Sold2020Paintings, Vessela Farid(lot of 2) Vessela Farid (Egyptian, 1914-2007), Seated Female and Sleeping Female, oils on paper, each signed lower left, sights: 20.5"h x 26"w/20.25"h x 25.75"w, overalls (with frame): 28"h x 33.5"w/See Sold Price
Sold2017Farid Haddad, Untitled (Pink), Acrylic PaintingArtist: Farid Haddad, Lebanese (1945 - ) Title: Untitled (Pink) Year: 1976 Medium: Acrylic on Paper, signed verso Size: 15 x 22 in. (38.1 x 55.88 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Keil b.1942 Monumental Expressionist AmphoraPeter Robert Keil (German American, born 1942). An original acrylic painting on a monumental art pottery vessel. A modern work produced in a Neo Expressionist style depicting abstract faces encirclingSee Sold Price
Sold2018LANG SHINING, 4 QING HORSE SILK SCROLL PAINTINGSEXTRAORDINARY, MAGNIFICENT, Set of 4 (pcs) Lang Shining (郎世寧; 19 July 1688-17 July 1766) aka Giuseppe Castiglione (Italian, 1688-1766) Chinese Qing Dynasty watercolor on silk, hanSee Sold Price
Sold2024MAQBOOL FIDA HUSAIN TRIPTYCH OIL PAINTINGS W COAMaqbool Fida Husain, Indian, English, 1913 to 2011, triptych oil paintings on canvas depicting a genre scene. Signed and inscribed, upper left, on the left panel. Completed with an original certificatSee Sold Price
2017Set of 2 Albums w/ Calligraphies & PaintingsA set of 2 albums with calligraphy and paintings for Mr. Ai Xian Zhou. These 2 albums were given to Professor Ai Xian Zhou to celebrate his twenty-year anniversary of teaching at Chinese Central UniveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Massive Chinese Silk Paintings of "Deities",Qing D12 connected paintings with dieties figures, rock work, pine trees and lotus flowers, with Chinese inscriptions to the upper left corner, on a copper brown silk ground H: 84.2"(214cm) x D: 253.7"(644.See Sold Price
Sold2022Album of Paintings of Cloisonne, Porcelain and Enamel Vessels, Qing Dynasty338 清 佚名 景泰藍圖冊 21.5x17.2cm 設色絹本 冊頁 16 開 題簽:御製避暑See Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein, Two Paintings: DagwoodRoy Lichtenstein Two Paintings: Dagwood (from the Paintings series) 1984woodcut and lithograph in colors on Arches 88 sheet: 53.75 h × 39 w in (137 × 99 cm) image: 50.75 h × 35.7See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Ink Paintings By Wang XimengChinese Ink Paintings By Wang Ximeng: Landscape Ink and Color on Paper. Size (Without Frame):51.5cmx1285cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017ZHANG DAQIAN, FRAMED LANDSCAPE PAINTINGZhang DaQian (Chinese, 1899-1983), dated in the tenth month of DengChou year, Chinese watercolor painting on paper. A presented paintings as gifts to General Chen"CangQuan" Hand painted in bright andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein (1923 - 1997) Two paintings: Green Lamp, from Paintings Series, 1984Roy Lichtenstein (1923 - 1997) Two paintings: Green Lamp, from Paintings Series, 1984 Woodcut, lithograph, screenprint and collage in colors, on Arches 88 paper Artist proof outside the numbered editiSee Sold Price
2017QI BAISHI, SET OF 2 SCROLL PAINTINGS, CA. 1945Qi BaiShi 齊白石 (1864-1957), Chinese ink and color painting on paper, circa 1945. Hand painted in soft colors, and vigorous strokes, fresh and lively manner, expressed nature and liSee Sold Price
Sold2017LU YANSHAO, FRAMED LANDSCAPE PAINTINGLu Yanshao (Chinese; 1909 - 1993), dated in Feb 1985, Chinese ink and color painting on paper. A presented paintings as gifts to General Chen Qi and his wife. Hand painted with spontaneous brushstrokeSee Sold Price
