Sold2020Marc Chagall Russian Avant Garde Expressionism SurrealiMarc Chagall Russian Avant Garde Expressionism Surrealism Painting. Size: 8 x 10 Inches. Provenance: W.N York consignor Private collection. it is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. waterSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall (Gouache on Paper)This lot consists of a framed gouache painting on paper, rendered in the expressionism style of Marc Chagall (Russian-French, 1887-1985). Measures of the painting unframed: 17 x 12. Private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall Russian (Large Oil on Canvas) style ofLarge Oil on canvas painting rendered in the expressionism style of Marc Chagall. Technique: Oil on canvas painting. Measures: 28 x 23 inches. Provenance: Private collection Europe. The Painting is frSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall Russian 1887 - 1985 (Oil on Canvas Painting) in the style ofLarge and Beautiful Oil on canvas painting rendered in the expressionism style of Marc Chagall. Technique: Oil on canvas painting. Measures: 20 x 18 inches. Provenance: Private collection Europe FrancSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall Russian ( Oil on Canvas) style ofBeautiful Oil on canvas painting rendered in the expressionism style of Marc Chagall. Technique: Oil on canvas painting. Measures: 18 x 16 inches. Provenance: Private collection Europe France. The PaiSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN AVANT GARDE PAINTING BY MARK STERLINGMarc Sterling, Russian, 1897 to 1976, oil on board painting depicting a skull and musical instrument. Signed lower right. In 1916, Sterling entered the Art School in Moscow and later in 1917, he joineSee Sold Price
Sold2016Eight Russian Pre WWII Avant garde BooksEight Russian Pre-WWII Avant garde Books. Among those: Moscow under hit, Expressionism, Carton America, SSSR after 15 years, Priest and diakons, Reconstruction of Transport, Tomorrow of Moscow County,See Sold Price
2023Marc Chagall Russian 1887 - 1985 ( Large / Untitled Oil on Canvas Painting)Beautiful and unique Oil on canvas painting from a spanish artist .Technique: Oil on canvas painting. Measures: 30 x 26 Inches. Provenance: New York Purchased in 1963, Gallery stamp on the back. The PSee Sold Price
Sold2015Marc Chagall (Russian, 1887-1985) "Day Break"Marc Chagall (Russian, 1887-1985) "Day Break" Color lithograph, 1983, on Arches. Pencil sgn. lower right. #18 of 50. Framed. Excellent. Image size: 21" x 16 1/2" A Private Collection, purchased in theSee Sold Price
2024Marc Chagall (Russian French 1887-1985) lithograph, titled "The Lovers In Red", on verso in pencilMarc Chagall (Russian French 1887-1985) lithograph, titled "The Lovers In Red", on verso in pencil "Les Amoureux Nu Soleil Rouge" M285 Yr 1956. Numbered HC in pencil lower left, signed in pencil MarcSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall (Russian / French, 1887-1985) 'Soleil auxMarc Chagall (Russian / French, 1887-1985) 'Soleil aux Amoreaux' Etching and Aquatint 1968, pencil signed bottom right, #49/50, hand-shaped watermark lower right, sheet 19.375-inches by 14.75-inches,See Sold Price
Sold2015Marc Chagall (Russian, 1887-1985) "Green Tree withMarc Chagall (Russian, 1887-1985) "Green Tree with Lovers" Color lithograph, 1980, on Arches. Pencil sgn. lower right. #36 of 50. Framed. Excellent. Image size: 25" x 19" A Private Collection, purchasSee Sold Price
Sold2015Marc Chagall (Russian, 1887-1985) "The Painter at theMarc Chagall (Russian, 1887-1985) "The Painter at the Eiffel Tower" Color lithograph, 1979, on Japan paper. Pencil sgn. lower right. #11 of 50. Framed. Excellent. Image size: 23" x 17" A Private ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2020MARC CHAGALL (Russian / French 1897-1985) Etching -MARC CHAGALL (Russian / French 1897-1985) Etching - Aaron before the seven branched golden Candlestick, hand signed and numbered 21/100 in Pencil. Etching image size 11-1/2 x 9 inches framed size 27-1See Sold Price
Oct 17ARTMAXIMUM[Soviet]. "Expressionism" : A collection of articles / Ed. by E.M. Braudo and N.E. Radlov. -€30
Oct 17ARTMAXIMUM[Russian]. Two decorative plates "Madames Victoire and Louise of France". - Russia, M.S. Kuznetsov's€360
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsNatalia Goncharova (1881-1962) pencil drawing on paper 1941 still life (Study) Signed: N.US$2,900
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesMarc Chagall, French/Russian 1887-1985, La Folie (Le Fou qui Vend la Sagesse), etching, no. 91US$200
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesMarc Chagall, French/Russian 1887-1985, Galerie Maeght, Decembre 1969 - Janvier, 1970, signedUS$125