Sold202019TH CENTURY EBONIZED DUTCH RIPPLE MOULDING FRAMEA nineteenth century ebonized Dutch ripple moulding frame. Inner dimensions: 44.5" x 25.75" Ht: 56.625" Wd: 37.25"See Sold Price
Sold202019TH CENTURY EBONIZED DUTCH RIPPLE MOULDING FRAMEA nineteenth century ebonized Dutch ripple moulding frame. Inner dimensions: 40" x 28" Ht: 50.5" Wd: 38.5"See Sold Price
Sold202019TH C. EBONIZED DUTCH FRAME MADE IN ITALY MARKEDA nineteenth century ebonized Dutch ripple moulding frame. Made in Italy, marked Ditta F. Menni, Milano Inner dimensions: 22" x 16" Ht: 30.25" Wd: 24.5"See Sold Price
Sold202019th Century Dutch Ripple Moulding Frame19th century Flemish/Dutch style ebonized frame with ripple and basketweave moulding. Rabbet: 13.5" x 20" Overall Dimensions: 23" x 29.5" Molding Width: 5"See Sold Price
Sold202119th Century Dutch Ripple Moulding Frame19th century Flemish/Dutch style ebonized frame with ripple and basketweave moulding. Rabbet: 6 1/8" x 10 1/2", overall: 13 1/8" x 17 3/4", molding: 4".See Sold Price
Sold202019th Century Dutch Ripple Moulding Frame19th century Flemish/Dutch style natural wood frame with ripple moulding. Rabbet: 13" x 16.5" Overall Dimensions: 21.5" x 24" Molding Width: 4"See Sold Price
Sold202119th Century Dutch Ebonized Moulding FrameDutch, ca. 1880, having crossetted corners and gilt sight edge with Greek key design. Rabbet: 22" x 27" Overall Dimensions: 32 3/4" x 37 1/4" Molding Width: 5 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Dutch 19th C. Frame, Retail $22,000 - 10.25 x 8Dutch 19th Century Ebonized Ripple Frame. Ex Eli Wilner collection. Original Eli Wilner Gallery label of $22,000 verso. Rabbet Size: 10.25 x 8 in. Overall Framed Size: 20 x 17 in. (99-55)See Sold Price
Sold20152 -19th Century Dutch Ripple Frames in the 17th CenturyTitle: 2 -19th Century Dutch Frames, the smaller Wave pattern frame is of the period. Carved and ebonized Date: 19th century - 19th Century Dimensions: 23 x 22 inches outside dimension, 13 x 10 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023PARTIAL EBONIZED 19TH C. DUTCH STYLE FRAMEA partial ebonized nineteenth century Dutch style frame having ripple molding and extended corners. Interior Dimensions: 17" X 11.5" Ht: 36.5" Wd: 30.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022A Dutch Style Ripple MirrorProbably 19th century, ebonized softwood with small beveled glass. Dimensions:The glass is 6 1/2" x 4 1/2", the frame is 21 1/2" x 19 1/2". Provenance:From a Main Line collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022DUTCH BAROQUE STYLE REPOUSSE CUSHION MIRRORDutch Baroque style repousse mirror, 19th c., fruit-filled urn crest, foliate scrolls, ebonized ripple-molded cushion frame with segmented mirror plates, central flat mirror plate, approx 45.25"h, 28.See Sold Price
Sold2021Hollaendischer Achteckrahmen, 19. Jh.Dutch octagonal frame : 19th c. Top, fillet and applied mouldings. Oak veneered and ebonized. Light size 48 x 36 cm; outer size 76 x 62.5 cm. // Hollaendischer Achteckrahmen : 19. Jh. : Platte, HohlkeSee Sold Price
Sold2024European 19th C. Ebonized Ripple Frame - 33.25 x 26European 19th C. Ebonized Ripple Frame. Retail Gallery Price: $ 83,200 Rabbet Size: 33.25 x 26 in. Sight Size: 32.5 x 25 in. Overall Framed Size: 40 x 32.5 in. (05-068) Provenance: The Historic PeriodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ebonized Dutch Ripple Moulding Frame 20" x 36"American, ca. 1940, possibly by Heydenryk. Overall 27" x 33", Rabbet 20" x 26", Molding 3 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016Flemish 19th C. ebonized with applied ripple frameFlemish 19th C. ebonized with applied ripple ornamentand gilded liner Size: 10.75 X 17.5 X 6.25 wideSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C. Dutch Ebonized Frame- 12 1/8 x 9 1/819th C. Dutch Ebonized Frame. Rabbet Size: 12 1/8 x 9 1/8 in. Overall Framed Size: 20.5 x 18.5 in. (96-33) (45) Provenance: The historic period frame collection of Eli Wilner. The collection previouslSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C. Dutch Ebonized Frame19th C. Dutch Ebonized Frame. Provenance: The historic period frame collection of Eli Wilner. The collection previously included frames adorning 28 paintings on the walls of the White House, as well aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dutch 19th C. ripple frame.Dutch 19th C. applied ripple motif and polychromed. Canvas that frame will accommodate: 15 x 22 Frame width: 4 1/2See Sold Price
Sold201519th Century Dutch Black Crossetted Corner FrameArtist: 19th Century Dutch Frame School Title: 19th Century Dutch Ebonized Crossetted Corner Frame in the 17th Century Style Date: 19th century Dimensions: outside dims 72 x 63 x 9 inches, inside dimsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dutch 19th C. Ebonized Frame - 28 7/8 x 22.5European, Dutch Style Late 19th Century. Fuller Museum of Art label verso. Rabbet Size: 28 7/8 x 22.5 in. Overall Framed Size: 41.5 x 35.5 in. (88-241) (37) Provenance: The historic period frame colleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dutch 19th C Ebonized Frame- 13.75 x 10.5Dutch 19th century Ebonized Frame. Old label verso. Rabbet Size: 13.75 x 10.5 in. Overall Framed Size: 21.5 x 18 in. (08-96) (46) Provenance: The historic period frame collection of Eli Wilner. The coSee Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIAN CARVED AND EBONIZED FRAMEAn Italian carved and ebonized frame having dutch ripple moulding and faux burlwood panels. Interior Dimensions: 32" X 24" Ht: 41.75" Wd: 33.75"See Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN SCHOOL (19th c) Moonlit LandscapePresented in a gilt Dutch ripple frame. 14 x 16 inchesSee Sold Price
7 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Magnificent 19th C. European Still Life Pastel on paper Painting of a Sleeping Dog SignedUS$5,000
3 days LeftFlannery's Estate ServicesBibligual Scene 19th c. Oil on Canvas Painting w/ Period FrameUS$400
12 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCAntique Italian Old Master Subject Oil Madonna Christ Child Landscape Rear Label 19c 18in x 14.5inUS$200(1 bid)
6 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.A 19Th C. Austrian Vienna Viennese Enamel Ebonized Wood Jewelry Casket BoxUS$2,200