Sold2017WU HUFAN, SET OF 8 LANDSCAPE PAINTINGS IN FOLDERWu HuFan (Chinese, 1894-1968) set of eight sheets Chinese ink paintings on paper. Hand painted in grisaille of variegate waterside landscape. With some themed calligraphy inscriptions, signed by artisSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR OF 18TH C. DUTCH/FLEMISH O/C PAINTINGSPAIR OF 18TH C. DUTCH/FLEMISH OIL ON CANVAS GRAND PARLOR PAINTINGS HAVING CENTER VIGNETTES OF WELL COSTUMED FIGURES IN COURTING SCENES ENCOMPASSED WITHIN A FLORAL AND BAROQUE PAINTED FRAMED SILHOUETTESee Sold Price
2023Details of Renaissance Painting Screenprint Andy WarholDetails of Renaissance Paintings (Sandro Botticelli, Birth of Venus, 1482), 1984 is a Screenprint on Arches Aquarelle, Signed, numbered 7 out of 70 in pencil lower left. Published by Editions SchellmaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Korean 10 Scroll Paintings, Ahn Joong ShikKorean 10 scroll panel paintings. Bears the signature Sim Jun and bears the seals denoting Ahn Joong-Shik and Sim Jun in red square seals. Painted in ink and color on silk. Each scroll panel now separSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN LATVIAN OIL PAINTING BY RAIMONDS STAPRANSRaimonds Staprans, Latvian, American, born 1926, oil painting on canvas, Three Oranges and The Can, 1963. Signed and dated, lower right. Framed. A paper label of Maxwell Fine Paintings, on the backsidSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hebru Brantley Urban Graffiti Painting FLYBOYHebru Brantley (African American, b. 1981). Original two-part panel paintings signed by the artist: Hebru Brantley. Hebru Brantley art is identified as from the AFRO COBRA MOVEMENT OF THE SOUTH SIDE OSee Sold Price
Sold2024A PAIR OF DUTCH ST ABDON AND ST SENNEN PAINTINGS, LIKELY 15 CENTURYA PAIR OF DUTCH ST ABDON AND ST SENNEN PAINTINGS, LIKELY 15 CENTURY, tempera on panel202 x 75 cm (79 1/2 x 29 1/2 in.) [each]unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2023GILBERT STUART (American 1755-1828) TWO PAINTINGS, "Mr. and Mrs. Edward and Hannah Tuckerman," CIRCAGILBERT STUART (American 1755-1828) TWO PAINTINGS, "Mr. and Mrs. Edward and Hannah Tuckerman," CIRCA 1810, oil on panel; each 28" x 23 3/4", framed 35 1/4" x 30". Provenance: Mr. and Mrs. Orton Clark;See Sold Price
Sold2021Landscape Antique Paintings after Canaletto (17C.)Pair of antique original oil on canvas paintings in the manner of Canaletto (Giovanni Antonio Canal, Italian, 1697-1768). Depicts an Italian figural landscape scene with a view of the Grand Canal. HouSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryAntonio Jacobsen (NY,NJ,1850-1921) oil painting antiqueUS$900(2 bids)
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsTeimur Amiry Oil Painting Still Life Cherries Framed 28.2in x 24.4inUS$110(3 bids)
4 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryAntonio De Simone (Italy,1851-1907) gouache painting antiqueUS$220(5 bids)
4 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryAuguste Musin (Belgium,1852-1923) oil painting antiqueUS$500(6 bids)
4 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryCarl Weber (PA,German,1850-1921) oil painting antiqueUS$380(5 bids)
4 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryAlfred De Breanski Sr (UK,1852-1928) oil painting antiqueUS$40(3 bids)
4 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryCarlton Theodore Chapman (NY,CA,1860-1925) oil painting antiqueUS$100(4 bids)