Sold2020SCHEIDT BEER GEORGE WASHINGTON ADVERTISING TRAYVintage Adam Scheidt Brewing Co. Norristown, PA Metal Beer Advertising Tray. Features Washington and Soldiers outisde Washington's Headquarters Valley Forge 1777. Diameter 12See Sold Price
Sold2023Adam Scheidt Brewing Company 20th Century Ale Beer Advertising Tip Tray Norristown PA.Adam Scheidt Brewing Company 20th Century Ale Pre Prohibition Advertising Tip Tray. From a long time single owner Breweriana Collection. Please note this is a timed online only auction and each indiviSee Sold Price
Sold2023Advertising Beer Tip Tray - Adam Scheidt Brewing Co. Norristown PA. - Porter - BreweryAdvertising Beer Tip Tray - Adam Scheidt Brewing Co. Norristown PA. - Porter - Brewery Please note this is a timed online only auction and each individual lot will be facilitated thru Live AuctioneersSee Sold Price
Sold2023Advertising Beer Tip Tray - Adam Scheidt Brewing Co - Norristown, PA BreweryAdvertising Beer Tip Tray - Adam Scheidt Brewing Co - Norristown, PA Brewery Please note this is a timed online only auction and each individual lot will be facilitated thru Live Auctioneers platformSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE C. D. KENNY TIN ADVERTISING TIP TRAYS, LOT OFVINTAGE C. D. KENNY TIN ADVERTISING TIP TRAYS, LOT OF THREE, including a rare "Three Monkeys" example, each marked for "C. D. KENNY CO." Late 19th/first quarter 20th century. George Washington 5 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023(4) Advertising Beer TraysLot of 4 advertising beer serving trays, including Knickerbocker 13 inch, and Knickerbocker, McSorley's, and Scheidt's 12 inch. Minor wear and paint loss.See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of 8 Vintage Advertising Beer TraysIncludes Canadian Ace, Scheidts, Miller High Life, Olympia Beer, and More.See Sold Price
Sold2018ASSORTED BEER TRAYSSeven metal beer trays advertising a variety of beers, in assorted shapes and sizes ranging from 11" to 13" across. Includes Utica Club, Trommer's, Teck, Watneys, Scheidt's, and Valley Forge.See Sold Price
Sold2022ADAM SCHEIDT BREWING CO TIN TIP TRAYADAM SCHEIDT BREWING CO. STANDARD BEER. HEALTHFUL AND STRENGTHENING. NORRISTOWN PA. TIN LITHO ADVERTISING TIP TRAY. LIGHT WEAR TO SURFACE AND EDGES.See Sold Price
Sold2023PRE PROHIBITION TIN LITHOGRAPH Adam Scheidt Brewing Co. - Valley Forge Beer TIP TRAYTIN LITHOGRAPH Adam Scheidt Brewing Co. - Valley Forge Beer TIP TRAY This is a vintage tip tray advertising Adam Scheidt Brewing Company with a bottle of their Valley Forge Special Beer in the center.See Sold Price
Sold2016Two advertising tip tray & coaster, Olympia BeerTwo advertising tip tray & coaster, Valley Forge Special Beer & Olympia Beer, 4.0'' d., 4.3'' d., Adam Scheidt Brewing Co. Norristown, Pa. has small color flakes, Olympia has wearSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two advertising trays, Valley Forge Beer …Two advertising trays, Valley Forge Beer & Miller High Life, 13.3'' d., Washington's Headquarters 1777, color flaking with minor rust, Miller Milwaukee, Wis. has color worn on edge with liquid blemishSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two advertising trays, Valley Forge Beer …Two advertising trays, Valley Forge Beer & Enterprise Brewing Co., 12.0'' d., 13.4'' d., Washington's Headquarters 1777 has color flaking with pitting in center, E.B.C. San Francisco, Cal. Yosemite LaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Peter Doelger Beer Advertising Tray.This is a rather scarce tray. Wonderful colors and design. The edge has some moderate paint wear and chipping. Border and field have some minor wear with a few nicks and scrapes. Condition (Very Good)See Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTION OF 3 BEER ADVERTISING TRAYS.(A) Red Raven tray. Maker marked, "Shonk Company." CONDITION: Retains good color and graphics throughout the field. There has been restoration performed at some point in the past, which is present thrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Columbia Export Beer Advertising Tray.Features a great factory scene from Portland, Oregon. Tray has strong colors. The edge and border have moderate wear and chipping, with some oxidation to the top right. Main field has a couple areas oSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ruhstaller's Gilt-Edge Beer Advertising Tray.Fantastic image showing a dapper gentleman holding a glass of beer for a lady in an early touring automobile. The edges have some wear with a few areas of paint loss. The border and field are rather cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dick & Bros' Quincy Beer advertising trayDick & Bros' Quincy Beer advertising tray, 10.3'' x 13.3'', some surface scratches & paint flakingSee Sold Price
