ¼ x 19 x 9” including round marble base, weight 25 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold20191950s Mexican peach marble Pietra Dura inlaid oval1950s Mexican peach marble Pietra Dura inlaid oval plaque, 20 1/2" w x 14 1/2" tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mexican Cyan Marble Tiki FigurineHand carved and polished figure of a Polynesian deity. Dimensions: 1.75"L x 1.25"W x 3"HSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marble Sculpture, by Gustavo Nequiz. Mexican Sculptor.Sculpture on black marble. Dimension: 15.7 H x 14.9 L x 12.5 W. (40 cm x 38 cm x 32 cm). Approx. Weight: 55.11 pounds or 25 kilograms. Hand carved. Original artwork includes Certificate of AuthenticitSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bronze and Marble Kneeling Figure V SalmonesBronze and Marble Kneeling Figure V Salmones, (Mexican, 1937-1989). Bronze kneeling figure holding back blocks on a marble base. Signed and numbered S-30 V-Salmones 7/10. Size: 17" H x 8" W x 15" DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leonardo Nierman (1932-, Mexican), "Bird in Flight,"Leonardo Nierman (1932-, Mexican), "Bird in Flight," white marble sculpture, on a figured square gray marble base, H.- 16 in., W.- 31 3/4 in., D.- 8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Sculpture, Salvador JaramilloSalvador Jaramillo (Mexican, b. 1964), Untitled (Juntos), 1994, marble sculpture atop separate marble base, signed and dated verso, sculpture: 12"h x 11"w x 8"d, overall (with marble base): 12.5"h x 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Southwest Mexican Men Resting on a Cactus Marble BookendsVintage from the 1980s Width: 4.5 inches Height: 7.5 inches Depth: 3 inches Description Vintage Southwest Mexican Men Resting on a Cactus Marble Bookends Measures 7.5 x 4.5"W In good condition Great fSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marble sculpture, After Francisco ZunigaAfter Francisco Zuniga (Mexican, 1912–1998), "Calera," 1970, black marble sculpture, bears signature and dated lower back, overall: 29"h x 20"w x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2023Sculpture, Leonardo NiermanLeonardo Nierman (Mexican, b. 1932), "Violin," bronze on marble base, signed lower back, overall (with base): 43.5"h x 13"w x 13"dSee Sold Price
Sold201720thC. Latin American Iron Sculpture SignedBronzed iron sculpture. Praying to the Gods(Mexican Indian). Signed illegibly(Hiqueruel) and dated 1962. Marble base; 25in.H. x 15in.W.(base)See Sold Price
Sold2023Victor Salmones, Bronze sculptureVictor Salmones, Bronze sculpture, Victor Salmones (Mexican, 1937-1989), Boy holding seashell, patinated cast bronze, cast signed, and numbered 5/10 verso, on marble plinth, 15"h x 10"w x 7"d (bronze)See Sold Price
Sold2021FIDENCIO CASTILLO (1907-1993) BRONZE SCULPTUREPatinated bronze sculpture, Woman with Rebozo, signed Fide C. (Fidencio Castillo, Mexican, 1907-1993), mounted to black marble base, chips and hairlines to stone base, overall: approx 9.5"h, 7 1/8"w,See Sold Price
Sold2024Garden Dance 1006580 - Lladro Porcelain FigurineGlossy figure holding picked flowers in her dress while dancing in a meadow. 1999 Lladro Event figurine. Lladro backstamp. This item has its original box: 7"L x 12"W x 5.5"H. Artist: Jose Javier MalavSee Sold Price
Sold2016ARMANDO AMAYA (MEXICAN B 1935) BRONZE FIGURE WOMANBronze statue, Woman after Bath, signed on base Amaya (Armando Amaya, Mexican b. 1935), A/P, 1986, rising on marble plinth, 21.5"h, 7.75"w, 6"d Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
14 hrs LeftFlannery's Estate Services19th Century Bronze "Chronos" Mantle Clock w/ Red Carrara Marble BaseUS$850(4 bids)
2 days LeftAugusta AuctionsFOUR COTTON FOLK DRESSES, MEXICO & CENTRAL EUROPE, MID-LATE 20TH CUS$150(1 bid)
6 days LeftHughes AuctionsNick Chavez Collection: Vintage Pitic Mexico Black Leather Pull Over w/ Fringe, Silver Metal ButtonsUS$100(1 bid)