Sold2022CASCADE BEER ADVERTISING TRAY.This Cascade Beer advertising tray reads "We Never Disagree About the Purity of", marked "Union Brewing & Malting Co. / S.F. Cal." and "Bachrach & Company S.F. Cal.". There is some surface scratchingSee Sold Price
Sold2016Stroh's Bohemian Beer Advertising Tray.Tray has light paint nicks and edge wear. The main field is in good condition with a few light scrapes. Condition (Very Good). Size 12" Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2018Texas Pride Lager Beer Advertising Tray.Texas Pride Lager Beer Advertising Tray. San Antonio, 1940s. Brightly colored scene with the phrase “You can beat it” along the bottom. 13 ½ x 11. Soiling and surface wear. Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2015August Schell Deer Brand Beer Advertising Tray.August Schell Brewing Co. New Ulm, Minn. Nice clean with nice paint and gloss. One minor mark right of the August Schell symbol and some very minor edge wear. Has glob of oil on backside. Condition (ESee Sold Price
Sold2016Seipp's Extra Pale Beer advertising traySeipp's Extra Pale Beer advertising tray, 13.3'' d., The Conrad Seipp Brewing Co. Chicago, ILL., paint flaking with pepperingSee Sold Price
Sold2016Oertel Brew Cream & Lager Beer advertising trayOertel Brew Cream and Lager Beer advertising tray, 13.5'' d., Purity Bottle By John F. Oertel Co. Incorporated, Louisville, KY., dent, wear and color flakingSee Sold Price
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLouis F. Neuweilers Sons Tin Litho. Beer Advertising Tray.US$25(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWacker All Malt Lager Beer Advertising Serving Tray.US$225(3 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Vintage Tin Lithograph Beer Advertising Serving Trays.US$25
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupColumbia Brewing Co. Tin Lithograph Advertising Beer Tray.US$325(4 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSchiller Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Tray.US$50(1 bid)
Oct 09Freeman's | HindmanA J.G. Schemm Brewing Company 'Pure Malt Beer' Tin Lithograph Advertising TrayUS$150(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSprenger Red Rose Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Tray.US$350(2 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupOrtlieb's Lager Beer Lithograph Advertising Serving Tray.US$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupMount Carbon Beer TIn Litho. Advertising Tray & Coaster.US$80(3 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupBavarian Beer, Ale & Porter Beer Tin Litho. Advertising Tray.US$25
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupScarce Rieker's Lager Beer Tin Litho. Advertising Tip Tray.US$60(2 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupYuengling Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Serving Tray.US$25(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTech Beer Oval Tin Lithograph Advertising Beer Tip Tray.US$110(3 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupYuengling Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Serving Tray.US$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTivoli Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Serving Tray.US$30(2 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupIron City Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Tip Tray.US$60(2 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLebanon Valley Beer Tin Litho. Advertising Serving Tray.US$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupOld Reading Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Serving Tray.US$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupHohenadel Beer Oval Tin Lithograph Advertising Tray.US$25